TV Movie (multi-part) | 2016-2017 | ZDF [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20/09/2016
End of shooting16/02/2017
Number of shooting days86
LocationsPrag und Umgebung/Thüringen/Franken

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Henriette ConfuriusAnna [L]
Jonas Nay
Friedrich Erler [L]
Heiner LauterbachGeorg von Striesow [L]
Martina GedeckHilde Vöckler [L]
Anna LoosRosemarie Czerni [L]
Peter Schneider
Adolph Hermann [L]
Alexander HeldFranz Schober [L]
Robert StadloberHorst Vöckler [SR]
Maximilian BrücknerGustl Schober [SR]
Florian BrücknerHeinrich Schober [SR]
Clemens SchickWolfgang Herder [SR]
Rainer BockRobert Leonhardt [SR]
Jonathan BerlinWalter Imhoff [SR]
Michael A. Grimm
Otto Mader [SR]
Jürgen TarrachRudolf Lorenz [SR]
Chiron Elias KraseArthur von Striesow [SR]
Leon BlaschkeFelix Erler [SR]
Lutz Blochberger
Gerd Hofmeister [SR]
Jonas FürstenauFritz Uhlig [SR]
Anne-Kathrin Gummich
n.n. [SR]
Wowo HabdankHubertus Prantl [SR]
Franziska HartmannRita Freese [SR]
Mercedes Müller
Christa Schober [SR]
Clayton NemrowCaptain Edwards [SR]
Christian Sengewald
Stasi-Offizier [SR]
Eli WasserscheidTheresa Schober [SR]
Jörg WitteParteisekretär Günther Seiler [SR]
Christine ZartGerda Mayer [SR]
Senta Auth
Lisa Prantl [SR]
Helena PieskeCharlotte Erler [SR]
Peer-Uwe TeskaKarl Rohwedder [SR]
Gunda EbertWaldtraut [BP]
Michael Pempelforth
Bänker [BP]
Franziska Ritter
Klara Speer [BP]
Ben Daniel JöhnkBauer [BP]
Jannis VeihelmannEmil [BP]
Johanna Bittenbinder
Kathi Schober

