Serie 2
TV Series | Episodes 19-24 | 2014 | SWR [de] | Comedy | Germany

Main data

DirectorUlrike Grote
Written byUlrike Grote (head writer), Sören Hüper
ProductionFortune Cookie Film GmbH

Shooting data

Start of shooting16/09/2014
End of shooting27/10/2014
Number of shooting days29
LocationsLudwigsburg und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode28:30
Episodes from/to19-24

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Karoline Eichhorn
Christine Rossbauer [SS]
Sabine HahnOma Anni Häberle [SS]
Jürgen Haug
Ludwig Rossbauer [SS]
Elena JesseKlara Häberle [SS]
Meike Kircher
Maria Häberle [SS]
Christian Koerner
Karl Rossbauer [SS]
Franziska KüpferleElisabeth Rossbauer [SS]
Christian PätzoldGottfried Häberle [SS]
Rainer PiwekKai Uwe Köster [SS]
April HailerWaltraud Merz [SSR]
Pablo KonradHelmut [SSR]
Marcus MichalskiWalter Röhm [SSR]
Reinhold OhngemachLothar Merz [SSR]
Joachim RaafHeinz Steiner [SSR]
Stefanie Schmid
Dorothe [SSR]
Frank StöckleWerner Kürries [SSR]
Janna StriebeckEmma Erdmann [SSR]
Hartmut VolleFritz [SSR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantRené Seifert
ColoristJochen Hinrichs-Stöldt
ColoristSusi MontgomeryMuster
Director of photographyThomas VollmarStaffel 3 Folge 19-24
2nd unit dopPascal Mundt
1st assistant cameraSascha HeydenA-Kamera
1st assistant cameraPatrick Zepp
2nd assistant cameraJan Jungwirth
DIT digital imaging technicianThomas NiechojDIT Supervisor
DIT digital imaging technicianClaudia HectorExecutive DIT
Still photographerBoris Laewen
Extras/bit player castingVirginia Schmidt
Costume designerHenrike Luz
Assistant costume designerStefanie Müller [1]
WardrobeAstrid Hildebrand
WardrobeStefanie Müller [1]
Additional wardrobeHannah Deuss1 DT
Costume design traineeAnja Vogel [1]
DirectorUlrike Grote
1st AD (local system)Jan Filkorn
Script supervisorNina Kötter
Trainee director's departmentRobin Christoph Knapp
EditorJanina GerkensFolge 19-24
Assistant editorNana Novosad
GafferTom Gork
Best boyMatthias Allner
Lighting technician / electricianSigi Hirsch
Additional electricianJan David Gunther
Additional electricianCarsten Christmann6 Drehtage
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranzisca Brunner
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonika Knaufhead of department
Additional make up artistFrederika Höllrigl
ProducerIlona Schultz
Assistant to producerNicola Siering
Assistant to producerMina Avramova
Production designerStephanie Schlienz
Assistant production designerSteffi SchlupeckFolgen 19-24
Set decoratorNuria NarroSet Dresser
Prop masterMarkus Rapp
Prop masterSteffi Leitz
Standby propsPamina Brandes
Set dresserVolker Stroebel
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarkus Rapp
Set builderMarcus Ehrlich
Graphic artistCelina Schmidt
Prop handEoin O'Sullivan
Property driverChristian Schattke
Art department traineeLisa Mayer
Art department traineeStella Raith
Production managerWolfgang KrenzFolgen 19-24
Assistant production managerSilke Cleve
Unit managerFabian Vetter
Set manager/ floor managerTommy Niessner
Assistant set/floor managerJohannes Grashorn
Set runnerTheresa Annika Kiefer6 Wochen
Set runnerLucas Graff
Production driverRüdiger Albrecht
Production driverChristoph Pabst
PA internTheresa Annika Kiefer4 1/2 Monate
PA internWolfgang Wolman
PA internLucas Graff
Head writerUlrike Grote
ScreenwriterSören Hüper
Production sound mixerElaine Niessner
Boom operatorChristoph MysiakowskiBoom Operator (8 shootig days)

Production companies

CompanyComment
Fortune Cookie Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Production ServicesMedia SueBlocking
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbHVollcatering

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Ilona Schultz2016Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated