Director | Lars Jessen, Thorsten Näter |
---|---|
Written by | Christoph Benkelmann, Stefan Weigl, Sonja Schönemann |
Production | Bavaria Fiction GmbH |
Start of shooting | 08/09/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 28/11/2014 |
Locations | Köln |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Episodes from/to | 1-8 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Tilo Prückner | Edwin Bremer [SS] | |
Wolfgang Winkler | Günter Hoffmann [SS] | |
Katja Danowski | Vicky Adam [SS] | |
Aaron Le | Hui Ko [SS] | |
Peter Trabner | Dr. Oliver Körfer [SS] | |
Michael Prelle | Plocher [SS] | |
Christian Hockenbrink | Hanno [SS] | |
Verena Plangger | Heidrun Hofffmann [SS] | |
Isabelle Barth | Tina Hoffmann [SS] | |
Friederike Linke | Karla Neuhaus [LE] | |
Benjamin Morik | Jochen Miltz [LE] | |
Hildegard Schroedter | Bärbel Schulz [LE] | |
Christoph Jöde | Kommissar Feller [LE] | |
Samuel Weiss | Dr. Karl Heinz Brunner [LE] | |
Petra Welteroth | Maria Kroll [LE] | |
Manuela Alphons | Doris Kaiser [LE] | |
Margit Laue | Monika Bose [LE] | |
Mike Reichenbach | Heinz Thalbach [LE] | |
Dominik Bender | Staatsanwalt Waagenknecht [LE] | |
Nikolai Mohr | Gordon Gremberg [LE] | |
Jörg Ratjen | Lars Fröhlich [LE] | |
Conrad Risch | Jannek Miletzki [LE] | |
Eva Spott | Karin Thalbach [LE] | |
Paul Eilert | Joschua Hoffmann [SSR] | |
Katharina Witza | Lotta [SSR] | |
Jan-David Bürger | Damian [SR] | |
Linus Schütz | Felix [SR] | |
Karyn von Ostholt | Ellen [SR] | |
Johanna Falckner | Anja [SR] | |
Piet Fuchs | Kalle [SR] | |
Michael Abendroth | Rolf Renner [SR] | |
Marie Bendig | Kira [SRE] | |
Jele Brückner | Frau Schürmann [SRE] | |
Jürgen Hartmann | Niklas Krüger [SRE] | |
Thomas Kautenburger | Hauptkommisar Hartmann [SRE] | |
Dominik Klingberg | Benz [SRE] | |
Thomas Meinhardt | Herbert Zeiss [SRE] | |
Christine Sommer | Edith Hombach [SRE] | |
Lars Wellings | Herr Drechsler [SRE] | |
Raiko Küster | Thomas [SRE] | |
Doris Plenert | Ilse Schmidtke [SRE] | |
Heike Thiem-Schneider | Kathrin [SRE] | |
Dominik Weber | Frank Petzold [SRE] | |
Folker Banik | n.a. [SRE] | |
Christian Beermann | Gregor Kroll [SRE] | |
Frederike Bohr | Bettina Ruff [SRE] | |
Jasin Challah | Türsteher New Ulcus [SRE] | |
Rolf Dennemann | Guido Schnittke [SRE] | |
Christian Ehrich | Björn Zimmer [SRE] | |
Regine Schroeder | Anette [SRE] | |
Vera Teltz | Ärztin [SRE] | |
Kerstin Gähte | Rosie [SRE] | |
Louis Huselstein | Thilo Schürmann [SRE] | |
Claus Janzen | Herr Gremberg [SRE] | |
Bernd Stegemann | Staatsanwalt Hombach [SRE] | |
Enno Kalisch | Arzt [BP] | |
Roman Kohnle | Herbert Zeiss jung [BP] | |
Martin Hentschel | Pizzabote [BP] | |
Christa Rockstroh | Erna Renner [BP] | |
Jochen Stern | Stecher [BP] | |
Hanno Friedrich | Herr Seibert |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Andreas Ebbinghaus | |
Postproduction producer | Gregor Buchkremer | |
Post production coordinator | Thomas Weiler Urlaubsvertretung (01.-02.2015 | Urlaubsvertretung (01.-02.2015 |
Colorist | Ana Izquierdo 7 Folgen | 7 Folgen |
Colorist | Martin Becker Folgen 2, 5 bis 8 | Folgen 2, 5 bis 8 |
Dailies colorist | Florian Amrath | |
Director of photography | Christian Klopp 2. Block (Folgen 3,5,6,7,8) | 2. Block (Folgen 3,5,6,7,8) |
Director of photography | Eeva Fleig | |
2nd unit dop | Martin Erbe , Operator 2. Kamera, 3 Folgen | , Operator 2. Kamera, 3 Folgen |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Korda | |
1st assistant camera | Vernon Dolan Sony F55 | Sony F55 |
1st assistant camera | Saskia Franz B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Anna Wiehl Block 2 | Block 2 |
2nd assistant camera | Saskia Franz Sony F55 Focus B-Cam | Sony F55 Focus B-Cam |
Still photographer | Kai Schulz | |
Camera trainee | Stanislav Nikhamkin | |
Casting director | Marc Schötteldreier | |
Costume designer | Susa Sasserath | |
Assistant costume designer | Caroline Habicht | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nele Mona Müller | |
Additional costumers | Antje Meyer | |
Additional costumers | Laura Hesse | |
Additional costumers | Radha Freudemann | |
Costume design trainee | Salie Hornig | |
Director | Thorsten Näter | |
Director | Lars Jessen | |
1st AD (local system) | Michaela 'Ela' Kluge | |
1st AD (local system) | Katharina Lindenau Folgen 1, 3 & 4 | Folgen 1, 3 & 4 |
Script continuity | Anne von Spee | |
Script continuity | Shalini Sonntag | |
Actor coach (children) | Bejo Dohmen | |
Trainee director's department | Fabian Teichert | |
Trainee director's department | Nora Tannich | |
Editor | Julia von Frihling | |
Editor | Sebastian Schultz Folgen 1, 3, 4 | Folgen 1, 3, 4 |
Online editor | Florian Amrath | |
Assistant editor | Florian Amrath | |
