TV Series | Episodes 19-42 | 2015 | ARD [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/01/2015
End of shooting28/08/2015
LocationsErfurt

Project data

Episodes from/to19-42

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Roy Peter LinkDr. Niklas Ahrend [SS]
Philipp Danne
Ben Ahlbeck [SS]
Katharina NesytowaDr. Theresa Koshka [SS]
Mirka Pigulla
Julia Berger [SS]
Stefan RuppeElias Bähr [SS]
Mike AdlerDr. Matteo Moreau [SS]
Paula SchrammAnnika Rösler [SS]
Marijam AgischewaChefärztin Prof. Dr. Patzelt [SS]
Horst Günter MarxWolfgang Berger [SS]
Jane ChirwaVivienne Kling [SS]
Marina WeisAntonia Winkler [L]
Suzan AnbehCarmen Sänger [LE]
Suzan AnbehCarmen Sänger [LE]
Julia BeckerEva Denaro [LE]
Martin BeckerMarcel Witte [LE]
Theresa BerlageAnja Renner [LE]
Robert BestaCarsten Siemers [LE]
Maike BollowHannah Berger [LE]
Brigitte BöttrichHilde Riemann [LE]
Leonie Brill
Frieda Mahlow [LE]
Matthias BrüggenolteRalf Kerstens [LE]
Katrin Bühring
Verena Heidkamp [LE]
Thomas DehlerLutz Wagenfeld [LE]
Hauke DiekampAlexander [LE]
Yasmina DjaballahKathleen Fritsche [LE]
Hannah EhrlichmannEwa Wagenfeld [LE]
Rainer FrankStefan Freidrich [LE]
Gerhard GarbersDr. Volker Staffler [LE]
Clara GerstIsabell Wagner [LE]
Max GertschChristian Thiele [LE]
Christian Maria GoebelRoland Sänger [LE]
Paul T. Grasshoff
Phillip Anschütz [LE]
Christoph GrunertJochen Hoffmann [LE]
Mathias Harrebye Brandt
Antonio Beyer [LE]
Jürgen Haug
Heinz Lorbert [LE]
Anna HausburgSabrina Seiffert [LE]
Jonas HämmerleJakub Renner [LE]
Angelina HäntschIris Kerstens [LE]
Klara Höfels
Marianne Eisner [LE]
Christoph Jacobi
Frank Petzold [LE]
Nora Jokhosha
Kora Lindenfels [LE]
Johanna KlanteDaria Schmitz [LE]
Martin Klaus
Hendrik Knoll [LE]
Christian KoernerMajor Eckheim [LE]
Julia-Maria KöhlerPatientin [LE]
Michael KrabbeJens Reitnagel [LE]
Lena MeckelLeonie Richter [LE]
Tilman Pörzgen
Enrico Zahm [LE]
Michael RastDietmar Römer [LE]
Julia RichterSusanne Albrecht [LE]
Margrit Sartorius
Sylvia Petzold [LE]
Christine SommerAlexandra Richter [LE]
Arne Stephan
Devid Wehrmann [LE]
Angelika Thomas
Renate Seitz [LE]
Timmi TrinksAnton Friedmann [LE]
Sascha TschornSimon Heidkamp [LE]
Lutz BlochbergerLeo Patzelt [SSR]
Gunda EbertDr.Fransiska Ruhland [SSR]
Michael Epp
Eric Thalbach [SSR]
Janina FliegerCaroline Körner [SSR]
Bernhard Conradn.a. [SR]
Jonas LauxFelix Leibner [SR]
Maria MägdefrauSophie Hahn [SR]
Dirk SchoedonOlaf Radtke [SR]
Samy Abdel FattahSaid Malik [SRE]
Sebastian FritzKevin Fuchs [SRE]
Viktoria GabryschNatascha Grossek [SRE]
Anna-Lena SchwingSandra Schüttler [BP]
Antje SchmidtDorothea Eckert

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristRuth SchefflerBlock 11,12,13, 15
Director of photographyUwe Neumeister
Director of photographyThomas MerkerFolgen 22, 23, 24
Director of photographyChristoph Poppke
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethnerfür DoP Frank Grunert
1st assistant cameraDavid Hillmer2 Blöcke
1st assistant cameraSebastian Altmann6 Blöcke
1st assistant cameraSebastian GanschowB-Kamera, F5, Block 15
1st assistant cameraMichael SilbereisenBlock 13
1st assistant cameraThomas DoberitzschFolgen 25-27
1st assistant cameraFlu Popow25DT, F5, Block 13 und Hälfte 14
Extras/bit player castingSusan Kuhne
Costume designerAenne PlaumannFolge 7-60
Assistant costume designerSimone Steffin
Assistant costume designerBettina von Auw6 Folgen
WardrobeLiza Grebenstein6 Folgen
WardrobeJennifer Rösner
WardrobeEnrico Simon
Additional wardrobeGalina Strese
DirectorPeter Wekwerth
DirectorJan Bauer
DirectorMicaela Zschieschow
DirectorHerwig Fischer
DirectorFranziska Hörisch
DirectorDieter Laske
DirectorSteffen Mahnert
1st AD (local system)Viktor Klein
1st AD (local system)Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st AD (local system)Sebastian Klees
1st AD (local system)Inga NerlichBlock 8,11,14
Script supervisorJana SterneckertBlock 9
Script supervisorChristine Hopert
Script supervisorMichaela Sasse
Script supervisorThomas JankowskiBlock 12, 13
Script supervisorAnja Beyer9 Folgen
EditorDagmar DickBlock 8 + Block 10
EditorMartina KrippendorfFlg.25-27, 37-39
EditorKatrin EwaldBlock 11 Additional Editor
EditorBarbara HiltmannFolge 19 bis 21 + 43 bis 45
EditorChristine Teske
Key/dolly gripSandro EichlerBlock 9&10
Key/dolly gripStephan Sommersberg
Key/dolly gripUlrich Faßbender& Kranoperator
Key/dolly gripTim Liehr
Key/dolly gripChristopher HuckVertretung
Grip assistantLeon Barnikol
GafferFrank Wagner
Additional electricianLeon Barnikol
Additional electricianOliver Joest
Lighting assistantBenjamin ZeisingBlock 9 und Block 10
Lighting assistantStefan Böttner
Makeup artist / hair stylistMareike Braumandl
Makeup artist / hair stylistJanina MünchZusatzmaske
ProducerKristina Sucic
Production designerHolger Kluß
Production designerMathias Heinze
Standby propsMatthias Suchanek [1]
Assistent stand by propmanMandy Rukop
Stand by set builderTim Welker17DT
Unit production managerAndreas Paczkowski
Assistant production managerSarah Beine
2nd assistant production managerSophie Henning
Unit managerJudith Hofmann
Unit managerTobias Weigert
Unit managerMichael Schütz15 Folgen
Location managerMarek Czerwinski
Set manager/ floor managerSven Arnold [1]5 Drehtage Vertretung, Erfurt
Set manager/ floor managerTorsten Etling
Assistant set/floor managerSascha Esche
Assistant set/floor managerMarcus Goldhahn- Block 5 bis 7
Production driverHolger MöbesCast
Personal driverSteffen KnabeZusatzfahrer tageweise
CreatorBernadette FeilerSerienkonzept
CreatorDennis EickSerienkonzept
Head writerBernadette Feiler
ScreenwriterLiane Porthun
Script coordinatorMaria Perlet
Production sound mixerAlbrecht Harmsalle 40 Folgen
Production sound mixerThomas LandgraeberBlock 15+16 plus 10 DT Block 14
Production sound mixerMarko WeichlerFolgen 49-54 + Folge 42 Vetretung
Boom operatorRoland Eickhoff6 Blöcke
Boom operatorTill UlrichErfurt
Boom operatorTony Nowak
Stunt coordinatorWolfgang LindnerMotorradsturz
Stuntman/womanTim Haberland

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH2x F5/ Alura Zooms
StuntsStunt Team Haberland
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesMaGaMo GmbHSet-Equipment
Production ServicesMoloko CateringCatering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Aenne Plaumann
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Aenne Plaumann
Locations and StudiosStudiopark KinderMedienZentrum
Special EffectsChris Creatures Filmeffects

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 22/01/2015