Hauptcast Soko Donau/Wien | © ZDF/Petro Domenigg
© ZDF/Petro Domenigg
TV Series | Episodes 155-170 | 2016 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Austria

Shooting data

Start of shooting04.04.2016
End of shooting21.10.2016
LocationsWien, Niederösterreich, Oberösterreich, Steiermark

Project data

Episodes from/to155-170

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Helmut BohatschFranz Wohlfahrt [SS]
Maria HappelDr. Franziska Beck [SS]
Stefan JürgensMajor Carl Ribarski [SS]
Lilian KlebowGruppeninspektorin Penny Lanz [SS]
Gregor SebergOberstleutnant Helmuth Nowak [SS]
Dietrich SieglOberst Otto Dirnberger [SS]
Muriel BaumeisterSonja Auhofer [LE]
Eva BayJulia Wagner [LE]
Bernhard BettermannAnatol Jenisch [LE]
Ludwig BlochbergerJohannes Ebner [LE]
Martina EbmTanja Gruber [LE]
Jutta FastianGudula Koller [LE]
Alexander E. FennonDr. Zeidler (F: Natalies Schweigen) [LE]
Florian FitzPhilip Renard [LE]
Franz FroschauerDr. Alexander Schiller [LE]
Rafael Haider
Marko Horvath (F: Natalies Schweigen) [LE]
Markus HameleKurt Steiner [LE]
Laura HeichBarbara Lang (F: Mutterliebe) [LE]
Ines HonselDaniela Nestler [LE]
Otto JankovichLuzius Behrens [LE]
Elisabeth Kanettis
Verena Gleim [LE]
Gerhard LiebmannAlois Strasser [LE]
Sami LorisRobert Fichtner [LE]
Florian Odendahl
Florian Söllner [LE]
Heidelinde PfaffenbichlerBürgerwehr [LE]
Stefan PohlMatthias Förster [LE]
Anna PoschRonja [LE]
Clelia SartoAriane Mandel [LE]
Heribert SasseGunter Kobach [LE]
Christopher SchärfThomas [LE]
Bernhard SchirHenri Ender [LE]
Markus SchleinzerAlfons Mair [LE]
Harald SchrottArmin Bernhard [LE]
Patrick Seletzky
Rocky Hinteregger [LE]
Fanny StavjanikBarbara Dirnberger [LE]
Michael SteinocherChristoph Edlinger [LE]
Gerald VotavaDavid Mandel [LE]
Martin Walch
Moritz Wallner [LE]
Lukas WatzlGreg [LE]
Vitus Wieser
Herbert Jelinek [LE]
Sarah ZaharanskiLucille Jelinek [LE]
Johannes ZeilerSebastian Honschik [LE]
Paul MaticStaatsanwalt Dr. Seiler [SSR]
Andreas PattonGerhard Auinger [SSR]
Hans Piesbergen
RA Walter Wanka [SSR]
Petra Berndt
Lisi Trautmann [SR]
Mario CanedoMikey Hocke [SR]
Carolin FinkDr. Elisabeth Leitner [SR]
Wolf GallerPolizist Stefan [SR]
Tom HanslmaierGerhard Lasnig [SR]
William MangOberstleutnant Matschner [SR]
Brigitte RösslSonja Hertz [SR]
Dominic Marcus SingerAndreas Auhofer [SR]
Allegra TinnefeldLuise [SR]
Manuel CortezMax Zadra [SRE]
Georg DinhoblPolizist [SRE]
Rainer DopplerHans Klein, Hausmeister [SRE]
Daniel LangbeinAdrian Schwarz [SRE]
Michael MasulaMaximilian Schernberg [SRE]
Martin MuliarHerbert Aichinger [SRE]
Gerhard NaujoksSepp Berger [SRE]
Katharina PizzeraMarion Prohaska [SRE]
Sophie Resch
Lissy Steinhöfel [SRE]
Martin VischerRoman Gruber [SRE]
Gerald WalsbergerUniformierter [SRE]
Sebastian WimmerDr. Schwarz [SRE]
Markus ZettTom Greiser [SRE]
Dimitri Bilov
Garik Petrosja [BP]
Tony MatzlJustizwachebeamter [BP]
Reinhold G. MoritzSchnorrer [BP]
Eugen PirvuAlexander Bubka [BP]
Lukas WurmBedienung [BP]
Christoph KailPeter Winkler
Vidina PopovTiffany
Ilse SpielerAstrid Wegener

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyDavid Sanderson
Director of photographyKai Longolius
Additional photographyJosef Kirisits
Scuba camera operatorRoland HolzerEpisode 2
Steadicam operatorMarkus Selikovsky
Steadicam operatorStefan Olivier
1st assistant cameraCamillo Foramitti2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraJennifer Oladeinde
1st assistant cameraThea AdlungA-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraLukas Köchler2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraRoland Holzer2 Wochen & diverse Second Unit
Still photographerPetro Domenigg
WardrobeGalina Strese1. Block
DirectorHolger Barthel
DirectorErhard Riedlsperger
DirectorOlaf Kreinsen
DirectorHolger Gimpel
1st AD (local system)Kerstin Engelmann
1st AD (local system)Alexander Stahl4 Folgen
Script supervisorNorbert Gruber
Script supervisorHans Christian Haslecker8 Folgen
EditorLisa MörtelmayrFolge 11
Grip assistantNorbert Thumer
GafferJosef Lukas Kirisits
Best boyMarcel Gramm
ElectricianAnton Schiller
ElectricianMartin Friedrich
Makeup artist / hair stylistDanijela BrdarMaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Fröhlich-Sticker
ProducerHeinrich Ambrosch
Freelance producerKristina Kranz
Production designerThomas VögelFolgen 5-8 und 13-16
Assistant production designerGesche Glöyer
Line producerFriedrich Gruner
Unit production managerRoman Haschberger
Set manager/ floor managerChristian RabergerFolgen 5-8.
Assistant location managerAlexandra BanitschBlock 1
Assistant set/floor managerJulia ZielbauerPraktikum Mai-Okt.
Production sound mixerThomas Schmidt-Gentner
Sound editorLisa Mörtelmayr
Stuntman/womanCornelia DworakStuntrolle Killerin (Folge 16)
Commissioning editorSilvia Lambri
Commissioning editorSabine Weber

Production companies

CompanyComment
Satel Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingAustriaORF [at]Tuesday, 14th October, 2008
First showingGermanySDR [de]Tuesday, 17th October, 2006