Key grip | Peter Wald | |
Grip | Robin Ritter | |
Grip | Christina Morales-Lopez | |
Gaffer | Andreas Latosinszky | |
Best boy electric | Hannes Kleinknecht | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Patrick Zimmermann | |
Additional electrician | Roman Breitwieser | |
Additional electrician | Mark Warnecke | |
Additional electrician | Oliver Krupke | |
Additional electrician | Jako Toufexis | |
Additional electrician | Niko Lambertz | |
Lighting assistant | André Lingscheid | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Huchel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katharina Gütter Maskenbild | Maskenbild |
Additional make up artist | Frauke Horn | |
Producer | Oliver Vogel | |
Producer | Peter Güde | |
Executive producer | Elke Kimmlinger | |
Executive producer | Prof. Gebhard Henke | |
Production designer | Holger Jacobsen | |
Assistant production designer | Jan Keuthmann | |
Prop master | Fred Gutberg | |
Prop master | Kristina Eising Zusatz Bl.I, Vertretung B.II | Zusatz Bl.I, Vertretung B.II |
Standby props | Florian Braamt 1 DT (Vertretung) | 1 DT (Vertretung) |
Standby props | Diana Becker | |
Location scout | Dorothee Leuck | |
Location scout | Maik Fickelscheer Support | Support |
Location scout | Stefan Möller | |
Set builder | Dirk Spiegel | |
Set builder | Andreas J Klein | |
Set builder | Frank Leonard | |
Prop maker | Gregor Winter Deckenbeleuchtung Kommissariat | Deckenbeleuchtung Kommissariat |
Art department trainee | Alexandra Birr | |
Art department trainee | Ilja Minke | |
Line producer | Sascha Ommert | |
Production manager | Andreas Thürnagel | |
Production supervisor | Sandra Vogelbacher | |
Assistant production manager | Lena Wiehle 1.Staffel / 8 Folgen | 1.Staffel / 8 Folgen |
Unit manager (local system) | Sandra Böttger R: L. Jessen, T. Durchschlag, Gr.DP,Köln | R: L. Jessen, T. Durchschlag, Gr.DP,Köln |
Location manager (local system) | Oliver von Ameln | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kirsten Steffens | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Salomon Bohlen | |
Production driver | Jürgen Bleeke | |
Production driver | Frank Zantopp | |
PA intern | Timon Schuster | |
PA intern | Josie Walker | |
PA intern | Charlotte Nimmrichter | |
Set runner | Fiona Brökers | |
Set runner | Max Beden | |
Screenwriter | Stefan Weigl | |
Screenwriter | Christoph Benkelmann | |
Screenwriter | Sonja Schönemann | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Felber | |
Boom operator | Heiko Birkenstock | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Thomas Supke | |
Sound designer | Thomas Supke | |
Dialogue editor | Thomas Supke | |
Special effects supervisor | Ben Kötter | |
Armorer | Oliver Rasch E.G.G.S. GmbH | E.G.G.S. GmbH |
Stuntman/woman | Nikolai Mohr | |
Commissioning editor | Pamela Wershofen | |
Commissioning editor | Elke Kimmlinger | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Guido Privsek |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bavaria Fiction GmbH Niederlassung Köln | Niederlassung Köln |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Marc Schötteldreier Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Eick & Weber TR, KDs, Komparserie | TR, KDs, Komparserie |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | C.I.A. - cooks in action Film & Event Catering CIA Teamcatering | CIA Teamcatering |
Production Services | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) Absperrungen, HVZ... | Absperrungen, HVZ... |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent WC,Aufenthalte, generatoren | WC,Aufenthalte, generatoren |
Production Services | Kölnton Rental GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG AP: Marc Groß | AP: Marc Groß |
Decoration | GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Digitaldruck | Grafik / Digitaldruck |
Locations and Studios | ZeitRaumRechercheLocation | |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent Masken/Garderobenmob | Masken/Garderobenmob |
Props | Creative Props | |
Props | Monitoranimation Computerzuspieler | Computerzuspieler |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | MP-Filmservice GmbH | |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Image (VFX) | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Oliver Vogel | 2016 | Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie National | Beste TV-Serie National | Nominated |
Peter Güde | 2016 | Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie National | Beste TV-Serie National | Nominated |
Oliver Vogel | 2015 | Hoffnungsschimmer | Nominated | |
Peter Güde | 2015 | Hoffnungsschimmer | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Tuesday, 24/03/2015 |