Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Emma BadingLilith [L]
Janina Fautz
Greta Birnstein [L]
Ludwig SimonSamuel [L]
Samuel FinziTeufel [L]
Emilio SakrayaCarlo [L]
Oliver KorittkeGabriel Birnstein [SR]
Alwara HöfelsSibylle Birnstein [SR]
Amina Merai
Daria [SR]
Matilda MärzMelody [SR]
Theo TrebsEddie [SR]
Axel SteinStellvertreter Seidel [SR]
Johann von BülowDirektor Papenhoff [SR]
Joyce Ilg
Referendarin Engelhard [SR]
Piet FuchsAssistent des Teufels [SR]
Thomas ClemensPrivatlehrer [SR]
Yuna van BerkHanna Birnstein (Kind) [SR]
Sophia GobrechtLotta Birnstein (Kind) [SR]
Endijs MiscenkoKumpel Eddie 1 [SR]
Tom DermanowiczKumpel Eddie 2 [SR]
Jannik ScharmweberChauffeur [SR]
Louisa Lena HohnerVerliebtes Mädchen 1 [SR]
Vivien SczesnyVerliebtes Mädchen 2 [SR]
Dirk SonnenscheinSchnapsbruder 1 [SR]
Torsten NixdorfSchnapsbruder 2 [SR]
Bernd WöllmerSchnapsbruder 3 [SR]
Rosalie WolffSinas Mutter [SR]
Marco KlammerAbundius [BP]
Miguel Klein MedinaCarlos Kumpel [BP]
Elisa PoskyFreundin [BP]
Laurena Marisol LehrichSina

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantHanna Görgen
Post production coordinatorJeannette Ziemeck
ColoristRobert Brenner
Director of photographyStephan Schuh
2nd unit dopCarsten Deinert
Steadicam operatorMartin Lippert
1st assistant cameraTanja Pegatzki
1st assistant cameraSabine RösingSteadicam / B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraMark Fesser
DIT digital imaging technicianCarsten Deinert
Video assist/playback operatorNiclas Oppermann(Ausbildung Praxisphase)
Still photographerWolfgang Ennenbach+ Fotovorproduktionen
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Extras/bit player castingJanina Petry
Costume designerSarah Raible2heads Kostümbild
Costume designerSusan Bollig2heads Kostümbild
WardrobeSandra Bormann
Additional wardrobeMelanie Gröger
Additional wardrobeKatharina Abele2DT
Additional wardrobeIsabelle von Canal
DirectorMarco Petry
1st AD (local system)Agnes KarolskiYoutube-Clip-Dreh
1st AD (local system)Till Martinsen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Esa-Lu LorenzOstfriesland
2nd AD crowd (local system)Dennis Eichhof
Script supervisorAlisa Leptihn
Extras coordinatorMaximilian Herrmann/ Zusatz AD
Extras coordinatorAgnes Karolski/ Zusatz-AD
Extras coordinatorWiebke Becker1 Day
EditorMartin Wolf
Assistant editorEva Hardebeck
Key gripJürgen Wolf
GafferMichael Koschorreck
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Nauen
Lighting technician / electricianDirk Oerter-Markgraf
Makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin BaarMaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnette SchirmerMaskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistAnne Heinen
Additional make up artistNina Goyert
ProducerSolveig Fina
Co-producerSonja Ewers
ProducerBarbara MientusSenator Film
Production designerStefan Schönberg
Set decoratorKatja Luger
Prop masterDaniel Kolarov
Standby propsJana Kerstan(Nachdreh 2 DT)
Standby propsAyhan Vanelli
Assistant stand by propsJana Kerstan
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAcki Allizar
Location scoutAngelika Bäuml
Location scoutRolf Viehrig
Set builderRalf Winterhalder
Graphic artistUlrike VeitRequisitengrafik
Line producerJörn Pott
Production managerJörn Pott
Production coordinatorIna Almeroth
Assistant production managerAnne Schumacherfür Choreographie
Unit managerMaria Hoffmann
Location managerKawe Tarighati
Location managerKay SchellackNiedersachsen
Set manager/ floor managerChristoph Cordes
Production assistantAxel BierstedtAssistent der 1. Aufnahmeleitung
Assistant set/floor managerDaniel Paulus
Set runnerSelina Gäer
Production driverAxel Bierstedt
Production driverMirco Zurek-Wesenbergbis 01.05.
ScreenwriterMarco Petry
ScreenwriterRochus Hahn
Literary sourceHortense Ullrich
Production sound mixerHubertus Müll
Boom operatorMarco Strick
Sound re-recording mixerValentin Finke
Assistant sound designerAlexandros Topalis
Dialogue editorHenning Hein
Special effects supervisorVolker Lorig
Stunt coordinatorMichael Mohr
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Stuntman/womanMarcel Stefanski
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
Stunt riggerTanja Pelster
Child supervisorJanina Petry
ChoreographerNicole Wiese

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
EuroVideo Bildprogramm GmbH [de]Home Entertainment Deutschland
Wild Bunch Germany [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
CastingCasting Petra OhlerKomparsen und KD
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRKomparsen
Extras/Bit PlayerSarah Weiß CastingNiedersachsen/Bremen, Komparsen + KD
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)Metadaten Workflow
Production ServicesMahl-Art-CateringCrew Catering 4 DT
Production Servicesthe saucemanthe sauceman
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRoad Rebel
CostumesJOLA-RentMasken u Garderoben
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationGRAFIKWERKDigitaldrucke
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge tageweise
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Marco Petry2018Filmkunstfest Mecklenburg-Vorpommern [de]Kinder- und JugendfilmwettbbewerbNominated
Marco Petry2018Int. Filmfest Emden-Norderney [de]Nominated
Marco Petry2018Schlingel - Int. Filmfestival [de]Blickpunkt DeutschlandNominated
Marco Petry2019Jupiter Award [de]Bester Film (National)Nominated
Ludwig Simon2019Jupiter Award [de]Bester Darsteller (National)Nominated
Emma Bading2019Jupiter Award [de]Beste Darstellerin (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyKiKA Kinderkanal [de]Friday, 30/10/2020, 7.25 PM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 28/06/2018