TV Series | Episodes 171-195 | 2016 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09/02/2016
End of shooting23/11/2016
LocationsStuttgart und Umgebung
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to171-195

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Robert Joseph Bartl
Florim Berisha (F: Kaiserbaby) [SS]
Yve Burbach
Selma Kirsch [SS]
Astrid M. FünderichKHK Martina Seiffert [SS]
Michael KlammerNiklas Vollmer (F: Wenn Sterne lügen) [SS]
Mike Zaka SommerfeldtJan Arnaud [SS]
Peter KetnathKHK Joachim Stoll [SS]
John-Philip da Rocha KöstringTimo Höger [L]
Ben Akkaya
Fred Berg [LE]
Till Florian Beyerbach
Alexander Kohlmetz [LE]
Maya BotheBianca Wilhelm [LE]
Julia Bremermann
Ina Hausmann [LE]
Patrizia CarlucciOlivia Motta [LE]
Thomas Darchinger
Holger Stübner [LE]
Matthias DeutelmoserMarkus Wilhelm [LE]
Bürger Lars Dietrich
Mike Dombrowski [LE]
Anica Dobra
Helga Fischer [LE]
René ErlerNils Boden [LE]
Johanna Falckner
Hanna Lohr [LE]
Christian David GebertPaul Behnisch [LE]
Karin Giegerich
Helena Meister [LE]
François GoeskeLennard Schöpf [LE]
Andreas GuentherGernot Haffner [LE]
Birte HanusrichterLaura Pabst [LE]
Wilfried HochholdingerDietmar Worbe [LE]
Anja KnauerSonja Meyer [LE]
Robert KuchenbuchSven Hilger [LE]
Tanja Kuntze
Elke Kettler [LE]
Kerstin LandsmannVanessa Haas [LE]
Rita LengyelAndrea Oellers [LE]
Matthias Ludwig
Phil Poschner [LE]
Petra Nadolny
Melanie Schultz [LE]
Niklas NißlFrank Köster [LE]
Anita Olatunji
Luise Bergmann [LE]
Marc RissmannMark Schildt [LE]
Susanne SchäferUrsula Reuter (F: Eiskalt) [LE]
Christian Schmidt
Andreas Funk [LE]
Susan Sideropoulos
Hanna Kraven [LE]
Manon StrachéSarah Kortner [LE]
Sabine WackernagelTante Emma (F: Tante Emma) [LE]
Patrick Wolff
Adam Hell [LE]
Maximilian AllgeierRene Olschewski [LE]
Anne DiemerTheresa Engelhardt [LE]
Moritz HeidelbachFrater Anselm [LE]
Axel HolstMarek Hofmann [LE]
Cornelia IvancanSimone Dörfler [LE]
Sonja KerskesSusa Freitag [LE]
Pablo KonradFlorian Hoss [LE]
Ralf LindermannLorenz Wellmann [LE]
Jörg PintschDaniel Sperber [LE]
Markus TomczykSebastian Hirschberg [LE]
Thomas Maximilian HeldMax Welfert [LE]
Karl-Fred MüllerHeinz Mahlman [LE]
Yasin El HarroukRobbie Köhn [LE]
Anna BullardCordula Seiffert [SSR]
Anne Werner
Paula Voss [SSR]
Hede Beck
Ilse Hofer [SR]
Jacques Breuer
Jonas Läpple [SR]
Doris Buchrucker
Erna Hölzner [SR]
Karim Cherif
Timo Waldmann [SR]
Holger Daemgen
Willem Berg [SR]
Ferenc Graefe
Titus Lagerbloom [SR]
Jörn HentschelPhilipp Leutnant [SR]
Andreas LeupoldKilian Lagerbloom [SR]
Lilly Marie TschörtnerPia Bauer [SR]
Robert ArnoldErik Pabst [SR]
Uta KargelTanja Schramm [SR]
Michael RuchterJochen Kappler [SR]
Orlando KlausMiro Hauser [SR]
Niki Finger
Stefanie Keuerleber [SRE]
Daniel FritzHugo Stange [SRE]
Sheri Hagen
Tanja Degen [SRE]
Shadi HedayatiSarah Decker [SRE]
Enno Kalisch
Uwe Hehn [SRE]
Matthias KupferOlaf Munzinger [SRE]
Astrid LebertiChristina Jakisch [SRE]
Annette Mayer
Caro Petermann (F: Wechselschritt) [SRE]
Tom RadischManuel Boland [SRE]
Camilla Renschke
Jana Rühle [SRE]
Susanne Szell
Franziska Waller [SRE]
Andreas WindhuisKlaus Kortner [SRE]
Uta BonzMarion Herting [SRE]
Alena KolbachAnna Stankova [SRE]
Claudia PupeterBea Klemm [SRE]
Sila Sahin-RadlingerInes Waldmann [SRE]
Karmela Shako
