Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Laila MeineckeNanni [L]
Rosa MeineckeHanni [L]
Katharina ThalbachMademoiselle Bertoux [L]
Maria SchraderDirektorin Theobald [L]
Jessica SchwarzMother Sullivan [L]
Sascha VollmerFather Sullivan [L]
Julia KoschitzFrau Vogel [SR]
Henry HübchenGodehard von Knigge [SR]
Luise WolframIsabella von Knigge [SR]
Eva BayPetra Lurch - Investorin [SR]
Ella LeeJune [SR]
Tibor Locher
Frank Britz [SR]
Maja MeinhardtMargret [SR]
Shenia PitschmannEmma [SR]
Lucas ReiberOle [SR]
JoJo PutiloffMitschülerin [SR]
Gina HenkelSportlehrerin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens Beyer
Assistant production accountantTobias Lauterberg
Post production supervisorSusanne Hahn-Roesch
ColoristRoland MurrerDailies Drehtag 14-40
Director of photographySonja Rom
Director of photographyKalle KleinDrone pilot
Additional photographyThomas Eirich-SchneiderZweite Kamera ARRI AMIRA
2nd unit dopThomas Eirich-SchneiderARRI AMIRA und ALEXA Mini
Drone camera operatorHeiko Rahnenführer
Drone camera operatorKalle Kleinpilot
Steadicam operatorThomas Eirich-Schneider
1st assistant cameraAnna SchenkA-Cam
1st assistant cameraCaspar MüllersB-Cam + Steadicam
2nd assistant cameraKarina GenisVertretung
2nd assistant cameraNadine ReichertA+B-Kamera
Data wrangler / digital loaderMatthias Hartmann
Video assist/playback operatorCelina Tosuncuk
Still photographerStephan Raboldplus Plakatshooting
Still photographerAnke Neugebauer7 DT. in Vertretung
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Casting assistantLaura BuschhagenVolontärin
Costume designerRegina Tiedeken
Assistant costume designerElisa Neuhaus
WardrobeJulia Kneusels
WardrobeKerstina Schemmel10 Tage Krankheitsvertretung
WardrobeTamara Schüller
Additional wardrobeNele Ellegiers
Additional wardrobeNana Seemann
Additional wardrobeValerie von Könemann
Additional dressersInes Ebeling
Costume design traineeLisa Oberländer
DirectorIsabell Šuba
1st AD (local system)Jeronimo Wald
2nd AD crowd (local system)Angie Luise Jordan
3rd AD crowd (local system)Nico Markert3rd AD Crowd Additional
Script supervisorSandra Peuthert-ZimmermannScript
Actor coach (children)Yvette Dankou
Extras coordinatorNico Markert2 DT, Kinderkomparsen
EditorDavid J. Achilles
Additional editorChristoph Strothjohann
Additional editorBenjamin Kaubisch5 Wochen
Assistant editorSilke Zirnité
Key gripLukasz WyszkowskiK: Sonja Rom
GripCarsten Henkst
GripSandro Große
GafferHenning Blum
Best boyKay Möller
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Wolf
Additional electricianFlow Jean-Louis
Lighting traineeSebastian Mainka
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrmela Osswald
Additional make up artistGloria Göschel
Additional make up artistSylvia Schwarzer
Key makeup artist/hair stylistFrauke PiraMaskenbild
ComposerAlex Komlew
ComposerDaniel Freundliebadditional music
ComposerJohannes Repka
OrchestratorSebastian SchmidtUnterstützung und additional orchestration
ProducerHermann Florin
ProducerSebastian Werninger
ProducerNicole Springstubbe
ProducerTobias Timme
Production designerLars Lange
Assistant production designerFabienne Niedlich
Set decoratorEva-Maria Wendt
Construction coordinatorRemo Stecher
Prop masterAlexander Gutschke
Standby propsAndreas Huschke
Set dresserFranz Höfner
Set dresserAndreas Wendt
Set dresserTatjana Kosanke
Set dresserFriederike Goebbels
Set decoration buyerSandra Wortmann
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerGesa Rehren
Assistant stand by propsUlrike Aschenbach
Set builderMichael Reinemann
Property driverHelder RölleShopper
Production managerHenry Rehorek
Production coordinatorMarlene Bartram
Assistant production managerFranziska Willgart
2nd assistant production managerKatja Dusold
Unit managerSebastian KolodziejVertretung vom 10.6. bis 27.6.
Unit managerSebastian Geißler
Location manager (local system)Oliver Gimbel
Set manager/ floor managerDenis Küper
Production assistantTanja RonsieckMotiv + 1. AL
Assistant set/floor managerJennifer Cassel
Set runnerCarolin WesselNeustadt und Kyritz
Production driverDanielo Gallone
Production driverFlorian SchosselZusatz
Production driverAndré Jaetschmann
ScreenwriterSandra Nettelbeck
ScreenwriterKatrin Milhahn
ScreenwriterAntonia Rothe-Liermann
Literary sourceEnid Blyton
Production sound mixerAxel Arft
Boom operatorLudwig Bestehorn
Second boom operatorNils Gradlowsky
Music re-recording mixerMichael Thumm
Supervising sound editorPit Kuhlmann
Foley editorLaura Plock
Adr recordistMiles Kann
Stunt coordinatorOliver Juhrs
Horse masterBernhard SchirmerSpielpferd Pegasus Double Gode
Commissioning editor (web)Orlindo FrickUFA Fiction
Child supervisorAnnett FranzKinderkomparsen

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMAT - Mad About TechnologyT15 Telescopic Crane
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaftFilmversicherung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesB.O.E.S.-ServiceSecurity
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbHTrailer
Production ServicesHome Green and Clean
Production ServicesHoney-Box FilmcateringCatering Plakatshooting
Production ServicesMobilespaceProdukionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbHVollcatering
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Regina Tiedeken
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Regina Tiedeken
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB Regina Tiedeken
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdletextile Anfertigung
DecorationVorfilm
Image (VFX)Lugundtrug
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)DubdollsTC Transcript

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Isabell Šuba2017Goldener SpatzKino-/FernsehfilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyZDF [de]Sunday, 06/12/2020, 3.00 PMFree-TV-Premiere

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 25/05/2017