Die Chefin

  • Die Polizistin (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 33-40 | 2016 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting14/04/2016
End of shooting16/12/2016

Project data

Episodes from/to33-40

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Katharina BöhmVera Lanz [SS]
Stefan RudolfJan Trompeter [SS]
Jürgen TonkelPaul Böhmer [SS]
Juergen MaurerErik Lambert [SS]
Olga von LuckwaldZoe [SS]
Christian HockenbrinkStaatsanwalt Sebastian Hartman [SS]
Thure RiefensteinHolger Buresch (F: Gottlos) [SS]
Stefanie Dischinger
Sophie Brunner [LE]
Maximilian Grill
Alexander [LE]
Werner HaindlSepp [LE]
Nikola KastnerDiana [LE]
Ann-Kathrin Kramer
Katrin Moschner [LE]
Elena KuhlmannJana Richard [LE]
Louis NitscheNiko Vogt [LE]
Axel Pape
Hanskarl Demke (Ein ehrenwertes Haus) [LE]
Andreas PietschmannAmar Lukic [LE]
Urs RechnVincent Bachmeier [LE]
Christian RedlJosef Köhler [LE]
Eva-Maria Reichert
Susanne Schulz [LE]
Natalia Rudziewicz
Nadine Wegner [LE]
Gian Rupf
Max Kerber [LE]
Clelia Sarto
Corinna Weiss [LE]
Martin SchnippaJens Stöhr [LE]
Annika SchrumpfLaura Bürger [LE]
Marc Oliver Schulze
Felix Schild [LE]
Rainer StreckerDirk Bauer [LE]
Karin Thaler
Kerstin Sedler [LE]
Jennifer Ulrich
Netty Dühr [LE]
Milton WelshJürgen Weidner [LE]
Steffen Wink
Harald Bruns [LE]
Matthias ZiesingSimon Köhler [LE]
Götz Burger
Herr Zirner [GS]
Tatja SeibtDr. Inge Rüders [SSR]
Annina HellenthalAnnegret Mol [SSR]
Markus BonibergerJason Schröder [SR]
Soogi Kangn.n. [SR]
Martin LauePhilip Naumann [SR]
Rilana Nitsch
Anjela Ruso [SR]
Norbert Ortner
KTU-Beamter [SR]
Christian K. Schaeffer
Werner Maurer [SR]
Simon WerdelisSven Kuhn [SR]
Andreas BendigSekretär Frank [SRE]
Eva Christian
Hildegard Giese (F: Ein ehrenwertes Haus) [SRE]
Nik Felice
Tino [SRE]
Jan Felski
Daniel Burgstaller [SRE]
Clemens GiebelJan Kantereit [SRE]
Robert Giggenbach
Dr. Schröder [SRE]
Matthias Horbelt
Robert Schulz [SRE]
Dagmar LeeschGabi Ross (Folge: Albtraum) [SRE]
Nils MaltenDragan [SRE]
Barbara PrakopenkaDeborah [SRE]
Emil Schwarz
Alex Zirner [SRE]
Isabella Surel
Karla Meier [SRE]
Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski
Verkäufer [BP]
Jacqueline GillBella Blond (Opfer) [BP]
Anis JusovicVerkäufer [BP]
Kristina KostivCosmina Preda [BP]
Nikola NorgauerMonika Vogt [BP]
Rosalie SchlagheckProstituierte [BP]
Timur BartelsTim Moschner
Philipp MoogWalter Rettinger

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantDaniela GammerFolge 33 - 40
Vfx supervisorKarl GascardSchnittwerk GmbH
ColoristRosali JungFinal Grading
ColoristHannes HägerFo. 36-38, 39-40
ColoristLukas HäuslerMuster
Director of photographyRichi WagnerFolgen 39-40
Director of photographyAndreas ZickgrafFolgen 33 - 35
Director of photographyMarkus HausenFolgen 36-38 (Regie: F. Kern)
Steadicam operatorDuli Georg Diemannsberger
1st assistant cameraFelix Schwarz2DT Steadycam, DP T.Gottschalk
1st assistant cameraMichael Schneider3 Folgen, Alexa | Optimo 24-290 +UP
1st assistant cameraJulia KronsederFolgen 39+40
1st assistant cameraSharon SiemundMovi + 4 Tage B-Cam Operator
1st assistant cameraThomas SchönbrunnAlexa Plus (4 DT Zusatz)
1st assistant cameraMichael Siebert12 Tage
1st assistant cameraJohanna KreuzZusatz ALEXA
2nd assistant cameraDunya HosnofskyZusatz 5 Tage (davon - 2 DT)
2nd assistant cameraJannik Tacke
2nd assistant cameraClaudio Köhladd. 1 DT
2nd assistant cameraJulian BubeckADD. 1 DT
2nd assistant cameraTatjana Hafenbraedl+ 4 DT B-Focus
Data wrangler / digital loaderJulia KuhnFolgen 36 - 38
Data wrangler / digital loaderJannik TackeData Wrangler/Folgen 33-35
Video assist/playback operatorJannik Tacke
Video assist/playback operatorJulia KuhnFolgen 36-38, 3 DT 2nd AC
Video assist/playback operatorValentin Walther+ Data Wrangler
Costume designerMonika Hinz
Costume designerAndrea Spanier2 Folgen: Freispruch & Paarungszeit
Assistant costume designerManuela BöneckeFolgen 39-40
WardrobePaula Jutzi
Additional wardrobeYasoda Hennig
Additional wardrobeAnnette Braun
Additional wardrobeManuela Bönecke2 Tage
Additional wardrobeMarlene JordanFolgen 39-40
DirectorMichael Schneider [1]
DirectorMichi Riebl
DirectorFlorian Kern
1st AD (local system)Michaela HieflerFolgen v.M.Riebl
1st AD (local system)Michael Twinem
1st AD (local system)Kai SkibbaMünchen & Umgebung, Folgen 36-38
Script supervisorCorinna EsterleMichael Schneider, Florian Kern, M.Riebl
Script supervisorKatharina 'Kati' AnnerVertretung
Trainee director's departmentMichelle Mucha
EditorThomas Stange
EditorJörg Kroschel
GafferMarco Schöps
GafferMichael WagnerFolge 36-38
Best boyFrank May
Lighting technician / electricianBabu Haugg
Lighting technician / electricianThomas RoßbachBestBoy Folge 39 & 40 OB Chris Böck
Additional electricianMarco Millico
Additional electricianThomas Johannes Meier
Lighting assistantKai Nowak
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris Jaeger
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska RöderFolgen 33-35
Makeup artist / hair stylistAlisia SchreinerFolge 39-40
Makeup artist / hair stylistXenia KuplienFolgen 36 -38
Fx makeup artistAlisza PfeiferFolge 39-40
ComposerJohannes BrandtFolge 36+38
ProducerWolfgang Cimera
ProducerSusanne FlorFolgen 33-40
Production designerValentina FreisingFolgen 39 - 40
Production designerMichaela WenigerFolge 33-38
Prop masterJochen ProskeFolge 33-38
Prop masterHermann GrößFolge 39 + 40
Standby propsTeresa WalterFolge 33-38
Standby propsAnnika MaasFolgen 39 & 40
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFelicity NimsFolgen 33-38
Location scoutJudith FischerFolgen 33-35
Set builderStefan MusikantFolgen 33 - 35
Set builderWolfgang HübschBauleitung
Graphic artistKlaus UlrichBetreuung der Einspieler am Se
Art department traineeMatthäus ZaborszykFolge 36-38
Line producerAndreas Breyer
Assistant to line producerJulia Rieve
Production managerStephan Hartwig
Assistant production managerMartin Wiesner
Assistant production managerKristina WiedenmannFolge 39 + 40
Post production assistantDeanna SchurrerSchnittwerk GmbH
Unit managerOliver Cohn
Location managerNadine SchameitatUrlaubsvertretung
Location managerDavid C. KleinFolge 39 & 40
Set manager/ floor managerValerie BahrFolgen 33 - 38
Assistant set/floor managerElisabeth Bamminger
Assistant set/floor managerBenjamin BrandisFolge 33 - 35
Assistant set/floor managerInka MickischFolgen 36 - 38
Production driverBernd Oberueberbis Juli 2016
Production driverMarkus Ritter
PA internAnna SogererFolgen 33-35, Set-Praktikantin
PA internTobias BissingerFolgen 39-40, Set-Praktikant
PA internIan ArnoldtFolgen 33-35 (Setpraktikant)
Head writerAxel Hildebrand
ScreenwriterGeorg Hartmann
ScreenwriterFlorian IwersenFolge 37 - GLAUBE LIEBE HOFFNUNG
ScreenwriterPeter Kocyla
Production sound mixerGunnar Voigt33-35
Production sound mixerHannes Ullmann
Boom operatorSebastian Riegel33-35
Boom operatorManuel KrallFolgen 36-40
Sound designerStefan Kolleckdiverse Folgen
Sound designerMatteo BohéFolge 37
Sound editorLuiz Melo Paiva e Silva1 Folge
Foley recordistPeter Lange [1]
Foley artistDieter Hebben
Special effects technicianPhillip BraunschoberPitt Rotter
Stunt coordinatorMac SteinmeierStunt-Coordination
Stuntman/womanGiacomo StrasserAuto- Fahrszenen
Stuntman/womanMoritz Fischer
Stuntman/womanRobert SchenkerStuntman/Stunt Rigging
Editorial assistantMara Neuber

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCineCars Fahraufnahmen GmbHTrailer & CamCar
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHdiv. Filmfahrzeuge
Production ServicesfilmobilAufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesPausenlos Catering04.07. - 10.08.
Production ServicesSelektion CateringTeam & VIP Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP.:Marc Groß
PropsAlmesberger Petra GrafikGrafikarbeiten
PropsHerz MedicalgroupRTW, med.Ausstattung
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Pol. Beamte
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 24/02/2012