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSteffen Haja
zunull :o UG
zunull :o UG
AccountantJosef Volf
CashierKatka Popelová
1st ADMarek Juráček
Post production supervisorFabian Ascher
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
Director of photographyIan Blumers
Camera operatorFlorian J. Raasch
DOP Stunt & Fahrten Unit 1 Tag
DOP Stunt & Fahrten Unit 1 Tag
Additional photographyMarek Janda
1st assistant cameraVernon Dolan
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
1st assistant cameraMartin Maryska
1st assistant cameraMartin Rudolph
stunt & driving Unit
stunt & driving Unit
1st assistant cameraMartin Votruba
1st assistant cameraHelga Stock
2 DT C-Kamera
2 DT C-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraPavel Kapicka
2nd assistant cameraMichael Krbecek
2nd assistant cameraJan Vagner
DIT digital imaging technicianJan Hrabal
DIT
DIT
Data wrangler / digital loaderJan Hrabal
Video assist/playback operatorMichal Veselý
Still photographerJulie Vrábelová
Still photographerHardy Brackmann
Casting directorKarimah El-Giamal
Costume designerEsther Amuser
Assistant costume designerSteffen Sureck
hist. 60ger Jahre
hist. 60ger Jahre
WardrobeRachel Vogelheim
Cast
Cast
Costume interpreterMartina Steiner
Anfertigung für M.Gedeck ,...
Anfertigung für M.Gedeck ,...
Costume design traineeCosmea Spelleken
DirectorAlexander Dierbach
2nd unit directorThomas Höret
Stunt & Fahrten Unit
Stunt & Fahrten Unit
Assistant to directorTheresa Krehn
3rd AD crowd (local system)Luděk Král
Script continuityMartina Kasper
Dreiteiler,historisch,(CZ, D)
Dreiteiler,historisch,(CZ, D)
EditorSimon Blasi
EditorAndre Bendocchi-Alves
Assistant editorMagdalena Winhart
Lighting technician / electricianTomáš Potužník
Key makeup artist/hair stylistJeanette Latzelsberger
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Erfmann
Rolle´Hilde`
Rolle´Hilde`
Makeup artist / hair stylistGregor Eckstein
ComposerFabian Römer
Music supervisorHannah Leuze
ProducerDr. Gabriela Sperl
ProducerMax Wiedemann
ProducerQuirin Berg
Delegate producerIlona Schultz
Postproduction producerTorsten Giewat
ARRI Media Halle (Saale) / Dailies
ARRI Media Halle (Saale) / Dailies
Service producerFilip Hering
Assistant to producerDiana Chylla
Production designerKnut Loewe
Art directorAdela Hakova
Assistant art directorJanek Hák
Set decoratorSabin Enste
historisch, 60er
historisch, 60er
Prop buyerJan Sedlaček
Prop masterChristoph Kettenring
Prop masterStanda Lucsan
Standby propsNadine Naumovic
Standby propsMiroslav Sedlaček
Set dresserDaniel Navrátil
Set dresserDan Fiala
Set dresserAlessia Spinelli
Set dresserJiří Dušek
Set dresserJan Sloup
Set decoration buyerLisa Tigges
Nov./Dez.
Nov./Dez.
Set decoration buyerMarita Götz
bis November 2016
bis November 2016
Set decoration buyerJoey Weber
Deutschland
Deutschland
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTim Lemke
Picture car coordinatorLutz Algermissel
Picture car coordinatorSabrina Cordes
Asst. PCC, 3 Wochen Prag
Asst. PCC, 3 Wochen Prag
Assistant set decoratorAnna Hornofova
Location scoutMichael von Hohenberg
Franken
Franken
Location scoutBenno Pastewka
Draughtsman/set designerPavel Vojtíšek
Draughtsman/set designerMichal Pavlík
Weapon advisorMarek Boček
Prop storemanVeronika Ružičková
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
60er Jahre
60er Jahre
Art department traineeLinda Kieckbusch
Line producerRolf Wappenschmitt
Line producerGabi Lins-Segal
Line producerMaren Landvogt (vormals Bouwer)
Film financing coordinatorEva Augustin
Production managerPavel Typolt
Production coordinatorCaroline Damianová
Production coordinatorPaula Poprawa
Unit managerHynek Svoboda
Location manager (local system)Vit Pilch
Location manager (local system)Stefan Hübert
Dt-Teil Thüringen, Bayern
Dt-Teil Thüringen, Bayern
Location manager (local system)Benno Pastewka
Germany
Germany
Travel coordinatorPetra Šnajdrová
Set manager/ floor managerCarsten Bartelt
Deutschland
Deutschland
Assistant location managerJakub Exner
Assistant set/floor managerAlexander Thiel
Deutschland
Deutschland
Assistant set/floor managerMarc Böttcher
Deutschland
Deutschland
Production driverSophie Wruck
Deutschland
Deutschland
Production driverStephan Richter
Deutschland
Deutschland
Set runnerJan Choc
ScreenwriterSilke Zertz
Production sound mixerAlbrecht Harms
3x90 historisch CSSR bis Ende 2/2017
3x90 historisch CSSR bis Ende 2/2017
Boom operatorDaniel Hallhuber
Adr recordistBenedikt Mühle
ADR MUC
ADR MUC
Dialogue editorClaudia Enzmann
ADR Editor, Foley Editor
ADR Editor, Foley Editor
Special effects technicianDennis Kron
1 Tag Bayreuth
1 Tag Bayreuth
Commissioning editorCaroline von Senden
Commissioning editorSolveig Cornelisen
ConsultantMadeleine Remy
Drehpl./Sender.-u.Einreichkalk
Drehpl./Sender.-u.Einreichkalk
EPK / behind the scenes producerTom Kimmig
Making Of
Making Of
Project managerBenedikt Eisenstecken
2nd. Unit Dreh Bayreuth Stunt+SFX
2nd. Unit Dreh Bayreuth Stunt+SFX
Marketing, public relationFranziska Dotzauer

Production companies

CompanyComment
W&B Television GmbH
Wilma Film [cz]
Serviceproduktion
Serviceproduktion

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support Bayreth
Stunt-Support Bayreth
Finance/Law/Insurancezunull :o
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesMoviecatering
Wohnmobile
Wohnmobile
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
CostumesFakner Film Service
Beratung,Kostüm,Set
Beratung,Kostüm,Set
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Esther Amuser
KB: Esther Amuser
CostumesKostümverleih Johann Vogl [de]
KB: Esther Amuser
KB: Esther Amuser
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
Uniformen
Uniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Esther Amuser
KB: Esther Amuser
Decorationaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Grafik Support
Grafik Support
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
textile Dekorationen
textile Dekorationen
PropsOldworld - Requisitenverleih
hist. Flaschen
hist. Flaschen
PropsPropscom – Requisiten Fundus
PropsSonnewald
Musikbox, 50s-70s
Musikbox, 50s-70s
Special EffectsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
SFX-Support Bayreth
SFX-Support Bayreth
Film Processing/TransfersMedia Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Alexander Dierbach2017Filmfest MünchenNeue Deutsche Serien (Folge 4)Nominated
Mercedes Müller
2018Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis [de]Beste NachwuchsdarstellerinNominated
Jonas Nay
2019Jupiter Award [de]Bester TV-Darsteller (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 08/01/2018