TV Series | 2016 | ZDF [de] | Drama, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting04/01/2016
End of shooting22/10/2016
LocationsHamburg und Umgebung

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sanna Englund
Melanie Hansen [SS]
Matthias SchlooMattes Seeler [SS]
Bruno F. ApitzHans Moors [SS]
Rhea Harder
Polizeiobermeisterin Franzi Jung [SS]
Harald MaackWolle [SS]
Gabriel Munoz MunozDr.Antonio Aguilar [SS]
Janette RauchClaudia Fischer [SS]
Daniel Axt
René Sievers [LE]
Marc Barthel
Julius Reinke [LE]
Constanze Behrends
Inga Holbeck [LE]
Lennart BetzgenBenedikt Lübecke [LE]
Jörg Bundschuh
Dr. Ludwig Mertin [LE]
Serkan Cetinkaya
Birdal Pamuk [LE]
Merle ColletBianca Friesen [LE]
Christine DöringKerstin Petersen [LE]
Janina Elkin
Maraike Lenhart [LE]
Joao Falcao AlvesLeon Badura [LE]
Lilli FichtnerJennifer Mikesch [LE]
Johannes FrankeFelix Lüders [LE]
Rainer FurchGunnar Jacobs [LE]
Max Gertsch
Jörg Schwennicke [LE]
Markus GläserTimo Röder [LE]
Alexandra GottschlichJuliane Lürssen [LE]
Caroline HartigLea Niebaum [LE]
Max HegewaldAlexander Bischoff [LE]
Thorsten HeidelUlf Mikesch (F: Der Heiler) [LE]
Jörn HentschelTorsten Kranz [LE]
Anna HerrmannLucy Baum [LE]
Josef HeynertPeter Badura [LE]
Aaron HilmerHendrik [LE]
Fabian Joest PassamonteChristian Kramer [LE]
Dennis KamitzTilo Busse [LE]
Christian KerepeszkiAsmus Schröder [LE]
Pia KochCelina Berendson [LE]
Florian Kroop
Enno Schwennicke [LE]
Dieter LandurisStevie Tönz [LE]
Cosima Lehninger
Jenny [LE]
Stephanie Lexer
Valerie Politz [LE]
Levin LiamMoritz Berghoff [LE]
Ralf LindermannArndt Becker [LE]
Stephan LucaTim Schneider [LE]
Robert MaaserRonny Lehmann [LE]
Horst Günter MarxGernot Bahnsen [LE]
Robert Nickisch
Sascha Brandt [LE]
Andreas NicklJens Berghoff [LE]
Louis NitscheJannik Röder (F: Todesraser) [LE]
Jürg Plüss
Oskar Politz [LE]
Alexander Radszun
Gerd Reimann [LE]
Leonie RainerJessica Harms [LE]
Lore Richter
Jana Neuhaus [LE]
André RöhnerFreddy Lürsen [LE]
Til SchindlerSönke Meyer [LE]
Kim SchnitzerNadja (F: Vom verlorenen Glück) [LE]
Annika SchrumpfAnna Winter [LE]
Barbara SotelsekChristine Effenbach [LE]
Michael StarklJens Rasch [LE]
Rauand TalebSedat Barzani [LE]
Björn von der WellenAndré Wittich [LE]
Jonathan Elias WeiskeJonas Ravenstein [LE]
Leonie WesselowLeonie Stadler [LE]
Jörg Witte
Malte Lampert [LE]
Michael EhnertGerald Renner [SSR]
Hannes HellmannWolf Haller [SSR]
Kerem CanFarid Rahimi [SR]
Friederike Frerichs
Elvira Gruen [SR]
Sohel Altan GolSaif Abdallah [SR]
Laura Maria Hänsel... [SR]
Amina Merai
Amira Barzani [SR]
Valentina Repetto... [SR]
Tanja SchumannJossi Schmidt [SR]
Dirc Simpson
Jan Mazinger [SR]
Volker WackermannMike [SR]
Philipp Baltus
Lutz Steinbach [SRE]
Martin BrauerPolizist Andre [SRE]
Ulrich FaßnachtAlfie Franzen [SRE]
Jonas GieseWerner Karger [SRE]
Martin Glade
Bernd Meese [SRE]
Bendix HansenPter Martinek [SRE]
Niklas Marc HeineckeDennis Klemm [SRE]
Veronika HertleinChirurgin [SRE]
Steffen C. Jürgens
LKA Einsatzleiter Lothar Retzky [SRE]
Alexander KasprikLeon [SRE]
Emelie KundrunAnna [SRE]
Orhan MüstakReza Kiani [SRE]
Olaf NappChristian Berg (F: Die längste Schicht) [SRE]
Jorres RisseBruno [SRE]
Lo RiveraShana [SRE]
Angela RoyAnnette Oosten [SRE]
Meike SchmidtGesa Baum [SRE]
Thomas Schumacher
Sascha Maslowski [SRE]
Judith SehrbrockBirgit Kramer [SRE]
Sara Sommerfeldt
Silke [SRE]
Annette StrasserEllen Maaß [SRE]
Katherina UngerElena Bundschug [SRE]
Martina WeihrichPolitesse [SRE]
Lina WendelCarola Winkler [SRE]
Stefanie WennmannBeate Eller [SRE]
Björn AhrensPolizist [BP]
Erkan CakirMafiaboss [BP]
Louis MeyerSkater [BP]
Aleyna ObidEmilia Zube [BP]
Linnea StolzenburgNaomi [BP]
Laurens WalterHerr Zube [BP]
Milena TscharntkeAmelie
Sophia VogelFrau Reinke

