© Sat. 1
© Sat. 1
TV Movie | 2014 | SAT.1 | Drama | Germany

Main data

DirectorUwe Janson
Written byDavid Ungureit, Uwe Janson
ProductionUFA Fiction

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/07/2014
End of shooting30/07/2014
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsEast Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Annette FrierAngie [L]
Katharina ThalbachGreta [L]
Shadi Hedayati
Zari [L]
Sonja Gerhardt
Chris [L]
Sky du MontTheo Schlikker [L]
Oliver KorittkeMalte [SR]
Catherine FlemmingGabriele Schlikker [SR]
Johann von BülowSperlmann [SR]
August Wittgenstein
Andreas Schlikker [SR]
Tino MewesArne [SR]
Jale ArikanZaris Mutter [SR]
Peter Beck
Filialleiter Schmidt [SR]
Pit BukowskiPunk [SR]
Sheri HagenTandy [SR]
Claudia HierscheVerena Soltau [SR]
Susanne SzellTilly [SR]
Cem Sultan UnganCyrus Navid [SR]
Kathleen Gallego ZapataJobber

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKerstin Barow
Post production coordinatorPaul Andexel
Assistant
Assistant
Vfx supervisorMax Marvin Kuper
CINE CHROMATIX
CINE CHROMATIX
ColoristLuisa Hermanns
Dailies, Cine Chromatix
Dailies, Cine Chromatix
ColoristDelfina Mayer
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Digital intermediate assistantPeér Sandham
Conforming
Conforming
Director of photographyMarcus Stotz
Camera operatorMatthias Reisser
Steadicam operatorDirk Eichler
1st assistant cameraMario Loibl
A-Cam
A-Cam
1st assistant cameraJohannes Obermaier
ARRI Alexa / B-Kamera
ARRI Alexa / B-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraSaskia Franz
ARRI Alexa Plus
ARRI Alexa Plus
Video assist/playback operatorPatricio Wiedermann
Still photographerRichard Hübner
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Extras/bit player castingKaro Schnelle
Costume designerUlla Gothe
Assistant costume designerIris Reisig
WardrobeNana Seemann
WardrobeSimone Kreska
Costume design traineeVeronica Santos Ruiz
DirectorUwe Janson
1st AD (local system)Elisabeth Hagemann
Script continuityChristine Rösch
EditorMelania Singer
Assistant editorSatomi Kawaguchi
Key gripMichael Geyer
Key gripFelix Sablotny
first 4 days
first 4 days
GripFelix Sablotny
2 weeks
2 weeks
GafferThorge Horstmann
Best boyTilo Glawe
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Gehlfuß
Additional electricianNils Tischer
Lighting assistantOliver Schorch
Lighting assistantAlexander Martin
Lighting assistantPaul Korn
Zusatz
Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistMareike Saß
ComposerMichael Klaukien
ComposerAndreas Lonardoni
ProducerJoachim Kosack
ProducerMartin Bromber
Production designerOlaf Rehahn
Assistant production designerPetra Ringleb
Art department assistantNadja Safvat
Prop masterRon Büttner
Prop masterBertram Dietze
Vertretung 4 DT
Vertretung 4 DT
Standby propsFabian Eisenacher
Set dresserJo Heins
Set dresserSolveigh Sprengel
Location scoutRaidar Huber
Property driverPeter Baro
Property assistantAnja Mirowski
Vorwiegend Innenrequisite
Vorwiegend Innenrequisite
Line producerKatja Hartwig
Film financing coordinatorKerstin Plake
Production managerSolveig Jork
Assistant production managerSabine Meins
Prod.Ltg. Solveig Jork
Prod.Ltg. Solveig Jork
Unit managerTheo Leipert
Location manager (local system)Michael Herbell
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian Kemnitz
Assistant set/floor managerDiana Briant
Set runnerTom Bothe
Production driverTom Kirsten
27.06.2014
27.06.2014
Production driverMatthias Preiß
PA internJessica Samuel
ScreenwriterUwe Janson
ScreenwriterDavid Ungureit
Production sound mixerRaoul Grass
Boom operatorAndreas Otto
Sound effects editorEckhard Blach
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Special effects supervisorMichael Bouterweck
Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
Stunt coordinatorDani Stein
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Double Sonja Gerhardt
Double Sonja Gerhardt
Stunt riggerKristoffer Fuss
Commissioning editorAnna Süßmuth
Commissioning editorAnnette Schönwälder

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Komparsen Feuerwehrmänner
Komparsen Feuerwehrmänner
Production ServicesMaGaMo GmbH [de]
Darstellerloge
Darstellerloge
Production ServicesMedical Movie Service
Set Medic
Set Medic
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Ulla Gothe
KB: Ulla Gothe
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Ulla Gothe
KB: Ulla Gothe
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
Textile Dekorationen
Textile Dekorationen
Makeup and HairMaGaMo GmbH [de]
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
Propsnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
Explosion,Regen,
Explosion,Regen,
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Stellung Tanklöschfahrzeug
Stellung Tanklöschfahrzeug
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KG
Color Grading
Color Grading
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
TitlesCine Chromatix KG
Titeldesign
Titeldesign
Video TechnologyCine Chromatix KG
Digilab, Conforming, Playouts
Digilab, Conforming, Playouts

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Uwe Janson2015Jupiter AwardBester TV-SpielfilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Tuesday, 30/09/2014