Emerald Green

    All titles (7)
    Feature Film | 2015-2016 | Adventure, Fantasy, Romance | Germany

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Maria EhrichGwendolyn Shepherd [L]
    Jannis NiewöhnerGideon de Villier [L]
    Peter SimonischekGraf von Saint Germain [SR]
    Josefine PreußLucy Montrose [SR]
    Kostja UllmannJames [SR]
    Laura BerlinCharlotte Montrose [SR]
    Florian BartholomäiPaul de Villiers [SR]
    Johannes von MatuschkaMr. Whitman [SR]
    Katharina ThalbachGroßtante Maddy [SR]
    Johannes SilberschneiderMr. Bernhard [SR]
    Lion Wasczyk
    Raphael de Villiers [SR]
    Justine del CorteMadame Rossini [SR]
    Amelie Plaas-LinkSerena [SR]
    Butz Ulrich BuseMiro Rakoczy [SR]
    Rolf KaniesWilliam de Villiers [SR]
    Timur IsikMr. Marley [SR]
    Berna KilicliFrau mit Maske [BP]
    Roman KohnleFahrer Loge [BP]
    Ludie DiekumpovisaSchülerin [BP]
    Anja KlukasFrau [BP]
    Maike ToussaintCharlston Tänzerin
    Markus DaffingerKerkermeister

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantPetra Lacoste Aleman
    Assistant production accountantDunja Limbrunner
    3d character animatorAlexandre Espigares
    3d character animatorOnni Pohl
    animation of Xemerius
    animation of Xemerius
    Director of photographyFlorian Emmerich
    Director of photographyArmin Golisano
    Nachdreh
    Nachdreh
    Director of photographyRalf Schlotter
    Camera operatorEugen Gritschneder
    C-Kam 6 Tage
    C-Kam 6 Tage
    1st assistant cameraNicholas Jackson
    C-Cam Nachdreh 4DT
    C-Cam Nachdreh 4DT
    1st assistant cameraSascha El Gendi
    A-Cam und Steadicam
    A-Cam und Steadicam
    1st assistant cameraTord Erhard
    RED 5K B-Cam
    RED 5K B-Cam
    1st assistant cameraMichael Anlauff
    C Kam 2 DT
    C Kam 2 DT
    2nd assistant cameraJanosch Feucht
    B-Cam
    B-Cam
    2nd assistant cameraAlina Albrecht
    Nachdreh
    Nachdreh
    2nd assistant cameraKaja Styczynska
    A Cam
    A Cam
    2nd assistant cameraPatrick Sieben
    1DT Zusatz / Alexa+
    1DT Zusatz / Alexa+
    2nd assistant cameraNadine Reichert
    Nachdreh A-Kamera
    Nachdreh A-Kamera
    Video assist/playback operatorThomas Zittlau
    Vertretung 7DT
    Vertretung 7DT
    Video assist/playback operatorHanife Koch
    Still photographerThomas Kost
    Making Of
    Making Of
    Still photographerSteven Mahner
    Making Of
    Making Of
    Costume designerAlexander Beck
    zeitg.+hist.
    zeitg.+hist.
    Assistant costume designerSarah Wüthrich
    Assistant costume designerMarina Polster
    historisch + zeitg.
    historisch + zeitg.
    WardrobeAnja Richter
    WardrobeMirjam Hübner
    Zusatz
    Zusatz
    WardrobeDonato Iglesias
    WardrobeVerena Kaiser
    Additional wardrobeFranziska Lange
    NRW, zeitgen.+ hist. 1601,1786
    NRW, zeitgen.+ hist. 1601,1786
    Additional wardrobeMichelle Kleinsorg
    DirectorKatharina Schöde
    DirectorFelix Fuchssteiner
    1st AD (local system)Frank A. Schneider
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Anne Stoye
    Script supervisorSandra Peuthert-Zimmermann
    Scriptript
    Scriptript
    Script continuityAnne von Spee
    Nachdreh
    Nachdreh
    Trainee director's departmentMarie Ahrendt
    Trainee director's departmentChristine Haeussler
    Nachdreh
    Nachdreh
    Trainee director's departmentMarco Huppertz
    NRW
    NRW
    EditorNicole Kortlüke
    Trailer editorSteffi Kunze
    Trailer & Teaser
    Trailer & Teaser
    Key gripKenneth Cornils
    GripSascha Ossendorf
    Zusatz Nachdreh
    Zusatz Nachdreh
    GripChristopher Huck
    Zusatz
    Zusatz
    GripRobin Ritter
    Drone pilotMartin Rinderknecht
    DIGICOPTER RED 6K
    DIGICOPTER RED 6K
    GafferJochen Kratzheller
    Best boyDennis Krombach
    + Oberbeleuchter bei Nachdreh
    + Oberbeleuchter bei Nachdreh
    Lighting technician / electricianDominik Fischerkoesen
    Nachdreh August
    Nachdreh August
    Lighting technician / electricianWinfried Kircher
    Lighting technician / electricianIvan Smolcic
    Additional electricianDirk Henkel
    +nachdreh
    +nachdreh
    Lighting assistantManuel Dietsche
    Nachdreh
    Nachdreh
    Lighting assistantAntonia Baker-Monteys
    Zusatz
    Zusatz
    Lighting assistantSabrina Carli
    Makeup artist / hair stylistRené Jordan
    Extras Supervisor
    Extras Supervisor
    Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Niehues
    Makeup artist / hair stylistNiciy Axt
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAnette Keiser
    Head of Departement
    Head of Departement
    Additional make up artistAntje Huchel
    Additional make up artistVanessa Schneider
    Fx makeup artistStuart Szymanski
    Fx makeup artistGeorg Korpás
    ComposerPhilipp Fabian Kölmel
    ProducerPhilipp Budweg
    ProducerFelix Fuchssteiner
    Co-producerHans W. Geißendörfer
    Assistant-/ junior-producerNathalie Bouteiller-Marin
    Production designerRalf Schreck
    Art directorBettina Lessnig
    Set decoratorBirgit Esser
    Art department assistantAnne Schiek
    Set Dec Assi, Set Dresser
    Set Dec Assi, Set Dresser
    Prop masterDaniel Kolarov
    Standby propsChristina Degenhardt
    Nachdreh
    Nachdreh
    Standby propsAlbrecht 'Ali' Hartmann
    teilhistorisch 1601,1786,1925,1955
    teilhistorisch 1601,1786,1925,1955
    Set dresserMax Schindler
    Set dresserRicci Becker
    Zusatz +Nachdreh
    Zusatz +Nachdreh
    Set dresserCarsten Wesche-Böttcher
    Aachen,Eisenach,Bayreuth
    Aachen,Eisenach,Bayreuth
    Set dresserJan Feil
    Set dresserThomas Wolf
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAcki Allizar
    Assistant set decoratorMarei Hitzler
    Greens personStephan van Geldern
    Cottage Garden
    Cottage Garden
    Location scoutUdo Wüllenweber
    Set builderDaniel Lange
    Bayern Thüringen mit Team
    Bayern Thüringen mit Team
    Stand by set builderGünther Freudlsperger
    Setbaubühne
    Setbaubühne
    Scenic painterPierre Galic
    SculptorMichaela Möller
    Prop builderSimon Weisse
    Graphic artistNele-Tabea Reineke
    Handwriting (Additional)
    Handwriting (Additional)
    Graphic artistUlrike Veit
    Requisitengrafik
    Requisitengrafik
    Property driverThomas Schlegel
    Property driverAkin Cusuz
    Property driverChristoph Jansen
    Zusatz 23.4.- 5.5.
    Zusatz 23.4.- 5.5.
    Art department traineeLea Preuße
    Line producerAndreas Habermaier
    GFF KG
    GFF KG
    Line producerThomas Blieninger
    Assistant to line producerJochen Gottlöber
    Production managerCecile Lichtinger
    Assistant production managerMarcel Ahrens
    NRW, Thüringen, Bayern
    NRW, Thüringen, Bayern
    Assistant production managerLiska Bögeholz
    Nachdreh 13.-17.08.15
    Nachdreh 13.-17.08.15
    Assistant production managerAstrid Schütz
    Unit managerLaetitia Boschert
    Location manager (local system)Frank Leichauer
    Motivaufnahmeleitung Thüringen
    Motivaufnahmeleitung Thüringen
    Location manager (local system)Moritz Deiseroth
    NRW
    NRW
    Set manager/ floor managerManuel Faber
    Assistant set/floor managerAnna Bücking
    Nachdreh
    Nachdreh
    Assistant set/floor managerDavid Richter
    Assistant set/floor managerStefan Knäpper
    Assistant set/floor managerDaniel Paulus
    Set runnerSimon Kmeth
    2nd. Regie: Katharina Schöde
    2nd. Regie: Katharina Schöde
    Set runnerElena Eggerath
    Production driverMarc Böttcher
    Production driverBernd Oberueber
    Teil NRW
    Teil NRW
    Production driverChristoph Siegert
    Deutschland & Schottland
    Deutschland & Schottland
    Production driverLars Kubowitsch
    Schottland Teil
    Schottland Teil
    PA internFerdos Sililo-Simon
    PA internDavid Löcker
    ScreenwriterFelix Fuchssteiner
    ScreenwriterKatharina Schöde
    Co-writerBarry Thomson
    Literary sourceKerstin Gier
    Audio describerRicarda Maria Holztrattner
    Production sound mixerMagnus Pflüger
    Boom operatorGert Blumhagen
    Second boom operatorRoman Höffgen
    Music re-recording mixerPeter Fuchs [1]
    Foley editorJonathan Ritzel
    Special effects supervisorJens Doeldissen
    Stunt coordinatorHolger Kriechel
    Assistant stunt coordinatorDori Horvath
    für Stuntuniversal
    für Stuntuniversal
    Fight choreographerAlister Mazzotti
    for Stunts Universal
    for Stunts Universal
    Stuntman/womanTolga Degirmen
    for PREVIZ
    for PREVIZ
    Stuntman/womanMarkus Daffinger
    Stuntplayer Kerkermeister
    Stuntplayer Kerkermeister
    Stuntman/womanAsuka Tovazzi
    Stuntplayer / Rolle Soldat
    Stuntplayer / Rolle Soldat
    Stuntman/womanHolger Kriechel
    Stuntman/womanSascha Girndt
    Stuntplayer
    Stuntplayer
    Stuntman/womanHannes Pastor
    Stuntman/womanTim Vetter
    Stunt riggerMarkus Daffinger
    Horse masterSandor Czirjak
    EPK / behind the scenes producerJulia Bechtold