Carolyn Wanjiru-Stübner [BP]
Lena ThomNatalie Veh (Bereit bis in den Tod) [BP]
Teresa Rizos
Franziska

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantLilian Marx
ColoristLaurent Desmetz
Director of photographyThomas Ch. Weber
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Director of photographyMatthias Papenmeier
4Folgen
4Folgen
Director of photographyBernhard Wagner
Director of photographyHeiko Merten
5 Folgen
5 Folgen
2nd unit dopAlexander Böhle
Block 47 - Folge 192
Block 47 - Folge 192
2nd unit dopMichael Schaidler
Camera operatorChristine Niemann
Camera operatorAndreas Kielb
B-Kamera Folge 189
B-Kamera Folge 189
Drone camera operatorJochen Riehm
Ludwigsburg Stadion
Ludwigsburg Stadion
Drone camera operatorMichael Schaidler
4 Folgen Inspire1 X5
4 Folgen Inspire1 X5
Steadicam operatorBenedikt Schneider
2DT Alexa Plus, Folge 195
2DT Alexa Plus, Folge 195
1st assistant cameraFrederik Schulz
Alexa Plus, Block 42, Folgen 171-175
Alexa Plus, Block 42, Folgen 171-175
1st assistant cameraMakito Kumazawa
1 DT
1 DT
1st assistant cameraJulia Baumann [1]
Folgen 184-187, Alexa
Folgen 184-187, Alexa
1st assistant cameraMichael Schaidler
4 Folgen Kamera A
4 Folgen Kamera A
1st assistant cameraSintija Kern
Block 45 2nd Unit 2DT
Block 45 2nd Unit 2DT
1st assistant cameraMatthäus Michon
Block 43, Folgen 176-179
Block 43, Folgen 176-179
2nd assistant cameraLaura K. Schmidt
Block 45 & 46, Folgen 184-191 /Alexa
Block 45 & 46, Folgen 184-191 /Alexa
2nd assistant cameraArkadiy Statsenko
Alexa + Data Wrangler - Block 44, 3 DT
Alexa + Data Wrangler - Block 44, 3 DT
2nd assistant cameraMakito Kumazawa
Block 43 + 4DT Block 44
Block 43 + 4DT Block 44
2nd assistant cameraBenedikt Schneider
Data Wrangler Alexa Plus Block 47
Data Wrangler Alexa Plus Block 47
2nd assistant cameraAnna Wiehl
+ Data Wrangling und B-Fokus, Block 42
+ Data Wrangling und B-Fokus, Block 42
2nd assistant cameraHagen Ulbrich
+ Data, Block 42 18DT
+ Data, Block 42 18DT
2nd assistant cameraAdrian Huber
Alexa + Data Wrangler // Block 44
Alexa + Data Wrangler // Block 44
Video assist/playback operatorDamian Sochacki
Block 45 & 46, Folgen 184-191
Block 45 & 46, Folgen 184-191
Video assist/playback operatorCarolin Glauning
Block 42
Block 42
Video assist/playback operatorFelix Weber
Block 43
Block 43
Costume designerUlrike Kiss-Ruddies
Regie Gero Weinreuter
Regie Gero Weinreuter
Costume designerCharlotte Graf
und Regie: C. Eichhorn, R. Matsutani
und Regie: C. Eichhorn, R. Matsutani
Costume designerClaudia Unger
regie:patrick winczewski,käthe niemeyer
regie:patrick winczewski,käthe niemeyer
Assistant costume designerEsther van Rooijen
Block 47
Block 47
Assistant costume designerAnke Wahnbaeck
Assistant costume designerNina Fanderl
Assistant costume designerHudda Chukri
Assistant costume designerTini Fetscher
Block 42 & 43
Block 42 & 43
WardrobeMeral Sezgin
WardrobeLucia Michel
WardrobePatricia Coklica
Folgen 192-195
Folgen 192-195
WardrobeLena Parusel
WardrobeKornelia Wawryszyn
Garderobiere,Schneiderin,Block 44 und 45
Garderobiere,Schneiderin,Block 44 und 45
WardrobeJulia Huebener
Folgen 176 - 179, 188 - 191
Folgen 176 - 179, 188 - 191
WardrobeGordana Rosic
Block 47
Block 47
DirectorKäthe Niemeyer
DirectorRainer Matsutani
DirectorPatrick Winczewski
