© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 43-84 | 2015-2016 | ARD [de] | Drama | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Roy Peter LinkDr. Niklas Ahrend [SS]
 Philipp DanneBen Ahlbeck [SS]
 Katharina NesytowaDr. Theresa Koshka [SS]
 Mike AdlerDr. Matteo Moreau [SS]
Sanam AfrashtehLeila [SS]
 Marijam AgischewaChefärztin Prof. Dr. Patzelt [SS]
Jane ChirwaVivienne Kling [SS]
 Juliane FischElly Winter [SS]
 Mirka PigullaJulia Berger [SS]
 Stefan RuppeElias Bähr [SS]
 Christina AthenstädtSonja Reimann [LE]
 Maike Bollow
Hannah Berger [LE]
 David BunnersFrank Wöhlitz [LE]
 Oliver BürginStephan Böhm [LE]
 Karla Nina DiedrichClara Rossberg [LE]
 Maximilian DirrKonrad Peters [LE]
 Caroline EriksonMara Kühn [LE]
 Rainer FurchBernd Kaiser [LE]
 Mira Elisa GoeresLisa Becker [LE]
 Julia Goldberg
Lotte Schiller [LE]
 Anna HausburgSabrina Seiffert [LE]
 Annina HellenthalLaura Wilhelms [LE]
 Susanne HossGitte Teubner [LE]
 Stefanie HönerEllen Thomas [LE]
 Norbert HülmDr. Paul Hammerstein [LE]
 Sofie JunkerSvenja Behrens [LE]
 Ulrike Kargus
Sofie Tröger [LE]
 Mike Maas
Alexander Jakobi [LE]
 Jochen MatschkeMartin Haage [LE]
 Silke MatthiasBarbara Pohl [LE]
 Jonas MintheRobin Clemens [LE]
 Volker MuthmannAndré Dietrich [LE]
 Mike Olsowski
Stefan Laukner [LE]
 Niklas OsterlohKai Böttcher [LE]
 Wanda PerdelwitzChristiane Redecker [LE]
 Isabell PolakVera Röhler [LE]
 Barbara PrakopenkaSophie Schneider [LE]
 Anke RetzlaffMareike Köppke [LE]
 Peter Rühring
Albert Runge [LE]
 Jens SchäferClaus Teubner [LE]
 Maik SolbachJürgen Pfannenstiehl [LE]
 Janina StopperRosalind Leonhard [LE]
 Laurens WalterThorsten Schwartz [LE]
 Kathrin WehlischKatharina Bentheim [LE]
 Christoph Zrenner
Herrman Böhler [LE]
 Lutz BlochbergerLeo Patzelt [SSR]
 Gunda EbertDr. Fransiska Ruhland [SSR]
 Robert Giggenbach
n.n. [SSR]
 Horst Günter MarxWolfgang Berger [SSR]
 Kerem CanNavid Ahmadi [SR]
 Friederike FrerichsLuise Graf [SR]
 Nadja Engel
Martina Urbanek [SRE]
 Henrieke FritzLuna [SRE]
 Hubertus HiessFrederik Eisert [SRE]
 Anna KrestelViola Obuch [SRE]
 Daniela Preuß
Nora Dietrich [SRE]
 Merten SchroedterBernd Müller [SRE]
Lukas SchustMoritz Konrad [SRE]

