© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 19-25 | 2017 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20/04/2017
End of shooting26/07/2017
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to19-25

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Florian LukasMartin Kupfer [SS]
Jörg Hartmann
Falk Kupfer [SS]
Uwe KockischHans Kupfer [SS]
Ruth ReineckeMarlene Kupfer [SS]
Anna LoosVera Kupfer [SS]
Lisa WagnerKatja Wiese [SS]
Claudia Mehnert
Nicole Henning [SS]
Stephan GrossmannPeter Görlitz [SS]
Hansjürgen HürrigStasi-Generalleutnant Gaucke [SS]
Ferdinand LehmannRoman Kupfer [SS]
Jördis TriebelPetra Zeiler [SS]
Saskia RosendahlLisa [SSR]
Steffen GrothRobert Snyder [SSR]
Manja KuhlDoreen Hager [SSR]
Claudia MehnertNicole Henning [SSR]
Robert Schupp
Rüdiger Breger [SSR]
Florian Stetter
n.n. [SSR]
Philine SteuerSonja Kupfer [SSR]
Aram Tafreshian
Maik Hüne [SSR]
Marko DyrlichJens [SRE]
Mira Elisa GoeresDoris Hüne [SRE]
Richard GonlagAuktionator [SRE]
Philomena KöbeleMädchen [SRE]
Thomas SchmuckertJan Lenz [SRE]
Michael StobbeMitarbeiter [SRE]
Thomas Wingrich
Jens [SRE]
Thomas ChemnitzMitarbeiter Treuhand [SR]
Thomas FörsterArzt [SR]
Matthias FreihofGerd Füller [SR]
Helge GutbrodJungmanager [SR]
Stephan KorvesKlaus Fohrer [SR]
Florian KroopOle [SR]
César RamosJulio [SR]
Christian Serritiello
Brian [SR]
Norbert Stöß
Filialleiter [SR]
Johannes Richard VoelkelPeter Schulze [SR]
Christoph Zrenner
Peter Moreth [SR]
Katharina BehrensFrau Möbelkombinat [BP]
Mike DaviesMann Hotelzimmer Mailand [BP]
Antonia GerkeLotte Nagel [BP]
Jens GrunwaldGeschäftsmann [BP]
Anne Hoffmann
Krankenschwester [BP]
Uwe LachVertreter Bezirksrat [BP]
Susann Isabell PfaffSekretärin [BP]
Elisa PoskyRezeptionistin [BP]
Maria RaischTV-Moderatorin [BP]
Sandra SchererBürgerrechtlerin [BP]
Ralf TempelWest-Berliner Jogger [BP]
Thomas BestvaterVolker Buhch

