Director | Ingo Rasper |
---|---|
Written by | Katrin Bühring |
Production | Real Film Berlin GmbH |
Start of shooting | 08/04/2016 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 10/05/2016 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Felix Klare | Philipp [L] | |
Franziska Weisz | Anna [L] | |
Maren Kroymann | Hella [L] | |
Christina Hecke | Vanessa [SR] | |
Kai Lentrodt | Dr. Kai Schreier [SR] | |
Stephanie Lexer | Emmi [SR] | |
Matthew Burton | Prof. Hartwig [SR] | |
Teresa Harder | Prof. Herta Baumann [SR] | |
Maria Walser | Jana [SR] | |
Zora Thiessen | Katharina [SR] | |
Judith Hoersch | Steffi [SR] | |
Michaela Caspar | Franka Peters [SR] | |
Meike Rötzer | Dr. Weingarten [SR] | |
Florian Kleine | Henning [SR] | |
Thilo Prothmann | Markus [SR] | |
Kristina Papst | Natascha [BP] | |
Roswitha Selle | Birte Tresendfrau Fußballverein [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Dennis Reuter | |
Post production supervisor | Ulrike Freyer | |
Vfx supervisor | Richard Tintelnot UNSEEN FX | UNSEEN FX |
Vfx supervisor | Alexander Wolf [2] Wire Removal & Compositing | Wire Removal & Compositing |
Director of photography | Sönke Hansen | |
Camera operator | Kai Rostásy B-Cam, Dop S.Hansen | B-Cam, Dop S.Hansen |
1st assistant camera | Jan Meckel Alexa, A-Cam | Alexa, A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Florian Felix Reeh Alexa / B-Cam | Alexa / B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Inga Jähngen | |
Video assist/playback operator | Petra Glaeser Data Wrangler, 2nd AC B-Cam | Data Wrangler, 2nd AC B-Cam |
Casting director | Suse Marquardt | |
Casting assistant | Natascha Zimmermann | |
Casting assistant | Maren Friedrich | |
Costume designer | Heidrun Schwantge | |
Assistant costume designer | Maria Müller-Donges | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Alma Luise Rothacker | |
Costume trainees | Jannika Hinz | |
Director | Ingo Rasper | |
1st AD (local system) | Susanne Sickert | |
Script continuity | Velvet Bianca Jobs | |
Editor | Nicola Undritz | |
Key grip | Ingo Klier Ingo von Heland | Ingo von Heland |
Crane operator | Jens Brendel | |
Gaffer | Peter Kramer | |
Best boy electric | Sascha Görlich | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Felix Bünsche | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Martin Zusatz | Zusatz |
Additional electrician | Alexander Zeihn | |
Lighting assistant | Sascha Schülein | |
Lighting trainee | Benny Karg | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dörte Dobkowitz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Irina Tübbecke Hair/Makeup Artist | Hair/Makeup Artist |
Composer | Martin Probst | |
Producer | Katrin Goetter | |
Assistant to producer | Britta Stasiak | |
Production designer | Olaf Schiefner Szenenbild | Szenenbild |
Assistant production designer | Fabienne Niedlich | |
Construction coordinator | Remo Stecher | |
Prop master | Jochen Piech | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Thorsten Grünhagel | |
Standby props | Tino Lemke | |
Set dresser | Friederike Goebbels | |
Set dresser | Melanie Peter | |
Assistant stand by props | Frieda Döring | |
Location scout | Emilio Winschetti | |
Set builder | Michael Reinemann | |
Graphic artist | Constanze Siedenburg | |
Property driver | Martin Lorenz [1] | |
Line producer | Ira Wysocki | |
Production manager | Konstantin von Carlowitz | |
Assistant production manager | Katharina Kremer | |
Unit manager (local system) | Roberto Pavan | |
Location manager (local system) | Pierre Eisenhut Berlin,Brandenburg | Berlin,Brandenburg |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann | |
Assistant location manager | Johannes Wöpkemeier (tageweise) | (tageweise) |
Assistant location manager | Hermann Lämmel Motivvorbereitung Leipzig | Motivvorbereitung Leipzig |
Assistant set/floor manager | Maximilian Wagner | |
Production driver | Ralf Pitzius AL.: Roberto Pavan | AL.: Roberto Pavan |
Production driver | Steven Madloch Cast & Produktionsfahrer | Cast & Produktionsfahrer |
Set runner | Melanie Burgard | |
Set runner | Stijn Vavedin | |
Screenwriter | Katrin Bühring | |
Production sound mixer | Till Röllinghoff | |
Boom operator | Oliver Schnug | |
Stunt coordinator | Kristoffer Fuss | |
Stuntman/woman | Steffen Jung | |
Commissioning editor | Barbara Süßmann ARD | ARD |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Real Film Berlin GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH Trailer & Generator | Trailer & Generator |
Production Services | MAWES Filmcatering GbR Filmcatering | Filmcatering |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produkionsfahrzeuge | Produkionsfahrzeuge |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Heidrun Schwantge | KB: Heidrun Schwantge |
Decoration | Vorfilm | |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ingo Rasper | 2016 | Filmfest Biberach Bester Fernsehfilm | Bester Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 17/03/2017 |