DirectorChristoph Eichhorn
DirectorGero Weinreuter
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
DirectorMichael Wenning
5 Folgen
5 Folgen
2nd unit directorDeniz Meray
1st AD (local system)Gero von Wedel
1st AD (local system)Alexander Haas
1st AD (local system)Deniz Meray
Folgen 192-195 + 2.Unit Regie
Folgen 192-195 + 2.Unit Regie
1st AD (local system)Moana Ziegler
Block 45
Block 45
1st AD (local system)Ani Vo
Block 46 Krankheitsvertretung
Block 46 Krankheitsvertretung
1st AD (local system)Gigi Neal
1st AD (local system)Daniel Atzorn
Block 44
Block 44
Script continuityNataly Dietz
Block 44 / P. Winczewski
Block 44 / P. Winczewski
Script continuityMandy Szokol
5 episodes
5 episodes
Script continuityChristian Thébaud
Folge 176-179, Folge 188-195
Folge 176-179, Folge 188-195
Extras coordinatorNaemi Tienes
Trainee director's departmentNaemi Tienes
Trainee director's departmentLouisa Bläsius
Block 47 Folgen 192-195
Block 47 Folgen 192-195
EditorMelanie Werwie
Block 43 + 44 , Fo. 176 - 183
Block 43 + 44 , Fo. 176 - 183
EditorJens Müller [1]
EditorSabine Mahr-Haigis
Folge 170-175;188-191
Folge 170-175;188-191
Assistant editorAlexander Schönecker
Block 42/46/47 (Folgen 171-175, 188-195)
Block 42/46/47 (Folgen 171-175, 188-195)
Key gripThomas Lorch
Block 47
Block 47
Key gripDominik Mohr
Block 43 + 44 + 45 + 46
Block 43 + 44 + 45 + 46
GripJohannes Grashorn
Block 42 + 43 + 46
Block 42 + 43 + 46
GafferPeter Schöllhorn
GafferStefan Bodenhaupt
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Best boyBernhard Haug
Block 44/45/46
Block 44/45/46
Best boyFelix Kienzler
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias Allner
Block 45/46
Block 45/46
Lighting technician / electricianMaximilian Wallstein
Block 43
Block 43
Lighting technician / electricianJörn Kloos
Ersatz, Block 42, DT 22
Ersatz, Block 42, DT 22
Lighting technician / electricianAnselm Hannemann
Block 43
Block 43
Lighting technician / electricianJonathan Heidrich
Additional electricianSascha Reinhardt
Lighting assistantMahra Özdogan
Lighting assistantMichael Heinrich
Block 43
Block 43
Lighting assistantTimon Dangel
Block 49
Block 49
Makeup artist / hair stylistMeike Schönfeld
Folge 171-175
Folge 171-175
Makeup artist / hair stylistAngela Wisotzki
Block 42-45
Block 42-45
Additional make up artistAnnette Kolb
Additional make up artistClaudine Németh
Zusatzmaske Folge 178
Zusatzmaske Folge 178
ProducerFelix Ruple
Junior Producer
Junior Producer
Assistant to producerStefanie Raubold
Production designerStephanie Strecker
Block 45
Block 45
Production designerIna Küfner
Block 44
Block 44
Production designerDominik Hauschild
Assistant production designerAnna Weinkamm
Block 45
Block 45
Assistant production designerNuria Narro
Block 44
Block 44
Assistant production designerLena Eisenbeiß
Block 43+47
Block 43+47
Assistant production designerYvonne Leuze
Block 46: Folgen 188 - 191
Block 46: Folgen 188 - 191
Prop masterStephanie May
Block 45
Block 45
Prop masterPanja Gawlitzek
Block 44
Block 44
Prop masterMarkus Rapp
Block 47, Folgen 192-195
Block 47, Folgen 192-195
Prop masterMustafa Shirin
Block 42+43+46, Folge 171-179, 188-191
Block 42+43+46, Folge 171-179, 188-191
Standby propsPamina Brandes
Block 44
Block 44
Standby propsMiriam Gröber
Standby propsSybille Reger
