TV Series | Episodes 9-18 | 2014 | RTL | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting16/07/2014
End of shooting19/12/2014
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to9-18

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hendrik Duryn
Stefan Vollmer [SS]
Jessica GinkelKarin Noske [SS]
Matthias KlimsaRüdiger Matuschek [SS]
Ulrich GebauerGünther Rose [SS]
Aram Arami
Jamil [SS]
Nadine Wrietz
Barbara Knopmacher [SS]
Florian AppeliusPatrick [LE]
Jale ArikanJamils Mutter [LE]
Sven GerhardtAntonias Vater [LE]
Nathalie Lucia HahnenAntonia [LE]
Sebastian HusakMax [LE]
David HürtenPaul [LE]
Tim KalkhofBen [LE]
Gerrit KleinJAN LINDNER [LE]
Annedore KleistAntonias Mutter [LE]
Daniel Rodic
Cem [LE]
Siemen RühaakDr.Jansen [LE]
Til SchindlerNick [LE]
Annika SchrumpfPia [LE]
Benjamin Trinks
Lars [LE]
Alexandra von SchwerinFrau Kiesing [LE]
Mira WegertKim [LE]
Pauline Angert
Natascha [SSR]
Rouven IsraelLudger [SSR]
Andrea L'ArrongeCharlotte Noske [SSR]
Antje LewaldFrau Cornelius [SSR]
Jasper SmetsMarvin [SSR]
Sebastian BaumgartMats Müller [SR]
David BredinMike [SR]
David BrücknerAlex [SR]
Benjamin HöppnerPolizist [SR]
Deniz KaraipekBoxer [SR]
Christof Maaßn.a. [SR]
Marc MollNR [SR]
Saskia SchwarzKrankenschwester [SR]
Michael StangeN.N. [SR]
Petra BerndtNadja Lörding [SRE]
Oliver BroumisCesar Lobinger [SRE]
Serkan DurmusDr. Özkaya [SRE]
Markus KnüfkenJochen [SRE]
Gotthard LangeMetal Martin [SRE]
Claudia MehnertSimone Burkhardt [SRE]
Caroline Pharo
Mutter [SRE]
Thomas Pohn
Pias Vater [SRE]
Maxwell RichterGlatze [SRE]
Jürgen RißmannCarsten [SRE]
Julia SchmittMonika [SRE]
Isabella VinetZora [SRE]
Hülya Duyarmuslimische Mutter [BP]
Maria GardenierSchülermutter [BP]
Moritz HeidelbachKellner Lukas [BP]
Torsten KnippertzSupermarktleiter [BP]
Vanessa MiesSchülerin [BP]
Werner TritzschlerTherapeut [BP]
Harry Wolff
Herr Dorner [BP]
Kai BrehmerUrs

