TV Series | 2016 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Number of shooting days100
LocationsMünchen und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode60

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski
Kubizek [SS]
Ludwig BlochbergerTom Kupfer [SS]
Jan Gregor KrempRichard Voss [SS]
Stephanie StumphAnnabell Lorenz [SS]
Rainer BockProf. Schmedtmann [LE]
Julia BremermannHenrike Herrmanns [LE]
Bea BrocksGiselle Müller (F: der letzte Tanz) [LE]
Anna BrodskajaNatalja Popov (F: Schöner Schein) [LE]
Gesine CukrowskiJulia Scheuer [LE]
Luise KinnerMelanie Gantner [LE]
Matthias LierViktor Penzlin (F:Der letzte Tanz) [LE]
Michael MendlFred Gantner [LE]
Dominic RaackeChristoph Berlach [LE]
Katharina SchmidtRike Jansen [LE]
Nathalie ThiedeDolores Feldmann [LE]
Atef VogelMaik Jeltschik [LE]
Johannes ZirnerPaul Schmedtmann [LE]
Thimo Meitner
Lenny Wandmann [SSR]
Christina RainerDr. Franziska Sommerfeld [SSR]
Ilknur Boyraz
Asifa Huber (Fo. Das 3. Auge) [SR]
Laura Cuenca SerranoJoggerin [SR]
Sebastian EdtbauerFrank Hofmann [SR]
Josephine EhlertBeate Reinders [SR]
Felix Hellmannhannes wanninger [SR]
Paulina HobratschkAnna [SR]
Patrick Mölleken
Max Lehmann [SR]
Mona PirzadVerena Buchara [SR]
Eva-Maria ReichertPaula Wanninger [SR]
Ilja RoßbanderRobert Keil [SR]
Robert Schupp
Achim Voigt [SR]
Max von PufendorfJörn Brunner [SR]
Ricardo Angelini
Barkeeper Mike (F: Therapie für Tote) [SRE]
Matthias Beier
Stephan Hufnagel [SRE]
Thomas DarchingerDieter Herrmanns [SRE]
Julia EderKellnerin [SRE]
Moritz Fischer
Dirk Prankmeier [SRE]
Ulla Geiger
Frau Schießl [SRE]
Michael GlantschnigMarc Gruber [SRE]
Fabian HalbigSven Kaminski [SRE]
Manuel Klein
Anwalt [SRE]
Sven KramerH. Wittig [SRE]
Tom Kreß
Wärter Carstens [SRE]
Jochen MatschkeDavid Draxler [SRE]
Katharina MevesSophie Schindler (Der letzte Tanz) [SRE]
Krista PoschDaniela Keil (Drei Mal lebenslänglich) [SRE]
Marc Oliver SchulzeProf. Bennrat [SRE]
Ludo ViciDildo [SRE]
Christo Klahr
Christian LexArchitekt [BP]
Frank Sollmann
Herr Wölke [BP]
Bibiana BeglauCarin Neubert
Birte HanusrichterSylvia Voigt
Katinka HeichertBrigitte
Jutta SchmuttermaierBuchhändlerin
Daniela Ziegler
Lore Kuhn

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyThomas Etzold
Director of photographyStefan Spreer
Director of photographyThomas von Kreisler
Director of photographyMichael Boxrucker2x 60'
Additional photographyErwin LanzensbergerSteadicam / 2ndUnit
Additional photographyMarkus Ilschner1 DT 16.11.
Additional photographyAttila Kiss
Camera operatorMarkus IlschnerB-Cam
Drone camera operatorTomas Kanok
Drone camera operatorAndreas Kielb
Steadicam operatorAndreas Kielb
1st assistant cameraJulia Kronseder
1st assistant cameraIan Fearnley
1st assistant cameraGuilherme Britto Fernandes31 DT für 6 Folgen
1st assistant cameraMichael HauptfleischBlock 4, 2 Folgen
1st assistant cameraKay SonnenbergBlock 2 (Schöner Schein, Stummer Zeuge)
1st assistant cameraAttila KissBlock 3 - 2 Folgen Operator B-Kamera 8DT
2nd assistant cameraLaura Gehrke3 DT
2nd assistant cameraGuilherme Britto Fernandes8 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraLukas BöttcherZusatz 4DT
2nd assistant cameraNicolas Rasor2 DT im 3ten Block
Data wrangler / digital loaderIan Fearnley8 folgen
Data wrangler / digital loaderLinda Grützner3.5. und 4.5.16 Vertretung
Video playback operatorChristopher Pütz
Still photographerJacqueline Krause-Burberg
Camera traineeNicolas Rasor
Costume designerMyriam Tümmers8 Folgen
WardrobeMicky MezenBlock 1
WardrobeTobias Pfänder
WardrobeValerie Hartmann
DirectorJohannes Grieser
DirectorMatthias Kiefersauer
DirectorAndreas Morell
DirectorMichael Kreindl
1st AD (local system)Michaela Hangkofer2 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Hellmut Fulss
1st AD (local system)Caroline Krebsfänger
1st AD (local system)Stephan Brunn
1st AD (local system)Beatrice Ullmann2 Folgen
Script supervisorLisa Röth
Script supervisorMandy Szokol2 episodes
EditorChristian NauheimerSchöner Schein & Stummer Zeuge
EditorUli SchönBlock I + III
EditorAnke Berthold
Assistant editorMartin Reitsam
Grip assistantNicolas Rasor16 DT im 3ten Block
Grip assistantPatrick De Val1. Woche
Multicopter pilotOliver Jergis
Best boyPeter Teufelhart
Additional electricianMartin Wildgrubereinzelne tage
Fx makeup artistSchwerthelm ZiehfreundSFX Prosthetics
ComposerSiggi Mueller3 Jahre Lebenslänglich
ComposerTitus Vollmer
Production designerYvonne von Wallenberg4. Block- 2 x 60 MIN
Prop masterSusanne Meding8 folgen
Standby propsMargot Singer1. und 2. Block
Standby propsIngrid Ramsauer3. Block
Standby propsJohn de Savigny Bower4. Block
Location scoutHajue Wagnerzwei Folgen
Set builderHelmuth Kuchinka1. Baubühne und Set Dresser
Unit production managerAndreas Ch. Tönnessen
Post production supervisorChristian Günther
Unit managerStefan Kistler
Set manager/ floor managerMichael Kujawa
Production assistantIvan Cosic/ Set-AL
Production driverAlex Havrilla2 Folgen 1ter Block
Production driverNicolas Rasor2 Folgen, 2ter Block
Production sound mixerTomas Kanok
Production sound mixerJohannes Rommel
Boom operatorMarcus Kastner
Boom operatorKlaus HobbyErsatz
Sound re-recording mixerJan Blömeke2. Mischtonmeister
Adr recordistJonathan Pauli2 Folgen
Stunt coordinatorHolger Kriechel
Stuntman/womanTim Vetter
Stuntman/womanMarkus Daffinger
Stuntman/womanSwaantje RuettenDouble Stephanie Stumph
Stuntman/womanHolger Kriechel
Stunt riggerRobert Schenker
ColoristMarcel Tieste

Production companies

CompanyComment
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesWECAMFLY4K HDR
GripPHX Pictures GmbHOctocopter RED Epic
Extras/Bit PlayerCasting Glocker
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesfilm-mobile gmbhFilmMobile
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationDekorative Werkstatt / Kuchinka1. Baubühne und Set Dresser
Locations and StudiosBavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH
Locations and StudiosBavarian Scout Team
PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafikgrafikarbeiten
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed.Ausstattung
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.Pol.Pkws, SEK, Uniformen, Pol.Beamte
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH