© Kronenzeitung
TV Series | Episodes 140-154 | 2015 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Austria

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Helmut BohatschFranz Wohlfahrt [SS]
 Maria HappelDr. Franziska Beck [SS]
Stefan JürgensCarl Ribarski [SS]
 Lilian KlebowPenny Lanz [SS]
 Dagmar KutzenbergerKarin (F: Pratermelodie) [SS]
Gregor SebergOberstleutnant Helmuth Nowak [SS]
 Dietrich SieglOberst Otto Dirnberger [SS]
 Carl Achleitner
Joro König [LE]
 Anton Algrang
Konrad Leibitz [LE]
 Tonio ArangoPraschak [LE]
 Amrei BaumgartlVerena Schubert [LE]
 Nicole BeutlerLisa Thumser [LE]
Wolfgang BöckMartin Kreuzer [LE]
 Markus BrandlTommy Sravinsky [LE]
 Deniz CooperMarco [LE]
 Gudrun GabrielSandra Kreuzer [LE]
 Eisi GulpNorbert Flehninger [LE]
 Doris HindingerAnnemarie Siemak [LE]
 Dietrich HollinderbäumerBernhard Höllerer [LE]
 Wolfgang HübschRudolf Kreuzer [LE]
 Pauline KnofEva Wolf [LE]
 Johannes KrischLeo Krüger / Blade [LE]
 Leander Lichti
Adrian Braga [LE]
 Joseph LorenzGeneralmajor Rudolf Stirner [LE]
 Katrin LuxEpisodenrolle [LE]
 Ulli MaierPia Leitner [LE]
Paul MaticStaatsanwalt Dr. Seiler [LE]
 Susanne MichelLuzi Wotrubal [LE]
Jochen NickelKai Hofer [LE]
 Martin NiedermairHarald "Hacki" Conradi [LE]
 Aleksandar PetrovicFlorin Popescu [LE]
 Chris PichlerAndrea Willinger [LE]
 Hary PrinzDr. Ernst Kanter [LE]
 Thure RiefensteinPeter Willinger [LE]
 Oliver RosskopfGunther Hahn / Elvis [LE]
 Fanny StavjanikBarbara Dirnberger [LE]
Matthias Franz SteinBernhard Kreuzer [LE]
 Angelika Strahser
Alma Rosegger [LE]
Christian StrasserStefan Siemak [LE]
 Elisabeth von KochBeate Tauber [LE]
Karl-Heinz von LiebezeitPeter Gruber [LE]
Rainer WössChristoph Eder [LE]
 Hans Piesbergen
RA Walter Wanka [SSR]
Salvatore CaciEmilio [SR]
 Holger Daemgen
Torwald Vossler [SR]
 Gudrun GollobFrau Plonka (F: Normalfall) [SR]
 Jürgen Heigl
Uniformierter [SR]
 Julia HeinzeMonika Al Khatib [SR]
 Antonia MorettiCaro Ritter [SR]
 Victoria NikolaevskajaSelma [SR]
 David Christopher RothJonas Wimmer [SR]
 Hanno WaldnerManuel Baumgartner [SR]
Achmed Abdel-SalamSelim Al Khatib [SRE]
 Jurij DiezJanis (F: Pratermelodie) [SRE]
 Michael Edlinger
Freddie (F: Alles wird gutt) [SRE]
 Florian Fischer
Buchhalter [SRE]
 Markus FreistätterJonas Friedl [SRE]
 Michael A. GrimmLorenz Ludwinger [SRE]
 Katharina HaudumJana Stöger [SRE]
 Sibylle KosTina [SRE]
 Alexander LinhardtRoland tauber [SRE]
 Reinhold G. Moritz
Toni Schubert [SRE]
 Christian SchiesserDaniel Brauer [SRE]
 Elfriede SchüsselederCorinna Adam [SRE]
 Gen SetoMarkthändler [SRE]
 Elisa SeydelSusanne Faber [SRE]
 Volkram Zschiesche
Anton Drewrysky [SRE]
 Paul BasongaKrankenpfleger [BP]
 Sabine HergetSpenderin [BP]
 Julia KastnerJugendbeamtin (F: Gewissenlos) [BP]
 Sabine Kristof-KranzelbinderKrankenschwester [BP]
 Raphael NicholasChefredakteur [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photography Kai Longolius
director of photographyDavid Sanderson
2nd unit dop Christine Ajayi1.Drehblock
2nd unit dop Judith Stehlik
camera operator Markus Selikovsky2 Tage
steadicam operator Duli Georg Diemannsberger
steadicam operator Markus Selikovsky
1st assistant camera Gerald PieschB-Kamera/ 2.Drehblock
1st assistant camera Camillo Foramitti2nd Unit
1st assistant camera Thea AdlungDOP: David Sanderson, Kai Longolius
1st assistant cameraStefan MaitzB-CAM
1st assistant camera Jennifer Oladeinde
2nd assistant camera Lukas Köchler2nd Unit
still photographer Petro Domenigg
casting directorNicole Schmied
wardrobeLydia VetterFolge 4-8
wardrobe Galina Strese2-4 Block
directorHolger Barthel
directorErhard Riedlsperger
directorOlaf Kreinsen
directorHolger Gimpel
1st assistant directorGeorg Mayrhofer
1st assistant director Kerstin Engelmann
1st assistant director Alexander Stahl
script supervisor Hans Christian Haslecker3. Drehblock, 4 Follgen
grip assistant Norbert Thumer
gafferJosef Lukas Kirisits
makeup artist / hair stylist Danijela BrdarMaske 1.2..4.Block
makeup artist / hair stylist Uschi Filipp3. Block
makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Fröhlich-Sticker
composerBob Gutdeutsch
composerLothar Scherpe
producerHeinrich Ambrosch
freelance producerKristina Kranz
production designerFritz Krennmüller
production designerSusanne Quendler
production designer Thomas VögelStaffel 10; Folge 13-16
standby props Johannes Berkovc
line producer Friedrich Gruner
unit production managerRoman Haschberger
assistant location managerAlexandra BanitschBlock 4
4th AD / Additional AD Elisabeth JuenGraz + Eisenerz
production driverChristopher Stampfer
screenwriter Jacob Groll
screenwriterAxel Götz
screenwriterFrank Weller
screenwriterRenate Ziemer
screenwriterSönke Lars Neuwöhner
screenwriterSarah Wassermann
screenwriter Stefan Brunner
screenwriterSascha Bigler
screenwriterAndreas Quetsch
screenwriterNatalia Geb
production sound mixerThomas Schmidt-Gentner
sound editor Lisa Mörtelmayr
commissioning editorSabine Weber
commissioning editorSilvia Lambri

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Satel Film GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingAustriaORF [at]Tuesday, 14.10.2008
First showingGermanySDR [de]Tuesday, 17.10.2006