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Christoph Poppke
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Uwe Neumeister
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Yvonne Tratz
Camera Departmentsteadicam operator Alex TraumannSony F-5
Camera Departmentsteadicam operator Jörg SchentenSONY F5
Camera Department1st assistant camera Flu Popow65DT, F5, Block 15, 17, 19, 20
Camera Department1st assistant camera Kristian LerchSony F5 | B-Cam
Camera Department1st assistant camera Andreas Hoberg
Camera Department1st assistant camera Sebastian Altmann
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Benjamin ZeisingBlock 18, eine Woche
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Patrick Dielefeld2nd AC / Videooperator Block 26, 27
Costume Departmentcostume designer Aenne PlaumannFolge 7-60
Costume Departmentassistant costume designer Caroline Zinn03-08/2016
Costume Departmentassistant costume designer Simone Steffin
Costume Departmentwardrobe Enrico Simon
Costume Departmentwardrobe Liza Grebenstein9 Folgen
Costume Departmentwardrobe Antje RohrbergBlock 19/20/24/25
Costume Departmentadditional wardrobe Galina Strese
Director's Departmentdirector Steffen Mahnert
Director's Departmentdirector Micaela Zschieschow
Director's DepartmentdirectorFranziska Hörisch
Director's Departmentdirector Herwig Fischer
Director's Departmentdirector Jan Bauer
Director's DepartmentdirectorDavid Carreras
Director's Department1st assistant director Andreas RuhmlandRegie Steffen Mahnert
Director's Department1st assistant director Inga NerlichBlock 21
Director's Department1st assistant director Sebastian Klees
Director's Department1st assistant director Viola-Franziska Bloess
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Nadja BeinertFo. 82-84
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Michaela Sasse
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Jana SterneckertBlock 23,26,29
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Anja Beyer [1]6 Flogen
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Ulrike Franz
Editingeditor Barbara HiltmannFolge 52 bis 54
Editingeditor Dagmar DickBl.16 Folgen 46-48
Editingeditor Dagmar DickBl.20 Folgen 58-60
Editingeditor Katrin EwaldBlock 19 + 28
Editingeditor Sabine MatulaBl. 24 F. 70- 72 Dieter Laske
Gripkey/dolly grip Sandro EichlerBlock 19, 25 & 26 Folgen 55-57,73-78
Gripkey/dolly grip Ulrich Faßbender& Kranoperator
Gripkey/dolly grip Tim Liehr
Gripkey/dolly grip Stephan Sommersberg
LightinggafferFrank Wagner
Lightinglighting assistant Stefan Böttner
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Janina MünchZusatzmaske
ProducerproducerGabriela Brenner
Producerfreelance producer Kristina Sucic
Production Designproduction designer Mathias Heinze
Production Designassistant production designer Franziska Knaak
Production Designassistant set decoratorSophie HenningBlock 19-28
Production Designprop master Bernd Noack
Production Designstandby props Waltraud ThalmeierFolgen 70-72 und 82-84
Production Designstandby props Matthias Suchanek [1]
Production Designstandby propsMargrit MeyndtFolgen 52, 53, 54
Production Designstandby props Frank JankowskiBlock 26
Production Designassistent stand by propman Theresa WagnerFolgen 82-84
Production Designassistent stand by propmanAnnemarie Brühlseit Staffel 2
Production Designstand by set builderTim WelkerFolgen 76-81
Production DesignPropbuilder Schwerthelm ZiehfreundSFX - Blut- Skalpelle
Production Mgt.line producerPetra Mirus
Production Mgt.unit production managerAndreas Paczkowski
Production Mgt.2nd assistant production manager Katharina Gottschalk
Production Mgt.2nd assistant production managerSophie HenningBlock 15-18
Production Mgt.unit manager Michael Schütz18 Folgen
Production Mgt.unit manager Judith Hofmann
Production Mgt.unit manager Tobias Weigert
Production Mgt.unit manager Andreas FliegerBlock 28
Production Mgt.unit manager Jörg DowidatBlock 21 und 24
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Sascha Escheab Block 24-25
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Torsten Etling
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional AD Sascha EscheBlock 18-21
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional AD Marcus Goldhahn- Block 12
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional AD Tobias Schulz2 Blöcke
Production Mgt.production driver Holger MöbesCast
Screenplayhead writerAndreas Wachta
ScreenplayscreenwriterJoachim Friedmann
ScreenplayscreenwriterRaimund V. Tabor
ScreenplayscreenwriterHeike Rabe-Wachsmuth
ScreenplayscreenwriterMarvin Machalett
Screenplayscript coordinatorMaria Perlet
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Albrecht HarmsRegie Weckwerht, Luther
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Thomas LandgraeberFolgen 40-48, 55-57, 67-75
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Marko WeichlerFolgen 61-66, 76-84
Sound Departmentboom operator Till UlrichErfurt
Sound Departmentboom operator Antje Reichmann
Sound Departmentboom operatorRobin Jochem
TV-/Web-Contentcommissioning editorMelanie Brozeit
Visual EffectscoloristRuth SchefflerBlock 26

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

Department CompanyComment
CameraCameras and Utilities Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH2x F5/ Alura Zooms
CameraCameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP: Alex Traumann
In Front of the CameraStunts Stunt Team Haberland
ProductionProduction ServicesMaGaMo GmbHSet-Equipment
ProductionProduction Services Moloko CateringCatering
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes Theaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Aenne Plaumann
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Aenne Plaumann
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairLocations and Studios Studiopark KinderMedienZentrumStudios, Außenmotiv

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 22.01.2015