Chasing Paper Birds

  • Coke. Champagne. & Cigarettes, (Working title)
Indie Feature Film | 2015-2020 | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/05/2015
End of shooting20/09/2016
LocationsBerlin

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lucie AronMia [L]
Vladimir BurlakovIan [L]
Henrike von KuickKeks [L]
Florian BartholomäiFlo [SR]
Pit BukowskiJimmy [SR]
Maximilian KlasErik [SR]
Mario KlischiesSebastian [SR]
Elsa LoyAmanda [SR]
Jacob MatschenzMartin [SR]
Sandra NedeleffAnne Wald [SR]
Lore RichterLiza [SR]
Albrecht SchuchJonas [SR]
Katharina SporrerSandy [SR]
Gerdy ZintKrille [SR]
Mascha BaschliyDancer 2 [BP]
Gonca de HaasDomina Elektra [BP]
Franziska LatherWasted Girl [BP]
Dannie LennertzMiddle-aged guy [BP]
Filimatou LimDancer 3 [BP]
Valentin Emil LubbergerCreepy Guy [BP]
Simon ManteiDavid [BP]
Farhad PayarClerk [BP]
Anne RoemethDancer 1 [BP]
Margarita RuhlTina [BP]
Simon RußigBenny [BP]
Lutz SchefferClean Cut Guy [BP]
Isabella VinetAngela Green [BP]
Jörg WitteHomeless Man [BP]
Anisha YogapathyLittle Girl [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Title designerThomas Witte
Director of photographyJonas SchmagerVorbereitung
Director of photographyMatthias Halibrand
1st assistant cameraSandro Japaridze
1st assistant cameraStefan KnappBlock 2
1st assistant cameraEva GehnkeVertretung
1st assistant cameraSirinton KaomanitBlock 1
1st assistant cameraAlexander Japardize
2nd assistant cameraTobias Aschermann
Still photographerAndrea Hansen
Still photographerJasmin Schuller
Casting directorLisa Stutzky
Costume designerElise Marie Ballegeer
Costume designerTheresa Wölle
WardrobeMaria Syvänen
WardrobeClaudia Tyborski
WardrobeDalila Suglia
DirectorMariana-Ivana Jukica
1st AD (local system)Michael SchatzerBlock 3, 4
1st AD (local system)Isabella NnajiBlock 1, 2
2nd AD crowd (local system)Michael SchatzerBlock 1,2
2nd AD crowd (local system)Irma CirikovicBlock 3, 4
3rd AD crowd (local system)Natalie Irina LeitnerBlock 1
Script supervisorTosca SchönbergBlock 4 & 5
Script supervisorYara BehrensBlock 1
Script supervisorFabian Döring [1]Block 3
Script supervisor traineeCamilla Quevedo
GafferMartin Nefe
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Knapp
Lighting technician / electricianDavid Meynen
Additional electricianVitus Soska
Lighting assistantSergi Sánchez Rodríguez
Lighting assistantChristian Passeri
Makeup artist / hair stylistHjørdis Supplieth
Makeup artist / hair stylistMaria BomanTeaser
Additional make up artistSarah te Laak
Additional make up artistBenjamin Schlüssling
Assistant makeup artistKim Yuan
Assistant makeup artistNicolay LißnerIan Makeup Design darkroom 2015
Assistant makeup artistAnna Reynolds
ProducerJessica Landt
ProducerAngelo D'Agostino
ProducerLaura Tille
ProducerMariana-Ivana Jukica
Production designerKai BagsikBeratung und Koordination
Assistant production designerBettina HeckmannBlock 1
Assistant production designerAntje Krug
Assistant art directorMaria Rose
Set decoratorTheresa BaderBlock 1
Set decoratorPeter SliackyBlock 3,4
Set decoratorNahila MoujanBlock 3
Set decoratorÖzde BayerBlock 1
Set decoratorCornelia RapusBlock 4
Set decoratorFlavia DavisBlock 1
Set decoratorJulie LesurtelBlock 3
Set decoratorEva RavaszBlock 4
Set decoratorPia KarnoppBlock 4
Assistant set decoratorCarlien Abbes
Prop masterMaria Rose
Standby propsPia Karnopp
Set dresserOleksandra Pshenyshna
Set dresserChristina Kaiser
Set dresserKim Scharnitzky
Set dresserArnaud Talaia
Set dresserNastasia Beausejour
Set dresserSandra PfeilTeaser
Prop handStephanie Sroka
Prop handKevin Brari
Prop handFrederik Maarsen
Prop handGabriele Sergejevaite
Property driverAlbrecht Müller
Property driverMarco Aurelio Miranda
Production managerLaura Tille
Assistant production managerFabian Döring [1]Block 3
Assistant production managerEmma Stern
Assistant production managerChristian Passeri
Assistant production managerCamilla Quevedo
Assistant to production managerRichard Kranzin
Unit managerMartin Schwarz
Location managerDavid Oliver Gaiser
Set manager/ floor managerHelene Biallas
Set manager/ floor managerAlex K. Lee
Set runnerDavid Oliver Gaiser
Set runnerTimo Krohn
Set runnerCarlien Abbes
Set runnerVictor de Pachas
Set runnerPatrick Arraki
Set runnerLara Nelles
Set runnerAlbrecht Müller
Set runnerDavid Kind
ScreenwriterMariana-Ivana Jukica
Production sound mixerMario Mc Coy JanadVertretung
Production sound mixerChenoa Drovdal
Production sound mixerEnrico Birr
Production sound mixerMishka Loginov
Production sound mixerDaniel Pitzer
Sound supervisorMichael Grisold
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Grisold
Sound designerDavid von Ilsemann
Sound editorMichael GrisoldDesigning atmospheres
Caterer (cook on set)Flo Schulmeyr
ChoreographerElsa Loy

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbHAlexa/ Cooke S2/3
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbHEquipment
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Mariana-Ivana Jukica2020Achtung Berlin [de]Bester SpielfilmNominated
Mariana-Ivana Jukica2020Achtung Berlin [de]SpielfilmNominated