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyJochen Braune10 Folgen
Director of photographyConstantin Kesting
Director of photographyOliver Sanderr. Dustin Loose , r. Neelesha Barthel
Director of photographyRoland Fritzenschaft
Additional photographyMartin Erbe
Steadicam operatorJacques KestingFolgen 268-272
Steadicam operatorJochen Braune
1st assistant cameraSandra Höhlein
1st assistant cameraSebastian KnollSONY F-800, Zeiss DigiZoom
1st assistant cameraTimo Schoppmeier
2nd assistant cameraHans Hendrik WenzelFolgen 274-281
2nd assistant cameraFelix Sell5 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraRaymond Kesting4 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraJakob Fahr5 Folgen
Still photographerBoris Laewen
Camera traineeFelix Sell
Casting directorGitta Uhlig
Costume designerMario Gehrig
Assistant costume designerMarion Schumacher
WardrobeSonja Langer
Additional wardrobeInga BecksFolgen 283-287
Additional wardrobeVivien Frischkemuth
DirectorDaniel Drechsel-Grau
DirectorMarian Westholzer
DirectorNeelesha Barthel
DirectorOliver Liliensiek
DirectorOren Schmuckler
DirectorDustin Loose
DirectorRolf Wellingerhof
1st AD (local system)Ann-Kristin Knubben3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Thomas K. KatzmannFolgen 273/275
1st AD (local system)Michaela Bury3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Kaja Becker3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Kirsten Laser2 Folgen- Hamburg
1st AD (local system)Harald Schwarzenbacher2. Episoden/R: O. Liliensiek
2nd AD crowd (local system)Leo ApitzFolgen 268-273 ,275 , 278-282
Script supervisorBirgitt Dorny12 Folgen
Script supervisorKatrin ThiemerFo. 263-267
Script supervisorJeanette Diszler8 Folgen
Script supervisorSarah Schneidermann5 Folgen, R: Oren Schmuckler
Trainee director's departmentJonas PotthoffFolge 290-291
EditorAndree FischerFolgen 263-267 + 279+282
EditorDaniela HoelzgenF 273,275,278,280,281,290,291
EditorAndrea Wimmer10 Folgen
Assistant editorLars Möllerab DT 10, Folgen 268-272
Assistant editorWibke Melanie Deike
Trailer editorAndré SanderOnline-Trailer ZDF
Key/dolly gripOliver Steinecke
Key/dolly gripSebastian KlasseFolgen: 268-272
Grip assistantManuel Schlegel
Grip assistantHalil 'Beco' Spahic
Grip assistantCarsten Henkst
Grip assistantMalte Splittgerber
GafferKlaus Johannsen
Lighting technician / electricianPeter Zeitner13.04.16 - 17.05.16
Lighting technician / electricianAnne BeyerVertretung
Lighting technician / electricianPeter AssmannFolgen 273 + 275
Lighting technician / electricianAxel Gerling
Lighting traineeFynn LoyalFolgen 268 - 282
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Ena Wolf
ComposerMichael Soltau
ProducerInes Karp
Production designerAxel Werner
Production designerDirk HolzheuerFolge 288 - 292
Assistant production designerPouya MirzaeiHamburg - 5 Folge
Assistant production designerClaudia Fard-Yazdani
Standby propsSusanne LingensSz.: D. Holzheuer, Folge 290+291
