© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 13-18 | 2014 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12.09.2014
End of shooting10.12.2014
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to13-18

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Florian LukasMartin Kupfer [SS]
Uwe KockischHans Kupfer [SS]
 Jörg Hartmann
Falk Kupfer [SS]
Anna LoosVera Kupfer [SS]
Katrin SassDunja Hausmann [SS]
 Ruth ReineckeMarlene Kupfer [SS]
 Lisa WagnerKatja Wiese [L]
 Michael EppMalte Ulbricht [SSR]
 Stephan GrossmannGörlitz [SSR]
 Steffen GrothRobert Snyder [SSR]
 Max HegewaldThomas [SSR]
 Arnd KlawitterSven Fischer [SSR]
 Ferdinand LehmannRoman Kupfer [SSR]
 Claudia Mehnert
Nicole Henning [SSR]
 Saskia RosendahlLisa [SSR]
 Joachim Paul Assböck
Dr. Schmolke [SR]
 Thomas BadingLuchnik [SR]
 Oliver BreiteRainer Simkow [SR]
 Julia Brendler
Maria Simkow [SR]
Hedda ErlebachAnna Simkow [SR]
 Jürgen Heinrich
General Schöning [SR]
 Hansjürgen Hürrig
Generalleutnant Gaucke [SR]
Michael KindKulisch [SR]
 Matthias Lier
 Michael SchenkGerd Rothals [SR]
 Thomas SchmuckertKommissar [SR]
Tom SielskiMann mit Mercedes [SR]
 Johannes SuhmAnwalt [SR]
Pauline WieswegSandra [SR]
 Falk-Willy WildHerr Engel [SR]
Ronald ZehrfeldRobert Wolf [SR]
 Marc ZwinzWalter Hühne [SR]
 Sandra SchererBürgerrechtlerin [SRE]
 Nils SchulzZöllner [SRE]
 Jörn HentschelVolker Pohlmann [BP]
 Mike Maas
Vertreter [BP]
Michael PanMartins Chef [BP]
 Jean Denis Römer
Mann mit Eimer [BP]
 Roberto ThoeneltKollege Snyder [BP]
 Carlotta von FalkenhaynMädchen [BP]
 Jonas von Lingen
Rolf [BP]
 Susann Toni WagnerPassantin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production controller Jens Ahlfeld
production accountant Jens Haesler
director of photography Michael Wiesweg
2nd unit dop Martina Di Lorenzo
2nd unit dop Hendrik A. Kley
steadicam operator Matthias Biber
1st assistant camera Julian Taro HitomiA-Cam
1st assistant camera Anna Schenk
1st assistant camera Nadine Reichert4 DT Fokus A-Kam / 6 DT Fokus C-Kam
2nd assistant camera Nadine ReichertA-Kamera
2nd assistant camera Marjan GrünewaldALEXA PLUS 2DT Zusatz
2nd assistant camera Alina Albrecht
2nd assistant camera Cosmas KöstersAlexa Plus A-Cam, 5 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant camera Jochen KellerAlexa, Zusatz
still photographer Julia Terjung
camera traineeMoritz Kluth
casting directorHeta Mantscheff
costume designer Monika Hinz
assistant costume designerCaroline Osuch
wardrobe Karin Faltlhauser
wardrobe Petra Langerhistorisch -1989-90 /Folge 13-18 / 1. Garderobe
wardrobeKriszta Schmitz
additional wardrobe Franka EisenhardtJahr 1989
additional wardrobe Martha Hunger
additional wardrobe Indira Dey
additional wardrobe Sylka Schaedlichhistorisch 80/90ger
additional wardrobe Maxi Munzert
additional wardrobeAnja Niedermeier
directorFriedemann Fromm
1st assistant director Tom Sielski
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Max Lipka
script supervisor Nina Felicitas Schuchardt2 Kameras
Crowd Marshall Ulrike Kühne2 DT (250 Komparsen)
trainee director's department Niklas Wolfers
trainee director's departmentNiklas Wolters
editor Franziska Schmidt-KärnerVorschnitt 1 Folge
editorAnnemarie Bremer
editorEva Schnare
key/dolly grip Michael Behrends
grip assistant Nils Tischer
grip assistantNicolas Damseaux
grip assistant Ingo Klier
gaffer Justus Hasenzahl Tavares
best boySascha Kuchenbuch
electricianAndre Herold
electricianHolger Ohlhus
electricianMarc Wiesenthal
electrician Tom Sperling
electricianEnno Hoffman
electricianRaiko Epperlein
electricianHans-Ulrich Graefe
additional electrician Jonas Hörning
lighting assistantLudwig Machnicki
lighting traineeTim Bornhöfft
makeup artist / hair stylist Heike Egerkomparserie
makeup artist / hair stylist Jens Bartram
makeup artist / hair stylist Judith Müllerhistorisch '89
additional make up artist Aljona Kassner
