(c) ZDF, Daniela Incoronato
(c) ZDF, Daniela Incoronato

Letzte Spur Berlin

  • Vermisst (aka Die letzte Spur) (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 31-42 | 2014-2015 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting29/07/2014
End of shooting17/02/2015
LocationsBerlin und Brandenburg

Project data

Episodes from/to31-42

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hans-Werner MeyerOliver Radek [SS]
Jasmin TabatabaiMina Amiri [SS]
Susanne BormannSandra Reiß [SS]
Florian PanznerDaniel Prinz [SS]
Emma Drogunova
Jennifer Drews (31 + 32) [L]
Peter Schneider
Monster Uwe Lehmann (Folge 31+32) [L]
Lukas SchustNoah Petersen ( Folge 31 + 32 ) [L]
Jale Arikan
Ulrike Buchner [LE]
Stephan Baumecker
Dr. Markus Krahnts [LE]
Katrin Bühring
Katja Hofbauer [LE]
Werner DaehnKommissar Thiel [LE]
Samia DauenhauerCecile Ekeng [LE]
Lilli FichtnerBelle [LE]
Peter FieselerNils Meininghaus [LE]
Guido FöhrweißerJohannes Weyers (Türsteher der Madame) [LE]
Winfried Peter Goos
Victor Mierendorff [LE]
Mathias Harrebye Brandt
Hakan Pallander [LE]
Jörn HentschelDieter Simon [LE]
Julia HummerAlissa [LE]
Rad Kaim
Ludwik Lolo Kaminski [LE]
Simon KäserLuc [LE]
Michael MendlWolfram Dahlkamp [LE]
Ercan OezcelikBijan Amiri [LE]
Axel Pape
Hans-Günther Wenzlaff [LE]
Lore RichterValentina [LE]
André Röhner
Kommissar Winter [LE]
Natalia RudziewiczAlina Bauer (F:Sprachlos) [LE]
Selen SavasShirin [LE]
Marina Senckel
Pia Rogalski [LE]
Langston UibelMarvin Schmitz [LE]
Gesine Cukrowskin.a. [SSR]
Sven GielnikTobias Radek [SSR]
Hubertus HartmannSebastian Conrad [SSR]
Rebecca SleegersMakeda Mbeki [SSR]
Max von Pufendorfn.a. [SSR]
Uwe Dag BerlinHarald Luckwald [SR]
Ben Blaskovic
Alex Reger [SR]
Johanna IngelfingerRockerbraut Lisa [SR]
Michèle Akouvi MüllerMartha [SR]
Natascha PaulickClara Petersen (F: Monster I /Monster II) [SR]
Mandy RudskiMutter [SR]
Jan Henrik StahlbergJohann von Beut [SR]
Joy Maria Bai
Nadine Obermann (F: Sternenstaub) [SRE]
Marko DyrlichRalf Hinze [SRE]
Basil EidenbenzJustin Bühlau [SRE]
Regina GisbertzRKI Einsatzleiterin [SRE]
Nina GocevaMina in jung [SRE]
Christoph GrunertDr. Petersen [SRE]
Janosch LencerLeon Bronner [SRE]
Julius Nitschkoffk.A. [SRE]
Janina Stopper
Valeska [SRE]
Cyrus DavidVincent Pranjic [BP]
Frank Witter
Concierge [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantTina DanielFolgen 31 - 42
Vfx supervisorJohannes Mewes
Compositing supervisorMax Marvin Kuper
VFX production coordinatorCatrina Chelariu
Motion graphics designerRick Baxstarinterakt -Darknet, Chat, Browser, Mail
Digital film compositorKristin Feist
Digital film compositorAlexander Marschner
Digital film compositorMartin Springer
ColoristDelfina Mayerdiverse folgen; Cine Chromatix
ColoristLuisa HermannsFolge 31-36, 40-41 Cine Chromatix
ColoristTobias Wiedmerdiverse Folgen, Cine Chromatix
Digital intermediate assistantPeér SandhamConforming
Sound assistantMarc Zeunert
Director of photographyHeinz WehslingAlexa
Director of photographyGerhard Schirlo
Director of photographyEckhard JansenFolge 31+32 R: Josh Broecker
Director of photographyAnne Misselwitz
Director of photographyMarco UggianoStaffelIV Folge 35-37
Additional photographyFrederic Batier6 Tage
Camera operatorLorenz Till AckermannZusatz 13.10. u. 23.10. Alexa
Camera operatorOlaf KleinDayplayer
Camera operatorFlorian Seemann
Steadicam operatorHeinz Wehsling
1st assistant cameraMichael HauptfleischFolgen 38-40
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Matze' BörnerFolgen 33-34
1st assistant cameraChristian Leppin
1st assistant cameraFlorian Felix ReehAlexa
2nd assistant cameraJohannes PelzerVertretung
2nd assistant cameraMarvin KexelFolge 31+32; Focus B-CAM
2nd assistant cameraMadeleine RoggatzFolge 35-37
2nd assistant cameraLukas Wanderer
2nd assistant cameraSaskia FranzALEXA Plus
2nd assistant cameraElena Louro FustesFolge 33+34
Video assist/playback operatorPatricio WiedermannFolgen 35-42
Still photographerOliver FeistVertretung 6 Tage
Still photographerFrederic Batier
Camera traineeZhelyaz TomovFolge 33+34
Casting directorDorothee Weyers
Casting assistantJudith Maria Muschalla
Costume designerBeate ScheelFolge 29-41
Costume designerChristine SeehoferFolge 42 'Gefrierpunkt'
Assistant costume designerRené Venghaus(2. Assistent) Folgen 33-42
Assistant costume designerChristine SeehoferFolgen 31-41
Assistant costume designerLiz KreyenbergF.: 27-31 + F.:38-40 + F.:41-42
WardrobeTheresa Anna LutherKB:Beate Scheel/F:31-34/F:41-42
WardrobeAnastasia Danilow
WardrobeInes Krüger
Additional wardrobeInes Krüger
