Indie Feature Film | 2015-2019 | Series Of Episodes | Germany
The project "Notes of Berlin" has been ediorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Matus KrajnakPhillip [L]
 Katja SallayRosa [L]
 Yeliz SimsekSelma [L]
 Taneshia AbtHilal [SR]
 Jale ArikanHatice [SR]
 Nisan ArikanAlev [SR]
 Marko DyrlichJanek [SR]
 Maximilian GehrlingerJörg [SR]
 Michel HaeblerRobert [SR]
 Tom LassAlex [SR]
 Louit LippstreuSamuel [SR]
 Maria MägdefrauVera [SR]
 Marc PhilippsPeter [SR]
 Sandra Julia ReilsHanna [SR]
 Hasan H. TasginCem [SR]
 Roberto ThoeneltDanielo [SR]
 Frederik von LüttichauVerfolger [SR]
 Helena AbayLale [BP]
 Leopold AltenburgKellner [BP]
Resit BallikayaKoch [BP]
 Paul BocheJosh [BP]
Lana EllenriederMara [BP]
Maria GerhardsAdele [BP]
Joe HatchibanCarl [BP]
Olivia KundischWanda [BP]
Jan LoewenbergLalo [BP]
Lisa MoellEnni [BP]
 Anne MüllerSasa [BP]
Katja SambethKatja [BP]
Bartholomew SammutFränk [BP]
 Mex SchlüpferKarma [BP]
Rüdiger StahlHausmeister Gödecke [BP]
Stephanie StremlerClaudia [BP]
Axel WernerDieter [BP]
Tobias WilothKrückenmann [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyCarmen Treichl
gimbal system operator Bernhard RussowMOVI M15, AlexaMini
1st assistant camera Sirinton Kaomanit
1st assistant cameraMaximilian Pittner1 DT Vertretung / Alexa Plus
1st assistant camera Eva Gehnke9 DT
2nd assistant camera Gregor CunninghamArri Alexa
casting director Joya Thome
casting directorMatus I. Krajnak
casting directorLucie Aron
casting directorJanin Halisch
casting assistantYasmin LüdkePraktikum
extras/bit player castingOlivia Kundisch
casting traineeMargit Pötzsch
costume designerJulia Blazek
costume designer Susanne Weiske
assistant costume designerFranziska Mayer
assistant costume designer Carlotta Marmuth
directorMariejosephin Schneider
1st assistant directorYann-Eryl Mer
1st assistant directorMareike DanischPersönliche Ass. Fr. Schneider (Vorbereitung)
1st assistant director Sofia K. Peters
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADAntonia Hilbig
AD Runner / Set-PA Shirin Hartmann
AD Runner / Set-PAFritzie Benesch
gafferMarvin Kipke
electrician Michéle Piesche
producerMartin Danisch
freelance producer Clemens Köstlin
freelance producer Gregor Sauter
associate producerJoab Nist
production designerAlexander Manasse
production designer Greta Trütken
assistant production designerVera Thöndel
standby propsVictor de Pachas
location scout Roman Kuntz
assistant to line producer Henrike Müller
unit production managerSenem Göcmen
location managerCatalina Lopez
set manager / 3rd AD Lucy Ribeiro2.Block
set manager / 3rd AD Anne Winkler [1]
production assistantHannes Mertins2. Drehblock 2 DTs
4th AD / Additional ADMaximilian Köhler
production assistantZsuszanna Marczi
production assistantMats Sander
production assistantDany Klaus
production assistantJelena Zaiceva
production assistantNils Bunjaku
head writerMariejosephin Schneider
co-writer Thomas Gerhold
script consultantPetra Lüschow
script consultantFred Kelemen
script development Clemens Köstlin
storylinerResit Ballikaya
storylinerSean Black
production sound mixer Matthias Rupp5 DT
production sound mixer Stephan Bruns15 DT
boom operatorJohannes Leopold Köppl2 DT
boom operatorPhillip Müller2. Drehblock
Foley Recordist Jean-Marie Gilles
foley artist Takis Christos Sariannidis+ Foley Edit
Caterer (Cook on Set) Jolanka Höhn1 DT