additional make up artist Katharina Rebecca Thiemeperiod 1989+fitting
additional make up artist Topsy Liane Schreiber
wig maker Judith Müller
producerMarc Müller-Kaldenberg
producerRegina Ziegler
executive producerJana Brandt
assistant to producer Anna MatthäiProduzent: Marc Müller-Kaldenberg
production designer Frank GodtHistorisch 1989
assistant production designerSandra Lange
set decoratorUli Friedrichs
assistant set decorator Jule Bünsche
prop master Andreas Horstmannhistorisch 1989
standby propsUtz Neumann
set dresserKarsten Barthel
set dresser Stephanie Nagel
set dresser Andreas Seyfarth
set dresser Ulrike Eisenreich
set dresserBettina SaulHaus kupfer
set dresser Christoph HeineckeLeadman
assistent stand by propman Yasmin Pochert
location scout Marion Gerhardt
location scout Roland Gerhardt
set builderUdo Seitner
set builderMark Stolte
set builderOliver GärtnerBaubühne i.A. Mark Stolte
stand by set builder Dietrich Kirst
graphic artist Nina StrathmannDDR 1989
property driverMike Müller
property driver Andreas Ulrich
art department trainee Ana-Lisa Odenhausen
art department trainee Estella Thiel
line producer Norbert Ranft
unit production manager Norbert Ranft
post production supervisor Tillman Schmidt-Kärner
assistant production manager Larissa Aston
Post Production Assistant Iris Oeltjen
unit manager Janek Plathe
location manager Christian Richter
set manager / 3rd AD Florian Strutz27 Drehtage
set manager / 3rd AD Arne Regul
4th AD / Additional AD Christin Lerch
4th AD / Additional AD Tillmann Haring
production driver Oliver Planert
production driver Carlos Faria
production driver Bernd KoeppePersonal Driver Anna Loos
screenwriterFriedemann Fromm
screenwriterAnnette Hess
production sound mixer Jürgen Göpfert
boom operator Karsten Paarmann
sound re-recording mixerStephan Konken
sound designer Eckhard BlachSounddesigner, Dialog Editor
special effects supervisor Michael BouterweckPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
stunt coordinator Dani Stein& Pecision driver
stuntman/woman Jan BoehmeStuntdouble
stuntman/woman Asuka TovazziStasioffizier
commissioning editor Wolfgang Voigt
vfx producerBjörn Dunne
digital film compositor Tobias Kruppa
colorist Henning Sancken
consultantHarald Zientek
marketing, public relation Kordula Hildebrandt

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerKomparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges BerlinKl.Rollen,Komparsen
Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production Services astRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Services hiasberlinKostümmobil
Production Services MAWES Filmcatering GbRFilmcatering
Production Services MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.Miettoiletten
Production Services Neels Mobil GmbHWohnwagen
Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Monika Hinz
PropsBlocSecBewachung/Security
Props FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
Props Historic Hospital - Medizintechnik aus der DDR und vor 1945med. Fachberatung, hist. Requisiten
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbHPyrotechnik,Wetter,
Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulzdiverse Spielfahrzeuge 80iger Jahre
Sound (Postproduction) Konken StudiosMischung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Friedemann Fromm2015Filmfest MünchenNeue Deutsche SerienNominated
 Frank Godt2016Adolf Grimme PreisSzenenbildWinner
Friedemann Fromm2016Goldene KameraBester deutscher Mehrteiler / MiniserieNominated
Friedemann Fromm2016Grimme PreisFiktionWinner
Marc Müller-Kaldenberg2016Grimme PreisFiktionWinner
Annette Hess2016Grimme PreisFiktionWinner
Regina Ziegler2016Grimme PreisFiktionWinner
 Ruth Reinecke2016Grimme PreisFiktionWinner
 Jörg Hartmann
2016Goldene KameraBester deutscher SchauspielerWinner
 Jörg Hartmann
2016Grimme PreisFiktionWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 17.09.2010