Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Ella FreyJessica [L]
Martin WuttkeStefan Gabriel [L]
Emilia BernsdorfSabrina [SR]
Christian FriedelDr. Teuter [SR]
Tina RulandMelanie Kranz [SR]
Stephan GrossmannHorst Kranz [SR]
Sophie Roisn.a. [SR]
Tim DieckNicolai [SR]
Oscar Brose
Martin [SR]
Karsten Kramer
Siegfried Gehrer [SR]
Kim RiedleGloria Teuter [SR]
Anna SchumacherJanine [SR]
Antonia FulssKlara [SR]
Bärbel SchwarzTanja [SR]
Ilyes Raoul MoutaoukkilAndrea [SR]
Jan AndreesenSanitäter [BP]
Manuel KleinPatient [BP]
Karla TrippelVeronika Hürter, Lehrerin [BP]
Friederike LohrerEmpfangsdame Krankenhaus [BP]
Christian LexDavid Metzger

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantTanja Bungart
ColoristAljoscha Hoffmann
Director of photographyChristian Stangassinger
Red Weapon 2:1 , Canon K35
Red Weapon 2:1 , Canon K35
Scuba dopMarkus Eckert
+ drone shots
+ drone shots
Steadicam operatorGero Kutzner
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Meyer [1]
A+B_Cam_RED_Weapon + B_Fokus
A+B_Cam_RED_Weapon + B_Fokus
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian J. Bach
+ Video Operator
+ Video Operator
Still photographerBernd Spauke
Niedersachsen & NRW
Niedersachsen & NRW
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Casting director (children)Anne Walcher
Casting assistantMaren Friedrich
Casting assistantNatascha Zimmermann
Costume designerAnna Wübber
Assistant costume designerMartine Koetz
Assistant costume designerNadin Steffen
WardrobeSarah Beckmann
DirectorAnca Miruna Lazarescu
1st AD (local system)Hellmut Fulss
2nd AD crowd (local system)Hannah Jünger
Script supervisorNicole Dillinger
EditorAndre Bendocchi-Alves
EditorHansjörg Weißbrich
Assistant editorMaria Hartig
Assistant editorJeannine Compère
Assistant editorMaximilian Rodegra
Assistant editorFriederike Dörffler
GafferChristoph Dehmel
Best boyDaniel Lasius
Lighting technician / electricianYann Hinterthan
Lighting technician / electricianJan Peltzer
Lighting assistantKim Roman Schweppe
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAnnika Rahner
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Neuss
ComposerKetan Bhatti
ComposerVivan Bhatti
ProducerPhilipp Worm
ProducerTobias Walker
Assistant to producerAndrea Frischholz
Production designerIris Trescher
Assistant production designerFalko Lewandowski
Prop masterDebbie Holler
Standby propsSofie Goldau
Location scoutAndrea Giesel
Niedersachsen und NRW
Niedersachsen und NRW
Property driverJens Päkel
Unit managerRoman Savary
Unit managerZsuzsanna-Charlie Gurath
Ab Drehtag 15
Ab Drehtag 15
Set manager/ floor managerElliot Eckmann
NRW BY
NRW BY
Assistant set/floor managerPaul Baumann [1]
Production driverChristian Sonnberger
Production driverJens Rehder
ScreenwriterSilvia Wolkan
Production sound mixerMax Meindl
Boom operatorJan Koch [1]
Sound re-recording mixerBenedikt Uebe
Sound designerMario Hubert
Sound designerBenedikt Uebe
Adr recordistAlex Oberrader
Adr editorMarco Hanelt
Dialogue editorMario Hubert
Foley artistUwe Zillner
Stunt coordinatorMichael Mohr
Stunt coordinatorNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanHendrik Mohr
Commissioning editorJörg Schneider [1]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Concorde Filmverleih [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Trailer
Trailer
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
München
München
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Advertising/Presentationselastic Filmkombinat GmbH
Trailerproduktion
Trailerproduktion
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesMain-Motiv
Aufenthaltsmobil (Doppellounge)
Aufenthaltsmobil (Doppellounge)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRoad Rebel
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG
AP.:Marc Groß
AP.:Marc Groß
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Anna Wübber
KB: Anna Wübber
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Anna Wübber
KB: Anna Wübber
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Anna Wübber
KB: Anna Wübber
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche HH
Alle Bereiche HH
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med.Equipment & FB
Med.Equipment & FB
Film Processing/TransfersCinePostproduction GmbH
Image/EditingHarrington Media Art & Design GmbH
Final Cut Pro editing suite and technical support
Final Cut Pro editing suite and technical support
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Anca Miruna Lazarescu2018Hof Int. Film FestivalEröffnungsfilmNominated
Hansjörg Weißbrich2019Filmplus, Kölner Festival für Filmschnitt [de]Filmstiftung NRW Schnitt Preis SpielfilmNominated
Martin Wuttke2019Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Beste männliche NebenrolleNominated
Andre Bendocchi-Alves2019Filmplus, Kölner Festival für Filmschnitt [de]Filmstiftung NRW Schnitt Preis SpielfilmNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2019GermanyFilmplusNominierung Schnitt Preis

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 16/07/2020, 11.15 PM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 07/02/2019
PremiereTuesday, 23/10/201852. Internationale Hofer Filmtage