© BR
© BR
TV Series | Episodes 1-4 | 2015-2016 | ARD [de], ARD-alpha [de], BR [de], NDR [de], WDR [de] | Comedy, Culture, Satire | Germany

Main data

DirectorLutz Heineking, jr.
Written byRobert Löhr (head writer)
ProductionNovafilm [de]

Shooting data

Start of shooting11/11/2015
End of shooting02/12/2015
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Length of episode20 Min.
Episodes from/to1-4

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nadja BobylevaJördis Otto [SS]
Omar El-SaeidiHaschim Abdali [SS]
Christina Große
Dr.Anneliese Eckart [SS]
Rainer ReinersJohannes Gmeiner [SS]
Swetlana SchönfeldMargarete Hoffmann [SS]
Karim ChamlaliNabil [LE]
Robert StadloberTitus Fritz [L]
Peter TrabnerOberfeldwebel Wilms [LE]
Maximilian DirrKoen [SRE]
Vedat ErincinWarlord [SRE]
Samir FuchsBijan [SRE]
Richard GonlagBas [SRE]
David A. HamadeKisbeke [SRE]
Selin KavakNesrin [SRE]
Selam TadeseBaran [SRE]
Yilmaz AtmacaKisbeke 2 und 7 [SR]
Serkan CetinkayaKisbeke [SR]
Rauand TalebAli [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAnnegret Eis
ColoristClaudia GittelLead Colorist
Dailies coloristJasper Brandt
Director of photographyPhilipp Pfeiffer
Casting directorDorothee Weyers
Casting assistantJudith Maria Muschalla
Costume designerMajie Pötschke
Assistant costume designerElisabeth Wendt
WardrobeChristina Ott
DirectorLutz Heineking, jr.
1st AD (local system)Susanne Sickert
Script continuityHeidi Haensch
EditorOle Heller
Online editorJasper Brandt
Trailer editorAndré SanderSales Trailer
Editing traineePio DienhartSichten des Materials
Makeup artist / hair stylistFiliz Riech
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonika Lienig
ComposerNikolaus Graf
ProducerGeraldine Voss
ProducerValeria Pauz
Production designerJost Brand-Hübner
Prop masterMarco Böhm
Standby propsMarco Minierski
Set dresserTanja Oppel
Set dresserSilke Kuchinke
Prop handBenjamin Wendt [1]
Property driverHeribert Biermann
Line producerMelanie Bührdel(Bayerischer Rundfunk)
Line producerAndrea Wetzel
Assistant to line producerHeidi WiedemannBayerischer Rundfunk
Production managerJan Weber
Assistant production managerUta Behling
Unit managerAlexander Riech
Set manager/ floor managerTillmann Haring
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Staubach
Production driverMichèl Kaffka
Head writerRobert Löhr
Sound re-recording mixerKarsten RayIm Cine Sound Studio
Sound designerBen Bartosz RadujSounddesign
Dialogue editorAlvaro Melus VelezADR Schnitt
Commissioning editorHenrike ViereggeWDR
Commissioning editorBettina RicklefsBR
Commissioning editorFranziska KischkatNDR
Commissioning editorCornelius ConradBR

Production companies

CompanyComment
Novafilm [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerExtras Berlin, Janna Schultz
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production ServicesCinecat FilmcateringCatering
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Majie Pötschke
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayKomplettvertonung & Mischung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Robert Löhr2018Bayerischer FernsehpreisDrehbuchWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyBR [de]Wednesday, 03/01/2018