Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Oliver Konietzny
Jim [L]
Nikola Kastner
Jule [L]
Nina Petri
Ingrid [L]
Oliver KleinfeldHaustechniker Uwe [GS]
Vedat Erincin
Mustafa [SR]
Maike Bollow
Anja Winter [SR]
Joachim KapplPaul Winter [SR]
Yasar CetinErdan [SR]
Yared DibabaAbteilungsleiter [SR]
Ulas KilicFikret Atay [SR]
Meike Schmidtn.a. [SR]
Hanife SylejmaniGangsterbossin [SR]
Burak YigitWartemarkendealer [SR]
Laurin Bodefrecher Junge [BP]
Elisa PoskyFamilienmitglied [BP]
Amin TarverdizadehRefugee [BP]
Stefan AltindagogluRefugee

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIris El GuenaienFörderprojekt
Vfx producerEva Wendler
Vfx supervisorFrank Kaminskiincl. On Set Supervising
Vfx supervisorMarwin Wanek
Vfx supervisorMarco Del Bianco
Title designerPhilip Nauck
Director of photographyMoritz Reinecke
1st assistant cameraTorben MaedeRed Epic Dragon
2nd assistant cameraFinn Kölln
DIT digital imaging technicianAndreas Melcher
Still photographerMarion von der Mehden
Casting directorDeborah Congia
Costume designerElisabeth Kesten
Assistant costume designerMichaela Rinker
WardrobeAgnes Jähne
Costume design traineeInga Becks
DirectorIsabel Braak
1st AD (local system)Inken Janssen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Esa-Lu Lorenz
Script continuityRuth Amrei Kriener
Trainee director's departmentBenjamin Brommann
EditorGeraldine Sulima
GafferMarco Minwegenund Lichtverleih
Best boyHendrik Römer
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Hoff
Lighting technician / electricianTim BantienZusatz
Lighting assistantChristopher KrenzIn Hamburg 21.04.-04.05.
Lighting assistantMarian Knoop
Lighting assistantMagnus Unverricht
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristine RoseChefmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Schlensag
Additional make up artistTanja Adams
ComposerGerman Wahnsinn
ProducerUlrich Stiehm
ProducerMarco Del Bianco
Production designerGuido Amin Fahim
Art directorKatja Schröder
Standby propsCornelia 'Coco' Hantke
Location scoutNadine FreitagNds.
Location scoutJohn KustendyHamburg
Property driverNima NadafRequisitenfahrer in Hannover/Hamburg
Art department traineeMiriam Zepp
Production managerFrank Kaminskiund Line Producer
Assistant production managerMariella Frey
Unit managerMaria Hoffmann
Location manager (local system)Jens BürgerLocation Scout Hannover/ Hamburg
Staff dispatcherClaudia DreissigackerUmsetzer, Blocker, Nachtwachen
Set manager/ floor managerChristian Feldner
Assistant set/floor managerJohannes Lüschow
Assistant set/floor managerTanja Ronsieck
Set runnerLasse CallsenAushilfe
Set runnerBo Tonnemacher7 DT Vertretung
Set runnerJohannes Müller [4]
Production driverSophia Stoltenberg
Production driverJochen Fischer
ScreenwriterBurkhardt Wunderlich
ScreenwriterJuliane Engelmann
ScreenwriterSamia Susann TrabolsiAusstrahlung 11/2016 NDR
Script readerAnna JanikowHospitation NDR
Production sound mixerAndreas Pitann
Boom operatorMax Kober
Supervising dialog & ADR editorStephan Radom
Stunt coordinatorThomas BloemStunt Unit

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbHRED Dragon mit UP's
Extras/Bit PlayerSarah Weiß CastingNds/Hannover, Komparsen + Kinder
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingMil-Consulting - Sascha BrachwitzMilitary technical advice
Production ServicesMB Catering Mike Behra [de]MB Catering
Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst FilmfahrzeugeMaske + Garderobe
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTeamfestLkw-Umsetzer, Blocker,
Costumespolizeiteam.dePolizeiuniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Elisabeth Kesten
CostumesZeitkostüm GmbH
Locations and StudiosMotivBuero, Karin VerbeekLoc_scout Datenbk.HH
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGrafische Arbeiten
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche
PropsNordarms
Image (VFX)Day for Night GmbHvfx production

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Isabel Braak2016Filmfest BiberachDebüt-SpielfilmeNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNDR [de]Thursday, 10/11/2016