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJutta A. Groß-Holler
Production accountantGabriele HentschelAb Oktober 2014
Director of photography
Thomas Schinz
5 der 10 Folgen der 3. Staffel
Director of photographyTom Holzhauser
Camera operatorDavid HofmannFolgen 3, 4, 5, 6, 8
Camera operatorClaire JahnB Cam Alexa
1st assistant cameraFelix JostB-Cam tageweise, Alexa
1st assistant cameraStephan Schruffdiv tage B cam
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]Alexa, A-Cam, 10 Eps.
1st assistant cameraTanja PegatzkiVertretung und B-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Kohn3 DT Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraDennis HeiderZusatz
2nd assistant cameraKerstin FischerFocus B-Cam, Alexa, 7 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraFelix JostAlexa, + Focus B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraStephan SchruffB cam
Video assist/playback operatorFelix Wiethölter
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Camera traineeFelix Wiethölterab Oktober
Camera traineeMelanie JansenFolgen 1-5
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Casting assistantNatalie Zoghbi
Extras/bit player castingKai Brehmer1 Tag Streetcasting
Costume designerAnne Jendritzko
Costume designerMeike Stangier
Assistant costume designerVera Volkstorf
WardrobeRonja Krampitz
WardrobeChristina Kindel1. Block
WardrobeSabrina Köhler2. Block
Additional wardrobeSerena Matlas
Costume design traineeDominik SchmittFolgen 3-5
DirectorPeter Gersina
DirectorNico Zingelmann5 Episoden (1,2,7,9,10)
1st AD (local system)Janis Rebecca RattenniStaffel 3, 5 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Kerstin Engelmann5 Folgen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Lukas HelmingKomparsen- und Kleindarstellercasting
3rd AD crowd (local system)Leonie Neef
Script supervisorHenneke HolstFolgen 6-10
Script supervisorShalini Sonntag
Script supervisorKaroline Wolf1 Woche - Vertretung
Extras coordinatorDennis Eichhof
EditorHelena (Lena) Bieniek
EditorSteffen WimmersFolgen 7, 9 & 10
EditorMareile Marx-ScheerFolge 6 + 8
EditorKatharina Schmidt
Assistant editorEva Hardebeck
Key/dolly gripHarald Reindl
Grip assistantFalk BaumhauerVertretung 4.-5.9.
GafferSebastian Daszkiewicz-Meijer
GafferAlex Bauscher103 DT
Best boyJens Philip Erlach
Lighting technician / electricianVerena Schulte
Additional electricianThomas Kyriases
Additional electricianPatrick KohlmeierDiv Tage
Additional electricianStefan GrabnerImmer mal wieder
Lighting assistantChris Völkner
Lighting assistantFelix BrücknerZusatz
Lighting assistantMiguel Angel Trinidad
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Weiß-Rudat
Additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)
Additional make up artistMaya Vollmer
ProducerAstrid Quentell
ProducerManuel Schlegel [1]
Production designerRoland Wimmer
Assistant production designerDirk Hollmann
Assistant production designerEdda StaubachAlle Folgen + Motivsuche
Prop masterSilke Stürner
Standby propsAnika Lotz
Set dresserMaiko OpheiHauptmotiv (Schule)
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLücie Prohaska
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRicci Becker1 Woche Vertretung
Location scoutPia Esten
Location scoutJanine GrothZusatz
Location scoutRolf Viehrig
Line producerAurel Beck10 Folgen
Production managerMichael Tinney
Production coordinatorAnna Laura Börmck
Assistant production managerJudith Riemer
Unit managerJannis Stahnsdorfkomplett
Location managerRobin Uhlmann
Set manager/ floor managerSören Hunold
Set manager/ floor managerKevin IhrigVetretung für 2 Wochen
Set manager/ floor managerColin Bennett
Assistant set/floor managerDennis Schürmann
Assistant set/floor managerLeon Lamprecht
Set runnerLaura RinschenTrainee ; Block 1 Folgen 1-5
Production driverRalf Selbach
Production driverMorris Hoffmann
Production driverMarkus Eberhardt
Production sound mixerBennet Switala3. Staffel
Production sound mixerBernd Hackmann1 Block
Boom operatorMarko Vinokic
Boom operatorDennis Kottke
Boom operatorRon Jäger
Second boom operatorMarco Strick85 Drehtage
Sound editorPeter Lange [1]Foley Recording
Supervising sound editorStefan Kolleck
Foley artistDieter Hebben
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanJürgen KleinDouble Ludger
Caterer (cook on set)Jens BochowFreelancer Catering

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingOutcast
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesFilmobilAufenthaltsmobil
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Security/Sicherheit
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Absperrungen, HVZ,..
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
Production Servicesthe saucemanthe sauceman
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbHVollcatering
CostumesAugenweide OptikSonnenbrille Moskot
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationGRAFIKWERKGrafik / Digitaldruck
Makeup and HairWilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Masken- und GarderobenfahrzeugeMaskenmobil / Toilettenwagen
Vehicles and aircraftsStephan Miehe Film & FahrserviceAufenthaltsbus
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis SpielfahrzeugeSpielfahrzeug
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Astrid Quentell2016Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated