TV Series | Episodes 19-31 | 2015 | RTL | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting29/06/2015
End of shooting23/12/2015
Number of shooting days104
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode46
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to19-31
Release print stockUncompressed 4 : 2 : 2
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Zejhun DemirovMehmet [SS]
Jessica GinkelKarin Noske [SS]
Nadine WrietzBarbara Knopmacher [SS]
Hendrik DurynStefan Vollmer [L]
Jascha BaumTayfun Koç [LE]
Olivia Burkhart
Celine [LE]
Paul FalkFabian [LE]
Janina FautzLucca [LE]
Max FelderLeon [LE]
Michael Glantschnig
René [LE]
Judith Hoersch
Sharona [LE]
Gerrit KleinJAN LINDNER [LE]
Amelie Plaas-Link
Mila [LE]
Jascha RustTom [LE]
Vita TepelHannah [LE]
Timmi TrinksTobi Dehler [LE]
Mark ZakAfghan Ristic [LE]
Pauline Angert
Natascha [SSR]
Aram Arami
Jamil [SSR]
Rouven IsraelLudger [SSR]
Andrea L'ArrongeCharlotte Noske [SSR]
Antje LewaldFrau Cornelius [SSR]
Gabriel MerzMichael [SSR]
Maria BachmannJutta Baumann [SR]
Folker Banikn.a. [SR]
Anne BolikJohanna [SR]
Ursula BuschhornAngelika Schumacher [SR]
Benjamin HöppnerPolizist [SR]
Janosch LencerJens [SR]
Beate MaesAnnette Haas [SR]
Samy Orfgen
Omma Brunner [SR]
Samuel ProstRobin [SR]
Yeliz SimsekSibel [SR]
Kathrin WaliguraFrau Lindner [SR]
Javeh AsefdjahKadra [SRE]
Ludger BurmannEddie [SRE]
Mayke Dähn
Kathi [SRE]
Panagiota DimareliRestaurantkraft [SRE]
Hanno FriedrichTrainer Block [SRE]
Berivan KayaFrau Heusner [SRE]
Jonas Minthe
Demonstrant [SRE]
Anni C. SalanderDemonstrantin [SRE]
Anton Weberjoe [SRE]
Damon ZolfaghariHarid [SRE]
Rainer FurchModerator Christian [BP]
Kai HenschelOberkellner [BP]
Romeo KumarDer Indische Rosenverkäufer [BP]
Ania NiedieckSchwester Jana [BP]
Svenja Niekerken
Polizistin [BP]
Nora Charlotte SchillingStadt- Mädchen [BP]
Caro ScrimaliKatharina Klein (F: Marie) [BP]
Katrin WolterKassiererin [BP]
Tom MontapertoTom

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantTanja Bungart
ColoristRobert BrennerFolge 11-13
Director of photographyThomas SchinzBlock 1 und 3, R: P.Gersina, S. Sorger
Director of photographyTom Holzhauser
Camera operatorClaire Jahn
Camera operatorInka SackenheimB-Cam, div. Folgen, 14 DT
Camera operatorMatthias Fuchs [1]B-Cam
Camera operatorDavid Hofmann
Camera operatorJörg SchentenALEXA Plus
1st assistant cameraStephan SchruffSt 4 Block 1
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]A-Cam, Alexa,11 Eps.
