(c) ZDF/Willi Weber
(c) ZDF/Willi Weber
TV Series | Episodes 31-48 | 2016 | ZDF [de] | Comedy, Drama, Medical | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting18.05.2016
End of shooting08.12.2016
LocationsLeverkusen, Köln, Aachen

Project data

Episodes from/to31-48

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Bettina LamprechtBetty [SS]
Maximilian GrillDr. Marco Behring [SS]
Ercan DurmazSafi Edemir [SS]
Florian FitzProf. Alexander von Arnstedt [SS]
Annina HellenthalBetty Weiß [SS]
Eric KlotzschDr. Lewandowski [SS]
Rona Özkan
Ava Edemir [SS]
Heiko PinkowskiHolger [SS]
Sybille J. SchedwillMechthild Puhl [SS]
Theresa UnderbergLizzy [SS]
Carolin WalterTalula [SS]
Marie ZielckeHanna Winter [SS]
Tina Amon Amonsen
Nicola Eckardt [LE]
Jascha BaumTorben Oberländer [LE]
Jan Niklas BergDavid Gruber [LE]
Charlotte BohningKirsten Thiemeyer [LE]
Marko DyrlichBrice Meier [LE]
Anna-Katharina Fecher
Vivien Schneider [LE]
Peter FrankeWalter Knappheide [LE]
Nike FuhrmannVerena Jung [LE]
Mathias Harrebye Brandt
Birger Magnussen [LE]
Christian HockenbrinkWolfgang Eigner [LE]
Susan HoeckeJana Schmied [LE]
Julia JendroßekRomy Haschke [LE]
Christoph Kottenkamp
Carsten Riesch [LE]
Lara Joy Körner
Sonja Herzog [LE]
Antje LewaldUschi Küppers [LE]
Peggy Lukac
Agnes Hansen [LE]
Florian OdendahlPaul Schmied [LE]
Markus Maria ProfitlichLudwig Pfeiffer [LE]
Jascha RustJurij Nöting [LE]
Anne SchäferHedy Roth [LE]
Annika SchrumpfLia Bremer [LE]
Linus SchützMartin Langmark [LE]
Tamer TrasogluErkan [LE]
Franziska TraubPetra Pfeiffer [LE]
Petra van de Voort
Freya Magnussen [LE]
Wichart von RoëllPaul Eisenmann [LE]
Cordula ZielonkaFranziska Freytag [LE]
Alvar Julian Goetze
Yannick [SSR]
Claudia Hiersche
Dr. Helena von Arnstett [SSR]
Axel Pape
Professor Lewandowski [SSR]
Lore RichterDr. Mira Köttner [SSR]
Matthias ZiesingJan Petersen [SSR]
Mohammad-Ali BehboudiEmre Keser [SR]
Edgar EckertJannis Xidopoulos [SR]
Gwentsche KollewijnMina Eigner [SR]
Lilia Lehner
Barbara Rehmann [SR]
Thomas LimpinselThomas Knappheide [SR]
Farina FlebbeMandy Müller [SRE]
Sascha ReimannRolf Thiemeyer [SRE]
Jorres RisseDaniel Sedlacek [SRE]
Barbara Schmidt [1]Doris Schmitz [SRE]
Tobias van DiekenMatthias Leffer [SRE]
Marie DingerKatja Müller [BP]
Ingo HeiseFrederick Oberländer [BP]
Sebastian KolbNick [BP]
Michael MeichßnerTaxifahrer [BP]
Sandra Pohl
Pharma.-Techn. Assistentin (PTA) [BP]
Anna RöserFinja Krause [BP]
David M. Schulze
Sani [BP]
Benett E.Georg Niedelholz
Ulrike SchwabSanitäterin
Annette ZeisingKrankenschwester