    Distributing companies

    CompanyComment
    Concorde Filmverleih [de]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesDIGICOPTER®
    DIGICOPTER RED 6K
    DIGICOPTER RED 6K
    Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
    3xDragon/Optimos/UP
    3xDragon/Optimos/UP
    GripCampilots
    Drohne
    Drohne
    GripGrip'n'Roll [de]
    GripMaier Bros. GmbH
    Animals for FilmPferde Stunt Pferde
    HorseMaster
    HorseMaster
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
    Komparsen Thüringen
    Komparsen Thüringen
    StuntsStunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
    Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
    Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
    Balloonlights,Tubelights
    Balloonlights,Tubelights
    Finance/Law/InsuranceRechtsanwältin Kristina Mueller-Stöfen
    Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
    Komparsenabrechnung
    Komparsenabrechnung
    Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
    Absperrmaßnahmen NRW
    Absperrmaßnahmen NRW
    Production ServicesHerz Medicalgroup
    Setmedic
    Setmedic
    Production ServicesMahl-Art-Catering
    voll Catering
    voll Catering
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffmann
    ...und LKW-Umsetzung
    ...und LKW-Umsetzung
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
    Kostümequipment
    Kostümequipment
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
    KB: Alexander Beck
    KB: Alexander Beck
    Decorationfake - filmconstruction GmbH
    NRW
    NRW
    Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
    Maskenmobile, Cast Aufenthalte ....
    Maskenmobile, Cast Aufenthalte ....
    PropsGRAFIKWERK
    MOVIEPHONE / Digitaldruck
    MOVIEPHONE / Digitaldruck
    PropsKostümverleih Johann Vogl
    PropsRequisitenhalle
    Leuchter Props
    Leuchter Props
    Special Effectsfilm effects
    Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
    Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung
    Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung
    Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
    Aufenthalts mobil
    Aufenthalts mobil
    Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimation
    Sound (Postproduction)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Katharina Schöde2016Metropolis - Deutscher RegiepreisBeste Regie Kinder-/JugendfilmNominated
    Felix Fuchssteiner2016Metropolis - Deutscher RegiepreisBeste Regie Kinder-/JugendfilmNominated
    Jannis Niewöhner2017Jupiter AwardBester Darsteller (National)Winner

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingFrance6ter [fr]Thursday, 29/04/2021, 9.05 PM

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 07/07/2016