Production accountant | Thomas Scheibe Berlin-Dreh | Berlin-Dreh |
1st AD | Laura Mihartescu 1st AD German Part | 1st AD German Part |
2nd AD | Tobias Asam | |
Video assist/playback operator | Borja Donoso Spain Unit | Spain Unit |
Video assist/playback operator | Stefan Baltz Berlin, Vertretung | Berlin, Vertretung |
Video assist/playback operator | Tobias Semmelmann Crew Berlin | Crew Berlin |
Casting director | Suse Marquardt | |
Casting director | Alexandra Koknat | |
Extras/bit player casting | Lisa M. Böttcher via A. Filmgesichter (Berlin) | via A. Filmgesichter (Berlin) |
Costume designer | Anna Vilppunen | |
Costume supervisor | Dorota Budna | |
Additional costumers | Sylka Schädlich Fitting | Fitting |
Additional costumers | Ylva Sofka | |
Director | Dome Karukoski | |
Editor | Harri Ylönen | |
Additional electrician | Patrick Rosta | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stephanie Adam Berlin Dreh | Berlin Dreh |
Additional make up artist | Secil Balamut | |
Additional make up artist | Katharina Rebecca Thieme Berlin | Berlin |
Composer | Hildur Guðnadóttir | |
Composer | Lasse Enersen | |
Producer | Annika Sucksdorff | |
Producer | Miia Haavisto | |
Producer | Aleksi Bardy | |
Service producer | Luis Montalvo | |
Production designer | Christian Olander | |
Art director | Astrid Poeschke Germany; nom. Jussi award 2018 | Germany; nom. Jussi award 2018 |
Assistant set decorator | Stephanie Haas Germany/ Berlin | Germany/ Berlin |
Prop master | Moritz Heinlin Deutschland/Berlin-Teil | Deutschland/Berlin-Teil |
Standby props | Christoph Baumstieger | |
Set dresser | Daniele Drobny Lead Set Dresser Berlin | Lead Set Dresser Berlin |
Location scout | Gernot Zeglien Berlin | Berlin |
Property driver | John Kalus | |
Art department trainee | Stella Wolf | |
Production manager | Bogdan Tomassini-Büchner Line-Producer Germany | Line-Producer Germany |
Production coordinator | Katja Zaus Berlin Dreh | Berlin Dreh |
Unit manager (local system) | Tobias Lehmann Unit Manager / Berlin | Unit Manager / Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Viola Winghart Berlin | Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefanos Pantos | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Victor Szyszka | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Juan Ignacio González Walter Location Assistant. Berlin | Location Assistant. Berlin |
Production driver | Raymond Schulz Berlin | Berlin |
Screenwriter | Aleksi Bardy | |
Production sound mixer | Ben Krüger Deutschland | Deutschland |
Boom operator | Jens Müller Deutschland | Deutschland |