TV Movie | 2015-2016 | BR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting26/10/2015
End of shooting27/11/2015
LocationsMünchen

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jutta HoffmannIrene [L]
Brigitte HobmeierNadja [L]
Nicholas Reinke
Jan [SR]
Volker BruchMicki [SR]
Jennifer Frank
Patricia [SR]
André JungNorbert [SR]
Lena StolzeSybille [SR]
Lilian Etzoldjunge Irene [SR]
Anton GrünbeckDieter [SR]
Matthias LierAlex [SR]
Agathe TaffertshoferDr. Wallgren [SR]
Konrad Adams
Vater der Braut [BP]
Gisela Aderhold
Anne [BP]
Ursula Berlinghof
Angestellte Wohnungsamt [BP]
Katja BürkleLeiterin Wohnheim [BP]
Erika JellObdachlose [BP]
Stephanie LexerJunge Frau [BP]
Vera LippischMitbewohnerin im Obdachlosenheim [BP]
Maike SchroeterKrankenschwester [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSilke Richter
Post production supervisorThorsten Wirth
ColoristNicholas ColemanFinal Grading Arri Alexa 2k
Director of photographyAlexander Fischerkoesen
Camera operatorDaniel Hornb-cam 23 dt
1st assistant cameraManuel Steer
2nd assistant cameraLars Buge
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Casting directorAnne Walcher
Costume designerWalter Schwarzmeier
Costume patinationMonika Gebauer
DirectorNicole Weegmann
1st AD (local system)Barbara Schubert
1st AD (local system)Jens HöhneKrankheitsvertretung
2nd AD crowd (local system)Tibor Baumann
Script supervisorPatricia Leray
Trainee director's departmentBalduin Mund
Key gripSandro Große
GripSandro Große
GafferOliver Schafhausen
Best boyMatthias Bäumer
Additional electricianBastian Huber1 Tag
Additional electricianMartin Wildgruber
Makeup artist / hair stylistNannie Gebhardt-Seele
ComposerSven Rossenbach
ComposerFlorian Van Volxem
ProducerKerstin Schmidbauer
ProducerMarc Junker
Assistant to producerMarianne Holmer
Production designerChristine Caspari
Assistant production designerSarah Gerg
Prop masterSonja Möginger
Standby propsJoachim Keppler
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerViola Sirch
Stand by set builderArmin Neuenhaus
Graphic artistYumi Kimoto
Property driverChristoph Gerzabek
Line producerLutz Weidlich
Line producerMelanie Bührdel(Bayerischer Rundfunk)
Assistant to line producerHeidi WiedemannBayerischer Rundfunk
Production managerSteffen Günther
Production coordinatorSue Hetzinger90 min, München
Unit managerHeike Schweiger
Location managerMartin HildebrandMünchen
Assistant set/floor managerEnzo Simon
Set runnerMaja Andresen
Set runnerPhilipp Humpert
Production driverSebastian Blessing
Production driverMatthias Schrauff
ScreenwriterEsther Bernstorff
Production sound mixerGunnar Voigt
Boom operatorSebastian Riegel
Foley artistWilmont Schulze
Commissioning editorAmke Ferlemann
Commissioning editorClaudia Simionescu

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Television GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH2xAlexa / HS / T2.1
GripLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
Extras/Bit PlayerDu Bist Film GmbHspezielle Komparsen
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stuntkoordination
Production ServicesCP/SicherheitSet Wache
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHdiv Filmfahrzeuge
Production ServicesfilmobilAufenthaltsmobil
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
Production ServicesThe Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHGSetcatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationJohn Davis E-M-Tfür CineDriver
CostumesAtelier Katrin BobekAnf. Fr. Hoffmann
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: W. Schwarzmeier
DecorationGRAFIKWERKGrafiken / Drucke
DecorationGrizzly Filmbau GmbH
Film Processing/TransfersOasys Digital Post Production GmbH [de]
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbHPost, Mix F.Möller

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Nicole Weegmann2016Filmfest MünchenNeues Deutsches FernsehenNominated
Nicole Weegmann2016Fernseh Festival Baden-Baden3sat-Zuschauerpreis (Nov.)Winner
Brigitte Hobmeier2016Fernseh Festival Baden-BadenSonderpreis Darstellung (Nov.)Winner
Jutta Hoffmann2016Fernseh Festival Baden-BadenSonderpreis Darstellung (Nov.)Winner
Esther Bernstorff2016Fernseh Festival Baden-BadenDrehbuch (Nov.)Winner
Nicole Weegmann2017Goldene KameraBester Deutscher FernsehfilmNominated
Nicole Weegmann2017Deutscher Regiepreis - MetropolisBeste Regie TV-FilmWinner
Nicole Weegmann2017Grimme PreisFiktionWinner
Brigitte Hobmeier2017Grimme PreisFiktionWinner
Brigitte Hobmeier2017Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAFF)Schauspielerin - HauptrolleNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 16/11/2016