poster

Der Clown

  • Der Clown - Payday (Working title)
Feature Film | 2003 | Action | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting02.05.2003
End of shooting06.07.2003
LocationsKöln, Düsseldorf und Umgebung

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Thomas AnzenhoferTobias 'Dobbs' Steiger [L]
Eva HabermannLeah Diehl [L]
Sven MartinekMax Hecker [L]
Götz OttoZorbek [L]
Xenia SeebergHauptrolle [L]
Thomas BornTom [SR]
Paul Henning GödderzIngenieur [SR]
Thomas Kautenburgerpolizist [SR]
Claudia MehnertAntonia [SR]
Pat MurphyPolizist [SR]
Maximilian PützNebenrolle [SR]
Stefan WeinertMartin Schneider [SR]
Crisjan ZöllnerUnteroffizier [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantAbdel Ben TejSecond Unit
production accountantChristian Lehner
director of photographyAxel Fischer
director of photographyDiethard Prengel
camera operatorFrank Theisejans2nd- unit
camera operatorDavid HofmannNachdreh
1st assistant cameraChristian Kitscha2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraMarco Dreckmann2nd unit
1st assistant cameraTobias Velten1. Unit
2nd assistant cameraChristian Temme2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraWolfgang Busch2nd Unit Action 10DT
2nd assistant cameraNils Trümpener
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Prinz
2nd assistant cameraMichael Dannehl
2nd assistant cameraPhilipp Schöttner1st u. 2ndunit+crashboxopertor
2nd assistant cameraKai Klassen2nd Unit + div Nachdrehs
video playback operatorMark Herpich2nd Unit Video + ActionCam-Operator
video playback operatorMatthias BittnerDrama Unit
video playback operatorNikolas Jürgens
still photographerThomas Kost2 Tage
still photographerGuido Engelsmit Martin Kurtenbach
costume designerKarin Breul
assistant costume designerSandra Knellesen
wardrobeBrigitte Gansen
wardrobeNadine MeuselZusatz
wardrobeAnna LamZusatz
additional wardrobeNina Kugland
directorSebastian Vigg
2nd unit directorRoland Leyer2nd Unit
2nd unit directorTorsten Künstler
1st assistant directorNico ZavelbergNachdreh
1st assistant directorFranco Tozza
script supervisorAlexandra HoffmannZusatzscript
editorDaniela Beauvais
editorHenk Drees2. Editor
assistant editorJulia Prokasky
key/dolly gripReinhard Sprunck
key/dolly gripRudi KurthTeil
grip assistantPeter Schilhabel10 drehtage
gafferKlaus Bieling
best boyRalf Prokopp
electricianJan Eric WeberZusatzbeleuchter
electricianHartmut Pollitt
electricianMichael Rieck
electricianUwe Klemm
makeup artist / hair stylistMarcus Michael1. Maske
makeup artist / hair stylistFiona Franke
assistant makeup artistKatja Hamburger
fx makeup artistHans-Dieter FlerlageHerstellung der Clownsmaken
arrangerJohannes RepkaOrchestration z. mit Matthias Raue
assistant-/ junior-producerStefan Weidenbacher
production designerRalf Mootz
assistant production designerOmid Gutt
prop masterUschi Brennmaehl
standby propsIngo Pfennig
standby propsNadine HasenbeinInnenrequisitenassistenz
assistant to propmaster /- buyerDominik Benninghaus
location scoutMaik FickelscheerUnterstützung
location scoutMarkus Hesseling
set builderOliver Gärtner08.09. - 30.09.03
set builderAnton Weber
set builderStephan Klischin Bitburg
set builderAndi KrauseBauleitung
underwater set constructionUwe SteckhanUnterwassersetbau,-deko,-betr.
scenic painterAndrea Wehrheim
SculptorSabine Avenhaus
post production supervisorKay Schrödelseckerfür die HD Nachbearbeitung
assistant production managerAnna Mohrhenn
assistant production managerCorinna Knigge
unit managerHendrik Lam
location managerJohanna Wähnert
location managerMarkus Hesseling
location managerAndré SommerlatteBelgien
set manager / 3rd ADHans-Peter Abts
set manager / 3rd ADMarcel GreiveSec. Unit
set manager / 3rd ADNicholetta WeingesActio Unit Aufnahmeleitung
production assistantAlexander PeitzNachdrehtage
production assistantSascha ZittlauCar-Captain
production assistantDavid GarsoffkySet, Action-Unit
production assistantKai HülsmannSet-AL-Assistent
production assistantAlexander Rutkowski
production driverSven Schladweiler
production driverTobias PaikNachdrehtage
production driverIngo Jansen
production driverMarc ZangerZusatz fuer ca 20tage
production assistantGrit Fischer
screenwriterTimo Berndt
production sound mixerUlf Herrmann
production sound mixerMichael Schlömer2nd Unit
production sound mixerChristoph Butenschön2.UNIT
sound re-recording mixerMichael Hinreiner
sound designerChristoph Hundt
sound editorTorsten ZumhofMusik Schnitt
supervising sound editorJörg Klaußner
special effects supervisorDennis Kron
special effects supervisorMichael BouterweckPYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH
special effects supervisorHolger VehWeapons & Police Supervisor
special effects technicianSven Kühn
action directorRoland Leyer
assistant stunt coordinatorSilke Winter-Leyer
stuntman/womanChristoph ToborStunt-Technik Praktikant
stuntman/womanAndreas Mayer
stuntman/womanChris Müller [1]
stuntman/womanSilke Winter-LeyerHauptdouble (Diana Frank)
vfx producerSteffen Kaus
vfx supervisorJoachim Grüninger
2d artistBoris T. Duepré
digital film compositorDenis Cesek
digital film compositorAlex LemkeLead Compositor
digital film compositorMarius KuberczykCompositing & 3D
digital film compositorTobias Kraaz
digital film compositorAnne BalthasarCompositing + Title Animation
digital film compositorBenjamin Krebs
digital film compositorMortimer Warlimont

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Finance/Law/InsuranceMedia Assurances S.A.
Production ConsultingfilmyardUnterwassersetbau,-deko,-betr.
Production ServicesCayenne FilmcateringVollcatering
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFire and RescueBrandschutz
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesMulti-Rent e.K.Mobile
Production ServicesOnkel Toms HütteCatering
DecorationAvenhaus Filmdekor Skulpturen Modelle Imitationen4200 Goldbarren
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbHWassereffekte
Vehicles and aircraftsWagner Armeefahrzeuge GmbH14 Bundeswehrfahrz.
EquipmentH&H Tontechnik

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 24.03.2005