Standby propsSarah Schindler
Block 47
Block 47
Standby propsFranziska Stanger
Standby propsDeborah Leis
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnika Klatt
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarkus Rapp
Block 42 & 43, Folgen 171-179
Block 42 & 43, Folgen 171-179
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRimma Starodubzeva
Block 47
Block 47
Assistant stand by propsDeborah Leis
Block 44 - 47, Folgen 180 -195
Block 44 - 47, Folgen 180 -195
Assistant stand by propsFranziska Stanger
Assistant stand by propsRimma Starodubzeva
Set builderRene Bolte
Set builderGerold Franke
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Graphic artistJohannes Renz
+ Computer-Oberflächen/ VFX
+ Computer-Oberflächen/ VFX
Property driverPhilipp Hebenstreit
Property driverRalf Schmidt
Block 45
Block 45
Production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerGeorgia Hodacs
Unit managerThomas Theo Hofmann
Block 45 & 46
Block 45 & 46
Unit managerSissy Thoms
Blöcke 42 / 43 / 44 / 47
Blöcke 42 / 43 / 44 / 47
Location manager (local system)Roman Günther
Set manager/ floor managerRoman Günther
Set manager/ floor managerTillmann Haring
Folgen 176-179
Folgen 176-179
Set manager/ floor managerAntonija Rotim
Block 45
Block 45
Set manager/ floor managerMoana Ziegler
Block 42
Block 42
Assistant set/floor managerMichael Samlenski
Block 47
Block 47
Assistant set/floor managerAntonija Rotim
Block 42, 44, 46
Block 42, 44, 46
Assistant set/floor managerMaximilian Höhnle
Block 42 Zusatz
Block 42 Zusatz
Set runnerJohanna Laatz
Block 46
Block 46
Production driverOskar Kuchenmüller
Production driverHorst Tröder
PA internFelix Schwegler
Block 42 / 43
Block 42 / 43
ScreenwriterColin Zech
Folge 179 "Melodie des Todes"
Folge 179 "Melodie des Todes"
ScreenwriterDaniel Atzorn
"Ferngesteuert"
"Ferngesteuert"
ScreenwriterAxel Bold
ScreenwriterNataly Dietz
Folge 182 "Ferngesteuert"
Folge 182 "Ferngesteuert"
Production sound mixerSteffen Graubaum
9 Folgen
9 Folgen
Production sound mixerJulian Peuker
6 Folgen
6 Folgen
Production sound mixerTorsten Lenk
8 Folgen
8 Folgen
Boom operatorMarcus Neuberger
Diverse
Diverse
Boom operatorFrank Klement
Block 42 -44
Block 42 -44
Sound re-recording mixerAndreas Knüpfer
13 Folgen
13 Folgen
Sound re-recording mixerThomas Rother
Folge 176-177
Folge 176-177
Sound designerAndreas Knüpfer
8 Folgen / IT 25 Folgen
8 Folgen / IT 25 Folgen
Sound designerSteffen Flach
F174, 175, 183, 189 und 191
F174, 175, 183, 189 und 191
Special effects supervisorStephan Vogt
Special effects technicianMartin Vukovic

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Animals for FilmAnimalCasting, Lisa Winter
Tiere am Set
Tiere am Set
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesSFF | Services Film Fernsehen
Blocking & Service
Blocking & Service
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbH
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Costumespolizeiteam.de
SEKler,Polizei&JVAun
SEKler,Polizei&JVAun
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Ausstattung
Med. Ausstattung
Special EffectsSAV pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftsKamerabühne - Philipp Knopf
survival car
survival car
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 12/11/2009