TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2016-2017 | ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting08/08/2016
End of shooting17/12/2016
LocationsBayern , Tschechien, Berlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Julia JentschMichelle [SS]
Elisa SchlottJanine Grabowski [SS]
Johanna Ingelfinger
Manu Essmann [SS]
Sebastian BlombergLeo Essmann [SS]
Nina KunzendorfSteffi Essmann [SS]
Isabella Bartdorff
Nicole Göhl [SS]
Saskia RosendahlLaura Wagner [SS]
Mehmet Atesci
Tarik Karaman [SS]
Caroline EbnerAnnegret Wagner [SS]
Martin Feifel
Jens Köhler [SS]
Godehard GieseMartin Göhl [SS]
Stephan ZinnerGerd Markwart [SS]
Michael A. Grimm
Helmut Wagner [SSR]
Vedat Erincin
Ayhan Karaman [SSR]
Teresa Harder
Kerstin Karaman [SSR]
Anne-Marie WeiszEvi Grabowski [SSR]
Andreas BichlerAndré [SR]
Golo Euler
Kai Jessel [SR]
Claudia Helene Hinterecker
Sprechstundenhilfe [SR]
Stefan Murr
Christoph Hochstetter [SR]
Louis Nitsche
Florian Göhl [SR]
Judith EngelJuliane Durkheim [SR]
Max BretschneiderJulian [SR]
Nicholas CatianisMihai Demetrescu [SR]
Eliza RycembelAlicja [SR]
Linus SchülerBasti Göhl [SR]
Rainer WössJoachim Berger [SR]
Peter PeniaskaDiscobesucher [SRE]
Wolfgang Maria BauerMatthias 'Matt' Schreiner [BP]
Klaus Ebert
Polizist Spusi [BP]
Sarah FinkelKrankenschwester [BP]
Tonja Arina Gold
Büroangestellte [BP]
Johanna KohlmünzerKrankenschwester [BP]
Matthias Kupfer
Anwalt Daniel Förster [BP]
Susanne SchroederFrau Buchmüller [BP]
Heide SimonFrau Stifter [BP]
Marcus Widmann
Dr. Reschke [BP]
Kira ZurhausenTanzlehrerin [BP]
Claudia Marcela SchönbornKatrin Petersen [BP]
Lukas RedemannDiscobesucher [BP]
Laura TrischkatBarfrau [BP]
Anita VulesicaHenriette Bauer [BP]
Hans Ulrich BorowiakAlfred Hofauer [BP]
Sven KämmererStudent [BP]
Ludwig LimbrunnerPfarrer [BP]
Olaf SchürmannAnwalt Brehm [BP]
Hoai ThungleKioskbesitzer [BP]
Marie WinklerChirurgin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJanina Bukowski
Assistant production accountantJörg Huke
Post production supervisorDominik Bollen
Assistant to postprod. supervisorRaphael Tostlebe
Director of photographyYoshi Heimrath
Scuba dopAndrés Lizana Prado
Drytech (techn. Support) ALEXA Scubacam
Drytech (techn. Support) ALEXA Scubacam
Camera operatorAndrés Lizana Prado
B-Cam - ARRI ALEXA
B-Cam - ARRI ALEXA
Camera operatorTobias Rost
B-Kamera ( Berlin 8DT )
B-Kamera ( Berlin 8DT )
Camera operatorThomas Gottschalk
B-Cam + 2nd Unit
B-Cam + 2nd Unit
Steadicam operatorMartin Bock
+ b-cam / 2.unit DP
+ b-cam / 2.unit DP
1st assistant cameraTobias Rost
1st assistant cameraMaximilian G. Engl
Cam A / 1DT Zusatz
Cam A / 1DT Zusatz
1st assistant cameraJohanna Kreuz
Zusatz Steadicam
Zusatz Steadicam
1st assistant cameraMarcus Allemann
B kamera zusatz
B kamera zusatz
1st assistant cameraChristoph Greiner
1st assistant cameraSimon Preissinger
Zusatz
Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraDunya Hosnofsky
2nd assistant cameraCelina Tosuncuk
9 DT Vertretung
9 DT Vertretung
Video assist/playback operatorJosefin Porstner
13 DT
13 DT
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Casting directorNessie Nesslauer
Casting directorAlexandra Koknat
Casting assistantMaren Friedrich
Costume designerBirgitta Lohrer-Horres
mit Julia Jentsch, div.Filmpreise
mit Julia Jentsch, div.Filmpreise
Assistant costume designerCarolin Schreck
Assistant costume designerLaura Fries
Assistant costume designerYasoda Hennig
WardrobeYasoda Hennig
Costume design traineeJannika Hinz
Berlin-Teil 29.11. - 20.12.16
Berlin-Teil 29.11. - 20.12.16
DirectorHans-Christian Schmid
2nd unit directorJuliane A. Ahrens
1st AD (local system)Annette Stefan
2nd AD crowd (local system)Sven Kämmerer
+ Komparsencasting Niederbayern
+ Komparsencasting Niederbayern
Script continuityInes Burger
EditorBernd Schlegel
EditorHansjörg Weißbrich
Key gripManfred Baier
Key gripChristopher Huck
Best-Boy
Best-Boy
GafferTobias Vogel
Best boyAndreas Knäblein
Additional electricianMaik Uhlig
Makeup artist / hair stylistTatjana Krauskopf
Makeup artist / hair stylistNannie Gebhardt-Seele
ComposerMicha Acher
The Notwist
The Notwist
ComposerMarkus Acher
The Notwist
The Notwist
Music supervisorHannah Leuze
ProducerHans-Christian Schmid
ProducerBritta Knöller
Co-producerZbynek Pippal
Co-producerMichal Pokorny
Production designerHeike Lange
Assistant production designerMarei Hitzler