1st assistant cameraPatrick Siebendiv. Zusatztage
1st assistant cameraBirgit Liermann2+ 3 Block B Cam & Vertretung A Cam
1st assistant cameraMartin RudolphB-Kamera
1st assistant cameraDennis Heider
2nd assistant cameraTobias WilhelmDT 39 & 40, Alexa Plus
2nd assistant cameraLaura Wilketageweise, ARRI Alexa
2nd assistant cameraLaura Christina Neu2 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraFelix WiethölterVertretung Oktober, ALEXA Plus
2nd assistant cameraHenry Lais6DT 2x Arri Alexa/1DT B cam focus
2nd assistant cameraPatrick SiebenBlock 1 + div. DT Zusatz
Still photographerKai Schulz1 Tag Vertretung
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Casting directorAntje Wetenkamp
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Casting assistantNatalie Zoghbi
Costume designerMeike Stangier
Assistant costume designerVera Volkstorf
WardrobeLisa Marchionna1.block
WardrobeCarina Bülter2. Garderobe
Additional wardrobeSabrina KöhlerVertretung & Garderobe
DirectorPeter Stauch3 Folgen/ Staffel 3 (à 45 min) RTL
DirectorSascha ThielFolge 38, 39, 40
DirectorPeter Gersina
DirectorSebastian Sorger3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Thomas Höret
1st AD (local system)Kerstin EngelmannRegie: Peter Gersina, Sebastian Sorger
1st AD (local system)Lukas Helming
1st AD (local system)Ann-Christin 'Aki' Wegner3 Folgen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Lukas HelmingKomparsen- und Kleindarstellercasting
2nd AD crowd (local system)Franziska Liebenow-RudolphStaffel 4, Block 1 Vertretung
3rd AD crowd (local system)Jan Oberdick
Script supervisorKaroline Wolf
Script supervisorAlexandra Hoffmann
Script supervisorAnne Maschlanka
Trainee director's departmentRobin SchuBlock IV
EditorAmina Lorenz5 Folgen - R.:S.Thiel, P.Stauch
EditorMareile Marx-Scheer8 Folgen
Assistant editorEva Hardebeck
Key/dolly gripUmut Bektas
Grip assistantMiguel Angel Trinidad
GafferAlex Bauscher103 DT
Best boyStefan Hiegemann103 DT
Lighting technician / electricianHenning Battenfeld
Lighting technician / electricianJens Philip Erlach
Lighting technician / electricianPatrick KohlmeierDiv. Zusatz Tage
Lighting technician / electricianNiko LambertzVT
Additional electricianAnnegret LuitjensKrankheitsvertretung
Lighting assistantChris Völkner
Lighting assistantNils Künstler33 DT
Lighting assistantMartin Olmertdiverse Drehtage
Makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Lanzinger
Makeup artist / hair stylistDiana Badalova
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Weiß-Rudat
ComposerMartin Rottwith Dynamedion
ProducerAstrid Quentell
Executive producerChristian Munder
ProducerManuel Schlegel [1]
Production designerRoland Wimmer
Assistant production designerLouisa Kaspar
Assistant production designerEdda Staubach
Assistant production designerSarah Neumann [1]
Prop masterVolker von Reth
Standby propsLücie Prohaska
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnn Katrin HölzZusatz (Vorbau/Dressen)
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerIsabella Stollwerk
Location scoutPia EstenZusatz
Graphic artistMichael GronendahlGraphic Design & Animations
Prop handDominique Kleen3 Monate, an Praktikum anschließend
Property driverAxel Fourguette
Art department traineeRamona Bolik
Art department traineeDominique Kleen
Line producerAurel Beck13 Folgen
Assistant to line producerMaria Spisic
Production managerMichael Tinney
Production coordinatorAnna Laura BörmckAb September
Assistant production managerYvonne WellieBlock I
Assistant production managerKora Klopffleisch4.Staffel / 13 Folgen
Unit managerClaudia Salzig
Location managerPaul Effertzund Locationsuche
Location managerRobin UhlmannVertretung September 2015
Set manager/ floor managerIsabelle KahlVertretung 8 DT
Set manager/ floor managerAndré Deindörfer
Set manager/ floor managerColin Bennett
Assistant set/floor managerIan-Christopher Wilde1 Drehtag Vertretung
Assistant set/floor managerLeon Lamprecht
Assistant set/floor managerDennis Schürmann
Set runnerLuis Philippi
Production driverMorris Hoffmann
Production driverMaurice DaubenbergerSONY HauptHaus
Production driverMarkus Eberhardt
Head writerYannick Posse
ScreenwriterMarcus Raffel
ScreenwriterDietmar Geigle
ScreenwriterBerthold Probst
Production sound mixerBernd Hackmann1.,2.+4.Block
Production sound mixerSiddho Varza2nd Unit
Production sound mixerBennet Switala3. Block 4 Staffel
Boom operatorRon Jäger
Boom operatorMarco Strick1. & 4. Block
Sound designerStefan Kolleckdiverse Folgen
Sound editorLuiz Melo Paiva e Silva
Sound editorPeter Lange [1]
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein4 Staffel - Block 1
Stuntman/womanBenjamin NippeDouble Bela, über Mohr Stunts
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG
GripCAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG
Animals for FilmB4animalsHund "Klaus"
CastingOutcast
Lighting and UtilitiesCAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesFilmobilklimatisierte Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Block & More
Production Servicesthe saucemanthe sauceman
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbHVollcatering
Production ServicesWoma-Service UG (haftungsbeschränkt)Reinigg. Prod.büros
CostumesAugenweide OptikSonnenbrille
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Makeup and HairWilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Masken- und GarderobenfahrzeugeMaskenmobil/ WC
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Requisten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge - tageweise
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbHAufenthalts mobile
Vehicles and aircraftsStephan Miehe Film & FahrserviceTeam Aufenthaltsbus
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)