Filmplakat | © ARD
TV Movie | 2005 | BR [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de] | Drama | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting10.10.2005
End of shooting29.11.2005
LocationsBreslau, Berlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Aaron AltarasMichael [L]
Nadja UhlAnna [L]
 Jens AtzornSS-Mann [SR]
 Katharina EckerfeldHilde [SR]
 Hannelore ElsnerLudmilla [SR]
Michael GerberHerr Teuber [SR]
Maria HofstätterErna [SR]
 Steffi KühnertKäthe [SR]
Dagmar ManzelMartchen [SR]
 Manfred MöckFriedhofsgärtner [SR]
Richy MüllerHotze [SR]
Merab NinidzeRussischer Offizier [SR]
Axel PrahlRedlich [SR]
 Michael SchenkGestapomann [SR]
Petra Schmidt-SchallerRosa [SR]
 Maria SimonLona [SR]
 Jevgenij SitochinRussischer Soldat [SR]
 Katharina Spiering
Grete [SR]
 Martin StührkRolf Redlich [SR]
Katharina ThalbachOma Teuber [SR]
 Roland FreyPassant [BP]
Russian prisoner Waléra Kanischtscheff

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountant Kristov Brändli
assistant production accountantGrit Schlüchtermann
director of photography Gunnar Fuß
camera operator Michael PraunB-Cam Operator/ 3 days
1st assistant camera Florian Trautwein
2nd assistant cameraPetra Hönck
2nd assistant camera Gregor GrieshaberVertretung
video playback operator Michael Belitz
still photographer Stephan Rabold
costume designerUte Hofinger
assistant costume designer Evelyn Straulinohistorisch
additional wardrobePamela Prinz
directorJo Baier
1st assistant directorStefan 'Enzo' Enzmann
script supervisorMy-Chi Phu Tho
trainee director's department Janina Hüttenrauch
editorClara Fabry
assistant editor Boris Gromatzki
key/dolly grip Jürgen Zarda
grip assistantAnne Pfahler
gaffer Timm Brückner
best boy Florian Kronenberger
electricianJörg Melzer
electrician Dirk Domcke
electrician Sven Trebus
additional electrician Volker Vahl
balloon light operatorFabian FriedrichBalloonlight
balloon light operatorChristoph Sobisch
lighting assistantErdal Soylu
makeup artist / hair stylistGerhard NemetzMaskenbildner 1943 - 1945
key makeup artist Brigitte Dettling
composerEnjott Schneider
producerDr. Jürgen Schuster
producerNico Hofmann
producerGabriela Sperl
freelance producerKerstin Schmidbauer
production designer Klaus-Peter Platten
assistant production designer Isabel von Forster
art director Matthias KlemmeProduction Design Exteriors
assistant art directorDavid Scheunemann
set decorator Michael Fechner
standby props Eckart Friz
set dresser Klaus Eckmann
property assistantViv Wittgenstein
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Alexander Liebenthron
location scout Matthias Braun
location scout Sören von der HeydeSachsen, Sachsen-Anhalt
set builder Lars DichtSet Dec
set builderChristian (Kuddel) WollbergVorbau
stand by set builder Christoph Baumstieger
scenic painter Wolfgang WredeSetvorbau Breslau,i.A.Gonda Hi
scenic painter Susanne Kleinleini. A.Gonda Hinrichs Filmbauten
scenic painter Felix GalloSetvorbau i.A. Gonda Hinrichs Bresslau
scenic painterAnnette Fritzei.A. Gonda Hinrichs
scenic painterKaterina Machacek
Sculptor Gunnar Zimmer
art department traineeChristopher Jan Schaper
line producer Gerhard Hegele
assistant to line producer Anca Mehlisnur Vorbereitung & Abwicklung
unit production manager Chris Evert
assistant production manager Jessica Schulze
unit managerMark Nolting
set manager / 3rd AD Frank Kusche
production secretaryKatharina Kursawe
production assistantHolger BodeSet-Runner
production driverWilfried Schäfer
production driverMarkus Kühne
production driverTeodor Ardeleanu
production assistantFelix Charin
screenwriterJo Baier
literary sourceMichael Degen
production sound mixerHorst Zinsmeister
boom operator Christoph Dudek1 Woche für Polen
boom operatorFalk Dieter Warnke
special effects supervisorAdolf WojtinekSFX Department Berlin
special effects technician Michael AplingSFX Department Berlin
stunt coordinator Rainer Werner
stuntman/woman Stephan 'Steve' Thiede
commissioning editorJörn Klamroth
commissioning editorBettina Ricklefs
commissioning editorManfred Hattendorf
commissioning editorBettina Reitz
commissioning editorMichael Schmidl
vfx producer Sacha Bertram
vfx supervisor Denis Behnke
digital film compositorFrank Berbert
Caterer (Assistance on Set)Elisabeth Formannbei Mama Filmcatering
child supervisor Antonia Molter

Production companies

CompanyComment
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fiction GmbH [de]als Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Player Agentur Iris Müller OHGKomparserie Deutschland
Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations Flatliners GmbHProduktionsbüro
Production Services hiasberlinGarderobenmobil
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering, Manuela Marthcatering
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
Production Services Setlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesSoKo Berlin
Propsprops in time - Andreas SchürmeyerRequisitengestaltung, Zeitungen
Special Effects SFX Department BerlinWaffen / SFX
Image (VFX)Elektrofilm Postproduction Facilities GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Jo Baier2007Adolf-Grimme PreisPublikumspreis der Marler GruppeWinner
Nadja Uhl2007Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2007Bester SchauspielerinNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 01.11.2006