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantStephanie Mandt18 Folgen (31-48)
Assistant production accountantBrigitte AlsbachJuni bis Sept. 2016
Director of photographyAndreas TamsFolgen 45 - 48
Director of photographyTill MüllerFolgen 37-40 // Staffel 3/ Alexa (Mini)
Director of photographyEddie Schneidermeier
Director of photographyThomas Vollmar
Director of photographyHenning Jessel
Director of photographyTheo MüllerFolge 41-44
Additional photographyRalf Noack
Additional photographyFritz Seemann
Camera operatorErgun CankayaB-Cam
Steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]A-Cam
1st assistant cameraDaniel Weber
1st assistant cameraSascha HeydenZusatz
1st assistant cameraKai StichelAmira A Cam
1st assistant cameraHolger Pest
1st assistant cameraTord ErhardAMIRA A-Cam
1st assistant cameraMichel Besl
2nd assistant cameraJonas KargA-CAM Block 1
2nd assistant cameraKerstin Fischer
Video playback operatorNatalie BurghardFolge: 31-36
Video playback operatorMarian BouwmannFolgen 37-40
Still photographerWilli Weber
Costume designerAngela Angi Neis
Assistant costume designerMarkus Brockhaus
Assistant costume designerStefanie Bold
WardrobeCarolin Herzog
WardrobeLynn PolsterFolge 37-40
WardrobeInes Krüger
WardrobeJulia Weismann
WardrobeRomy Zagora
WardrobeAnna-Maria Valeton
DirectorJan Markus LinhofFolgen 34-36
DirectorOliver MuthFolgen 41, 42, 43, 44
DirectorJoseph Orr
DirectorUlrike Hamacher
DirectorKlaus Knoesel
1st AD (local system)Monika GooseVertretung Vorb. Folgen 45-48 + 5 DT
1st AD (local system)Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st AD (local system)Keke PietzkeVertretung, Regie: U. Hamacher
1st AD (local system)Jessica Hober4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Inga NerlichBlock 3
1st AD (local system)Daniela KerscherVertretung, Regie: Oliver Muth
1st AD (local system)Stephan KloseVertretung, Regie: Ulrike Hamacher
1st AD (local system)Robert Ziegler
1st AD (local system)Birgit Willekens
2nd AD crowd (local system)Julia Backmann
Script supervisorShalini SonntagFolgen 37-40
Script supervisorSilke Orth
EditorJens Müller [1]
EditorGuido KrajewskiFolgen 34-36
EditorGünter Schultens
EditorSteffen Wimmers4 Folgen
Key/dolly gripThorsten Querner
Grip assistantOliver Rduch
GafferLisa Maria Müller6 Tage Vertretung
GafferHartmut Pollitt
ElectricianCornelius KösterFolge 37-45
ElectricianTobias Kastleiner
ElectricianLisa Maria Müller
Additional electricianChristian Schaub
Additional electricianHenning BattenfeldDiverse Tage
Additional electricianFelix Brücknerdiv. + Vertretung
Lighting assistantAnna KrämerZusatz und Vertretung
Lighting assistantTim VallenderZusatz und Vertretung
Lighting assistantMartin Schönherr
Makeup artist / hair stylistMaya Vollmer
Makeup artist / hair stylistFrauke Horn
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Huchel
Makeup artist / hair stylistRobert SchmermerMaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistLinda Knapp
Additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)
Additional make up artistSabine Muschalek
ProducerWolfgang Cimera
ProducerJutta Lieck-Klenke
Freelance producerSilke Pützer
Assistant-/ junior-producerHanna V. Kienbaum
Assistant to producerRamona Queißer
Production designerTanja Feldrappe
Assistant production designerMarie-Luise RogmansFolge 45-48
Assistant production designerAnna Dehardt
Prop masterJohannes Krimm
Standby propsAnn Katrin Hölz4 DT Krankheitsvertretung
Standby propsMichael Bruhn-Stenutz
Set dresserJudith JaegerRefresh 3. Staffel
Property assistantHedy MichelsUrlaubsvertretung, Setrückbau
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJennifer Bust1 Block
Assistent stand by propmanChristine Lucius
Location scoutAbi Roos
Set builderRobin Brepohl
Property driverFabian Rademacher
Line producerHeinz-Georg Voskort
Assistant to line producerJulia Rieve
Unit production managerLutz J. HaaseFolgen 31 - 40
Unit production managerTobias KnubelFolgen 41-48
Post production supervisorArne Möller
Assistant production managerGabriele Granderath
Post production assistantDeanna SchurrerSchnittwerk GmbH
Unit managerDaniel SchröerFolgen 41 - 48 (O.Muth & U.Hamacher)
Unit managerAlexander VieringFolge 31-40
Location managerJulius OttowFolge 34-40
Set manager/ floor managerMarvin Albracht5.Block
Set manager/ floor managerGernot KarczewskiVertretung, 1 Tag Folge 34
Set manager/ floor managerChristopher Hentschel
Assistant unit managerCaroline Prinz-HoltorfFolgen 41-48
Assistant unit managerJulius OttowFolge 31-33
Assistant unit managerNatalie Burghard
Assistant set/floor managerMelanie Weber [2]Vertretung 2 DT
Assistant set/floor managerLukas Furo
Assistant set/floor managerNatalie BurghardFolge: 45-48
Assistant set/floor managerMarvin Albracht
Production driverVilim Candrlic
Production driverSven SchladweilerFolge 41-48
Production driverRalf Jenne
Head writerMichael Heilmeyer
ScreenwriterClaudia Matschulla
ScreenwriterIsabel Martin
ScreenwriterMandy CankayaEpisode 40 & 47
ScreenwriterIris Kobler
ScreenwriterKlaus Rohne
ScreenwriterArnd Mayer
Script coordinatorSarah ZielkeScript Assistant
Production sound mixerSaskia Seeger
Boom operatorMichael Eckert
Sound designerMatteo BohéFolgen 36 und 40
Sound editorLuiz Melo Paiva e Silva
Foley recordistPeter Lange [1]
Foley artistDieter Hebben
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
Commissioning editorBastian Wagner
Commissioning editorHeike Lagé
Vfx supervisorKarl GascardSchnittwerk GmbH
Title designerRay Nher
ColoristRosali JungFinal Grading
ColoristHannes HägerFo. 31-33, 41-44

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH2x Amira oder 2x F5
GripCine-Mobil GmbH
Extras/Bit Playercologne casting pool Thomas Müller
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Absperrmaßnahmen Block & More
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-ServiceCatering
Production ServicesJOLA-RentBais Fahrzeuge ausse
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)LKW Umsetzungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP.:Marc Groß
CostumesAugenweide OptikBrillenverglasung
DecorationHOLZUNDGUT Raumkonzepte GmbH
PropsBaudekolon GmbHMedizinische Fachber
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesignGrafikdesign – Screen
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsJOLA-Rentrettungswagen im Bild

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 09/01/2015