Set decoratorAndreas Widmann
Art department assistantJudith Ramoser
Prop buyerSarah Hesse
Prop masterKerstin Grund
Standby propsBettina Sailer
Set dresserRobert Wimmer
Picture car coordinatorEmanuel Less
Spiel-/Stuntfahrzeugeausstattu
Spiel-/Stuntfahrzeugeausstattu
Location scoutRoland Gerhardt
Location scoutMarina Winter
Location scoutChristof Pilsl
Location scoutRaidar Huber
Location scoutJudith Fischer
Set builderStefan Musikant
Set builderPeter Schuler
Stand by set builderThomas Wimmer
Bayern und Tschechien
Bayern und Tschechien
Graphic artistAnna Klimmer
Graphic artistJohanna Fanderl
Property driverWolfgang Koch
Property driverJohannes Heilingbrunner
Property driverMichael Freese
Berlinteil
Berlinteil
Art department traineeRuth Yasmin Hahn
Line producerMelanie Bührdel
(Bayerischer Rundfunk)
(Bayerischer Rundfunk)
Line producerDorissa Berninger
Assistant to line producerHeidi Wiedemann
Bayerischer Rundfunk
Bayerischer Rundfunk
Assistant to line producerJessica Petzold
Production coordinatorMiriam Zacheiß
Travel coordinatorAndrea Held
Vorbereitung Unterkünfte
Vorbereitung Unterkünfte
Unit managerMatthias Ruppelt
Location manager (local system)Balthasar Busmann
Berlin
Berlin
Location manager (local system)Andreas Wanner
Set manager/ floor managerLevke Palm
Assistant set/floor managerMoritz Großerhode
Set runnerMelanie Weber [2]
Ab DT 36
Ab DT 36
Set runnerLotta Berninger
Production driverKatja Mroczek
Production driverMarion Littich
PrivatDriver Julia Jensch
PrivatDriver Julia Jensch
Production driverAlex Havrilla
Production driverTom Strelow
PA internMario Klaus
August bis Oktober
August bis Oktober
ScreenwriterHans-Christian Schmid
ScreenwriterBernd Lange
Script consultantJuliane A. Ahrens
Production sound mixerPatrick Veigel
Boom operatorHans Jörg Bramm
Second boom operatorWolfgang Kick
Second boom operatorAndré Schick
Berlin 3. Tage
Berlin 3. Tage
Sound re-recording mixerFlorian Beck
Commissioning editorSabine Holtgreve
NDR
NDR
Commissioning editorSascha Schwingel
ARD Degeto
ARD Degeto
Commissioning editorClaudia Simionescu
BR
BR
Commissioning editorClaudia Grässel
ARD Degeto
ARD Degeto
Commissioning editorKerstin Freels
SWR
SWR
Commissioning editorBettina Ricklefs
BR
BR
Project managerSebastian Alten
Tonpostproduktion
Tonpostproduktion

Production companies

CompanyComment
23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Mia Film [cz]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesBavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung
Absperrdienst/Blocker
Absperrdienst/Blocker
Production ServicesFES - Film-Equipment-Services
Blocker
Blocker
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesNaked Lunch
Berlin
Berlin
Production ServicesNaked Lunch Catering
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: B. Lohrer-Horres
KB: B. Lohrer-Horres
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Polizei Uniformen
Polizei Uniformen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: B.Lohrer-Horres
KB: B.Lohrer-Horres
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
PropsLEON Actionteam
Polizei Requisiten
Polizei Requisiten
PropsSonnewald
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Pol. Beamte
Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Pol. Beamte
Vehicles and aircraftsGarage76
Spielfahrzeuge u.Set
Spielfahrzeuge u.Set
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Einsp. PC
Einsp. PC
Sound (Postproduction)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Hans-Christian Schmid2017Filmfest MünchenNeue Deutsche SerienNominated
Patrick Veigel2018DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen)TongestaltungWinner
Hans-Christian Schmid2018Grimme-PreisFiktionNominated
Hans-Christian Schmid2018DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen)RegieWinner
Hans-Christian Schmid2018Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated
Hans-Christian Schmid2018Romy [at]Beste TV-SerieNominated
Hans-Christian Schmid2018Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste Drama-SerieNominated
Hans-Christian Schmid2018Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste RegieNominated
Hans-Christian Schmid2018Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBestes BuchWinner
Hans-Christian Schmid2018Deutscher Fernsehkrimi-Preis [de]GesamtleistungWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 22/10/2017