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJens Ahlfeld
Production accountantMatthias Schmidt [2]
Vfx producerMarco Del Bianco
Post production supervisorTillman Schmidt-Kärner
Post production assistantIris Oeltjen
Vfx supervisorFrank Kaminski
Motionbuilder lead artistMarwin Wanek
Digital film compositorConstantin Maier
ColoristDaniel KrausDavinci - Final Grading
Director of photographyMichael Wiesweg
Camera operatorFelix Tonnat67 DT
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]7 Eps.
1st assistant cameraJulian Taro HitomiA-Cam
1st assistant cameraJochen Keller2 DT Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraNiklas WolfersB Cam, Data Wrangler
2nd assistant cameraCosmas KöstersAlexa Mini A-Cam
Video assist/playback operatorPauline Wiesweg
Still photographerJulia von Vietinghoff9 Tage
Still photographerFrederic Batier
Costume designerMonika Hinz
Assistant costume designerMartha Hunger
WardrobeAnna Biskaborn
WardrobeKati LafinCast
Additional wardrobeSylka SchaedlichFitting
Additional wardrobeFranka Eisenhardt
Additional wardrobeKerstina Schemmel
DirectorFriedemann Fromm
1st AD (local system)Matthias Junge
2nd AD crowd (local system)Maximilian Fenner
Script supervisorLeonie Röll
Storyboard artistSherard Jayasuriya
Actor coachHeike Hanold-LynchKupfer-Mädchen
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert7 DT
EditorAnnemarie Bremer
EditorEva Schnare
Assistant editorCarolin Sonnemann
Assistant editorKatia FinkAssistenz Hamburg
Key gripMichael Behrends
GripChristoph Bock
Crane operatorNicolaus MetzgerZusatz Folge 19
Gaffer'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez MorenoRiggingcrew 1DT
GafferJustus Hasenzahl Tavares
Best boyHolger Ohlhus
Lighting technician / electricianBurhan Dag
Lighting technician / electricianMarc Wiesenthal
Lighting technician / electricianChristian AntersZusatz_4 Tage
Lighting technician / electricianLudwig Machnicki
Additional electricianRon Settgast1 DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistAljona KassnerSupervisor CROWD April-Juni
Makeup artist / hair stylistJens Bartram
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatja Schulze [1]
Additional make up artistAnna Sophie EvenkampHistorisch
Additional make up artistKatharina Rebecca Thieme
Additional make up artistValentina Schwez
Additional make up artistNicole FörsterHistorisch 90er / Fitting
ComposerStefan Mertin
ProducerRegina Ziegler
ProducerMarc Müller-Kaldenberg
Executive producerJana Brandt
Production designerFrank GodtHistorisch 1990
Assistant production designerErato Evangelou
Set decoratorUli Friedrichs
Assistant set decoratorMarcel Bonewald
ArtworkKathrin Sohlbach
Prop masterAndreas Wendt
Prop masterAndreas Horstmannhist.1990
Standby propsMatthias Kerstenhistorisch 1990
Set dresserYasmin Pochert
Set dresserIsabelle Schnabel
Set dresserAndreas Wendt
Set dresserFranz Höfner
Set dresserUdo SeitnerBaubühne
Set dresserUlrike Eisenreich
Set dresserAna-Lisa Odenhausen
Set dresserFriederike Goebbels
Set dresserUta Zorn
Set dresserAlicia Ohntrup
Art department coordinatorKarsten Junghans
Location scoutPhilipp von Doering
Location scoutRoland Gerhardtkomplett
Stand by set builderDietrich Kirst
Graphic artistKati Linke
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Prop handGreta Wolf-Rosenbaum
Property driverAndreas Ulrich
Property driverMike Müller
Line producerGunnar Juncken
Film financing coordinatorAnca Mehlis
Production managerSebastian Stürmer
Assistant production managerUrsula Küster
Unit managerTobias Weigert
Location manager (local system)Jörg Isenhardt
Set manager/ floor managerGisela Emberger67DT
Assistant set/floor managerFiete Treutler
Set runnerPauline Binke
Set runnerJannik Kaspar Stoll Kuroczik
Set runnerEugenia Seriakov
Production driverJürgen Simson
Production driverBernd KoeppePersonal Driver Anna Loos
Production driverTina Rehmann
ScreenwriterFriedemann Fromm
IdeaAnnette Hess
ResearcherUta ZornFotovorproduktion
Production sound mixerJürgen Göpfert
Boom operatorKarsten Paarmann
Second boom operatorMatthias Rupp
Sound supervisorPaul Wilke
Sound re-recording mixerMartin Grube
Sound designerPaul Wilke
Sound designerClemens Ringelhan
Supervising sound editorPaul Wilke+ Sounddesign
Dialogue editorEckhard Blach
Dialogue editorOliver BarthFo. 22 und 24
Foley editorClemens Ringelhan
Stuntman/womanCecilia Diesch
Stuntman/womanMarco Albrechtdouble Jörg Hartmann
Stuntman/womanMelanie Benna
Stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
Stuntman/womanDani SteinDouble Lisa Wagner
Commissioning editorWolfgang Voigt
Commissioning editorJohanna Kraus
Project managerStephan von Larcherfür D-Facto Motion GmbH

Production companies

CompanyComment
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripLichtHaus Gruppe
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braunund kleine Rollen
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer + Aggregat
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbRFilmcatering
Production ServicesMobilespacediverse Fahrzeuge
Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.Miettoiletten
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Monika Hinz
PropsLEON ActionteamWaffen
PropsSturm Handels GmbHDeko Waffen
PropsWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHErato Evangelo
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbRRequisitenfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian SchulzSpielfahrzeuge 1989/90 Ost und West
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizei Requisiten
EquipmentFilmton Jürgen Göpfert
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Image (VFX)Day for Night GmbHvfx production

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Friedemann Fromm2018Metropolis - Deutscher Regiepreis [de]Beste Regie TV-Serie / MehrteilerNominated
Jürgen Göpfert2018DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen)TongestaltungNominated
Monika Hinz2018DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen)KostümbildNominated
Martin Grube2018DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen)TongestaltungNominated
Lisa Wagner2018Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de]Beste Nebendarstellerin Serie oder ReiheWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 17/09/2010