Additional wardrobeRené Venghaus
Additional wardrobeLiz Kreyenberg
Additional wardrobeJennifer Blum
DirectorEdzard Onneken
DirectorJosh Broecker
DirectorFlorian Kern
DirectorZüli Aladag
DirectorMaris Pfeiffer
1st AD (local system)Beatrice UllmannFolgen 35,36,37
1st AD (local system)Michel VrintenFolgen 31-32
1st AD (local system)Regina SpreerFo. 41 - 42
1st AD (local system)Peer Menke2 Episoden (33 + 34)
1st AD (local system)Petra Erler
2nd AD crowd (local system)Simon Seeliger
2nd AD crowd (local system)Leonie Jung
Script supervisorAntje Jagemann
Trainee director's departmentNatalie Irina LeitnerFolge 33 + 34
EditorThomas Stange
EditorBoris GromatzkiFolge 33 + 34
EditorDaniela Boch
EditorMelanie Schütze
EditorSimone Sugg-HofmannMaris Pfeiffer
Assistant editorFabian Kaya
Key/dolly gripAlex Zielke
Key/dolly gripMathias Graf-RiemannCam: Gerhard Schirlo, Anne Misselwitz
Grip assistantMarkus KuballaFolgen 33+34
Grip assistantSascha Ronge
Grip assistantRonny LüscherFolge 35-42
GafferJörg Büttner
Best boyCarsten KlockowFolge 31-32
Lighting technician / electricianGunter LeberFolgen 38-42
Additional electricianAnton Förtsch
Lighting assistantConstantin ZielskeFolge 35-37
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin Droschinsky
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalie von BrunnFolgen 41-42
Additional make up artistSandra Bourquin
ProducerGeraldine Voss
ProducerSofia DoßmannDevelopment bis Drehstart 7/14
Assistant-/ junior-producerAlina Impe(Producer-Assistentin)
Production designerMonika NixFolgen 31 -37
Production designerSebastian WurmFolge 38-40
Production designerMyriande HellerFolgen 41 - 43
Assistant production designerMichaela Flaig
Assistant production designerMiriam LehnartFolgen 38-40
Assistant production designerSina WelleFolge 31-34,Folge 37-38
Prop masterOliver MayerFolge 38-40
Prop masterMartin JubischFolgen 31-34
Prop masterBrain HalleFolgen 35-37
Standby propsTorsten KuhneFolge 38-40
Standby propsGudrun SchaufertFolge 41 - 42
Standby propsJulia Hirsch-HoffmannOktober - November - Folge 35-37
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerVivian WolfeFolgen 41 - 42
Location scoutRaidar Huber
Location scoutMarei WenzelFolgen Edzard Onneken
Set builderStefan Burischek
Property driverBertram DietzeFolgen 31-37
Property driverPeter Baro
Art department traineeVivian WolfeFolge 35-40
Production managerJens Solf
Assistant production managerHeike BergerFolgen 31-32
Assistant production managerWiebke PetersFolgen 33-42
Unit managerCatharina Bürger
Location managerMartin Richter [2]Folgen 35 bis 37
Location managerMichael OttoBerlin (4. Staffel, Folgen 31-34/41-42)
Location managerStefan HübertBerlin Folge 38 - 40
Set manager/ floor managerMartin Richter [2]Folgen 31 bis 34
Set manager/ floor managerUte ScharffenbergFolge 35-42
Assistant set/floor managerJan MehrtensFolgen 31-34
Assistant set/floor managerJohannes Breu
Set runnerKrischan Hintz
Set runnerJenny Müller
Set runnerCharlotte NimmrichterFolge 31+32
Production driverMarcus HornFolge 35+36+37
Production driverRonald Wittkowski
Production driverDanielo Gallone
Production driverDanielo Gallone
Head writerMarianne WendtFolge 31-42
Head writerChristian Schiller
ScreenwriterLinus FoersterFolge "Hochvirulent"
ScreenwriterChristian Schiller
ScreenwriterMarianne WendtFolge 33 und 38
Production sound mixerMichael Hemmerling
Boom operatorMarc Zeunert
Sound re-recording mixerHans SchumannEpisodes 31 - 42
Sound designerHans Schumann
Supervising sound editorHans Schumann
Foley artistPeter DeiningerFo. 31,32
Stunt coordinatorKristoffer Fuss
Stunt coordinatorDaniel Stockhorst2 Drehtage
Stuntman/womanVi-Dan TranStuntperformer
Stunt driverPiet Paes

Production companies

CompanyComment
Novafilm

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerExtras Berlin, Janna Schultz
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesKatha's Kitchen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Beate Scheel
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Beate Scheel
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Propsnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
PropsPatinierdienst
Special Effectspyro.labs BerlinMesser BodyRig
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KGColor Grading
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Geraldine Voss2016Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseSwitzerlandTuesday, 30/12/2014
Theatre releaseGermanyTuesday, 30/12/2014
Theatre releaseAustriaTuesday, 30/12/2014