Binny and the Ghost

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | 2015 | Disney Channel | Youth | Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting13.03.2015
    End of shooting17.11.2015
    LocationsBerlin

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
    Merle JuschkaBinny [SS]
    Johannes Hallervorden
    Geist Melchior [SS]
    Martin BadenBauarbeiter [LE]
    Hans BrücknerHerr Luckner [LE]
    Sven FechnerKomplize [LE]
    Heiner HardtGeist Peter [LE]
    Max UrlacherTrödelhändler [LE]
    Steffen GrothRonald [SSR]
    Katharina KaaliWanda [SSR]
    Stefan Becker
    Bodo [SSR]
    Robert Köhler
    Rhett Thorne [SSR]
    Patrick von BlumeDirektor Rötig [SSR]
    Anselm BresgottStarker Mark [SR]
    Thomas ChemnitzNachbar [SR]
    Hoang Dang-VuJan [SR]
    Claude Albert HeinrichMini Bodo [SR]
    Nadja PetriConny [SR]
    Knut BergerComputerverkäufer [SRE]
    Stephan BürgiChef [SRE]
    Jennifer FrankAngela [SRE]
    Katarina GaubNachbarin [SRE]
    Martin KlausSicherheitsmann [SRE]
    Constantin LückeEisverkäufer (F: Falscher Fuffziger) [SRE]
    Steffen MennekesKaufhausdetektiv Patschke [SRE]
    Kevin Patzke
    Paketbote [SRE]
    Thilo ProthmannHotte [SRE]
    Sabine WinterfeldtN.N. [SRE]
    Gisa FlakeUmweltamtfrau [BP]
    Susanne HäuslerSchulkommissarin [BP]
    Frank Jendrzytza
    Hauptwachtmeister [BP]
    Gert Klotzek
    Auktionator [BP]
    Astrid Rashed
    Postbotin [BP]
    Marie SchöneburgLafayette Glücksraddame [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    director of photographyRaphael BeinderKameramann/ DoP Folge 207, 208, 209
    director of photographyMoritz Anton
    camera operatorAxel ZschernitzB-Kamera
    camera operatorHarald MellwigB-Kamera, Folge 207-209
    camera operatorRudi SchröderB-Kamera & 2nd Unit
    steadicam operatorHarald Mellwig207, 208, 209
    steadicam operatorMatthias Wallinger
    1st assistant cameraMaximilian Günther207, 208, 209
    1st assistant cameraMax BrinkschulteZusatz
    1st assistant cameraAlbrecht von GrünhagenAlexa A/B Cam/ je 1DT
    1st assistant cameraPhilipp SchöttnerFolgen 202,205,206
    1st assistant cameraCarl EversB-Cam (1DT)
    1st assistant cameraJulian Hanschke
    2nd assistant cameraJonas Maintz1 DT B Kamera fokus
    2nd assistant cameraAnton SievertFolgen 202, 205, 206
    2nd assistant cameraIngo BlachaFolge 207 - 1 DT
    2nd assistant cameraStephanie Dahlhaus
    still photographerConny Klein
    camera traineeHannah BreitenfeldFolge 202,205, 206
    extras/bit player castingSarah Wangler
    costume designerPieter Bax
    costume designerRegina Tiedeken
    costume designerNadine Marcouillié
    assistant costume designerElisa Neuhaus
    assistant costume designerDanja Swindall
    assistant costume designerMaxi Munzert
    wardrobeTamara Schüller
    wardrobeAndrea BaranFolge 14-17
    wardrobeNatalia BergerVertretung
    wardrobeLinda Spörl
    wardrobeChristina Walther [1]Folge 14-17
    directorBettina Blümner
    directorAndy Fetscher
    directorBenedict Hoermann4 Folgen 2te Staffel: 201, 203, 204, 210
    1st assistant directorManuel KreuzpaintnerFolge 14 - 17
    1st assistant directorBjörn S. Berger3 Folgen
    1st assistant directorMadgar Hische
    2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADBarbara WoppererFolgen 202, 205, 206, ab DT 7
    script supervisorAlexander Knobloch207,208,209, B. Blümner 202, 205, 206
    script supervisorConstanze WesthovenFolge 14-17
    editorAnn-Sophie SchweizerRegie:Andy Fetscher, Benedict Hoermann
    assistant editorJulia Steinke6 Folgen
    key/dolly gripBjörn Wiesenthal207,208,209
    key/dolly gripMax MönigFolgen 202, 205, 206
    grip assistantAndreas Fischer
    gafferTorsten Lemke202,205,206
    gafferDirk Domcke
    gafferJosef Wollinger
    electricianStephan GroßeJULI, 3 Episoden
    additional electricianBernadette Weinzierl
    additional electricianPatrick Rosta
    additional electricianMarco Siefert
    lighting assistantNorman Metz208
    makeup artist / hair stylistJuliane Brummund
    additional make up artistFranziska Mayntz
    additional make up artistJessica Haupt
    music consultantHenriette HirschbergerTemping
    freelance producerNicole Springstubbe
    production designerMyriande Heller
    production designerEva-Maria Wendt
    production designerSusanne DieringerFolge 202, 205, 206
    assistant production designerSandra WortmannFolge 14-17; Szenenbild Eva We
    assistant production designerMichaela Flaig
    assistant set decoratorBeatrice RebitschFolge 202 + 205 + 206
    prop masterBrain Halle
    prop masterStefan ScheurichFolge 202,205,206
    prop masterNicole EmrichSzenenb: Eva Maria Wendt 14-17
    standby propsJan BraunFolge 202,205,206
    standby propsKatrin Bellingen207-209
    standby propsTorsten KuhneFolge 14-17
    set dresserGiovanni Scribano
    set dresserFelix Schöpfer
    set dresserAndreas Wendt
    set dresserFranz Höfner
    set dresserAndreas Seyfarth
    assistant to propmaster /- buyerBeatrice Rebitsch
    assistent stand by propmanVivian WolfeFolgen 14 - 17
    location scoutIris Czakzusatz
    location scoutAlexander Groh
    PropbuilderAndreas Wendt
    property driverMatthias Otto
    film financing coordinatorLars Burkardt
    unit production managerFinn Freund
    production coordinatorSabine KochFolgen 14-17 und 207-209
    production coordinatorBetsy Parra OsorioThe Walt Disney Company
    assistant production managerAnja GläserFolge 202,205,206
    location managerFlorian FreundVorbereitung
    set manager / 3rd ADRon SchusterFolgen 202, 205, 206
    set manager / 3rd ADFlorian Kemnitz
    4th AD / Additional ADTillmann Haring
    4th AD / Additional ADDanny M. Spreer5 Tage Vertretung
    4th AD / Additional ADJannis TiedemannFolgen 202, 205, 206
    set runnerTerry KraatzFolgen 202, 205, 206
    screenwriterVivien Hoppe
    sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
    sound designerRobert Klemm
    foley artistPeter Deininger
    stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
    stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
    stuntman/womanOliver FritscheHeadRigger
    stuntman/womanSteven Lehmann
    stunt driverArmin Sauer
    commissioning editorSteffi Ackermann
    commissioning editor (web)Orlindo FrickUFA Fiction
    coloristTobias WiedmerCine Chromatix
    digital intermediate assistantPeér SandhamConforming (Folge 202,205+206)
    actor coach (children)Tatjana Dernbecher

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    UFA Fiction

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Animals for FilmFilmtiere im Filmtierland SicktePinguin Waldis
    Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
    Extras/Bit PlayerLEON ActionteamPolizei Fachkomparsen
    Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
    Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
    Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
    Production ServicesCinecat FilmcateringCinecat Filmcatering
    Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.Miettoiletten
    CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: N. Marcouillié, P. Bax, R. Tiedeken
    CostumesKB: Nadine Marcouilié, Pieter Bax, Regina Tiedeken
    CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: N.Marcouillié
    CostumesLEON ActionteamPolizei Uniformen
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: N. Marcouillié
    CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: N. Marcouillé
    PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
    PropsLEON ActionteamPolizei Requisiten
    Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizei Fahrzeuge
    Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
    Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
    Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
    Sound (Postproduction)DubdollsTC transcript

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanyDisney ChannelSaturday, 23.03.2013