TV Series | Episodes 17-22 | 2015 | SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch] | Whodunit | Switzerland

Shooting data

Start of shooting07.06.2015
End of shooting22.09.2015

Project data

Episodes from/to17-22

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mike MüllerLuc Conrad [SS]
Suly RöthlisbergerErika Bürgisser [SS]
Reto Stalder
Fabio Testi [SS]
Samuel StreiffReto Dörig [SS]
Barbara TerpoortenKommissarin Anna-Maria Giovanoli [SS]
Claudia BertalanffyShima Ayumi [LE]
Krunoslav Sebrek
Markus (F: Schlagabtausch) [LE]
Hans-Caspar Gattiker
Stipe Ivanovic [SSR]
Martin OstermeierDr. Alois Semmelweis [SSR]
Jürg Plüss
Patrick Gruber [SSR]
Martin Rüegg
Mario Giovanoli [SSR]
Oscar Sales BingisserPete Kalberer [SR]
Flurin GigerLionel [SR]
Regula Imboden
Pia Feldmann [SR]
Carlos LoboHerr Ferrer [SR]
Alireza BayramSilvio [SRE]
Matthias BritschgiTom Hauswirt [SRE]
Livia S. ReinhardMeret Kalberer [SRE]
Gen Seto
Hitoshi Shima [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyBrian Dean Goff
Director of photographyBrian D. Goff
1st assistant cameraStefan Stefanini
1st assistant cameraBenjamin Fernando
2nd assistant cameraNatascha Vavrina
DIT digital imaging technicianJohn von Ascheraden
DIT digital imaging technicianDennis GnoniAvid MC 7.3
Still photographerSava Hlavacek
Costume designerUrsina Schmid
Costume designerVerena Haerdi
DirectorTom Gerber
DirectorChris Niemeyer
DirectorKatalin Gödrös
1st AD (local system)Madgar Hische
1st AD (local system)Nicole FrontFolgen Tom Gerber
2nd AD crowd (local system)Joel Glatz
Script supervisorMeret Früh
EditorSimon GutknechtFolge 4
EditorGrit Meyer
EditorBernhard Lehner
Online editorDennis GnoniAvid MC 7.3
Assistant editorJohn von Ascheraden
Assistant editorDennis GnoniAvid MC 7.3
Assistant editorNorbert Kottmann
GafferSalvator Piazzitta
Best boySebastian Suter
ElectricianMichael Iseli
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMartine Felber
ProducerMarkus Fischer
Co-producerAdrian Illien
Head of developmentAdrian Illien
Freelance producerSimone Schmassmann-Barmettler
Production designerUrs Beuter
Prop masterChristian Weber [1]
Unit production managerJudith Lichtneckert
Assistant production managerNoah Bohnert
Unit managerMatthias Müller [2]
Set manager/ floor managerJulian Underwood
ScreenwriterDominik Bernet
ScreenwriterClaudia Pütz
Production sound mixerJan Illing
Boom operatorSimon Manetsch
Adr mixerBenedikt Mühle
Adr recordistBenedikt MühleADR dt. Fassung
Stunt coordinatorMarcel Stucki
Commissioning editorAdrian Illien(inkl. Leitung Stoffentwicklung)
Digital film compositorMatthias WäschCelluloid Visual Effects

Production companies

CompanyComment
Snakefilm GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingSwitzerlandSRF 1 [ch]Tuesday, 08/01/2013