Standby propsMareike Florczik
Standby propsChristine MarzinzikFo. 268-272 + Fo. 278-282
Assistent stand by propmanMandy BekeFo 268-292
Location scoutOlaf Lehmann
Graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Unit production managerMarcus Kreuz11.Staffel / 25 Folgen
Unit production managerChristian StocklövUrlaubsvertretung 25.7.-14.8.
Post production supervisorUlrike Freyer
Assistant production managerAskild Stielow-Splittgerber
Unit managerJens RiedelFolgen (263 - 267) 268 - 291
Location managerChristian Zenk
Set manager/ floor managerNiklas EffenbergerD-Vertretung Januar
Set manager/ floor managerJörg Vennewald
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian BotheFolgen 283-287
Assistant set/floor managerAlexandra SchühlenFolgen 262-267
Assistant set/floor managerMaik Rosse
Set runnerFelix Sell
Production driverJan Hufnagel
Production driverJörg PakuschVertretung
Production driverFlorian Muche
ScreenwriterVladislav Tinchev
ScreenwriterHeike Brückner von Grumbkow
Script readerAlena Wessling5 Folgen
Production sound mixerBen Krüger
Production sound mixerStefan Schmahl
Production sound mixerKai Nührmann
Boom operatorTobias Krause [1]4 Wochen
Boom operatorMatthias Jungblut
Boom operatorMartin GerigkFolge 278, 280, 281
Boom operatorMax Schmeling
Boom operatorDominique Rueff
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Special effects technicianRasmus Hirthefür Skodock SFX
Stunt coordinatorThomas BloemStunt Unit
Stuntman/womanChristian PeterssonStunt Player
Stuntman/womanJoe TödtlingStuntplayer "Dragan"
Stuntman/womanDori HorvathDbl Franzi Flg.281
Stuntman/womanGerfried Reinitzhuber
Stuntman/womanRalf CordesSTUNT UNIT
Stuntman/womanAnja MavaddatStunt Double Flg 281/ 284
Stuntman/womanBenjamin NippeStuntdouble
Actor coach (children)Maria LazaridouFolge 265 Rolle Leon, Hendrik
Actor coach (children)Jürgen TrottVorcoaching Folge 274, Dustin
Caterer (cook on set)Mehdi Ben FredjI.A von OTH 14-16.09.16

Production companies

CompanyComment
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerCastingagentur Michael F. DammNur "Specials"
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production Consultingsani for setMed. Fach, Set Medic
Production ServicesCENTRAL SERVICE Mirko Paulmann e. K.HVZ/Blocker
Production ServicesMobilespacediverse Fahrzeuge
Production ServicesOnkel Toms HütteCatering
Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst FilmfahrzeugeAufenthaltsbus
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesAtelier Pink PassionFloriane Daniel
CostumesZeitkostüm GmbHKB: Mario Gehrig
Decorationaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGrafische Arbeiten
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche
PropsWerner Kürsten Kartonagen e.K.Versandkartons
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Score /MusicSupertapeMusic Supervisor

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 04/01/2007