TV Series | Episodes 12-21 | 2003 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting08/07/2003
End of shooting05/11/2003
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to12-21

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mike HoffmannTobi Berger [SS]
André DietzJimmy [SSR]
Hans-Joachim HeistFritz Zatopek [SSR]
Jacek KlimontkoJosh [SSR]
Hans-Martin StierBen Schneider [SSR]
Philipp DanneSven Hartmann [LE]
Michael GreilingRainer Voss [LE]
Lilli HollunderAylin [LE]
Sebastian HülkStefan Jansen [LE]
Kerstin LandsmannVanessa Haas [L]
Nicole MiethRosalie [LE]
Gundula RapschAlexandra Gebhardt [L]
Jophi RiesFrank Hansen [L]
Clelia SartoDaniela Fiori [L]
Christina BeyerhausEpisodenrolle [SRE]
Torsten BuchsteinerClaus Renner [SRE]
Hanno Friedrich
Werner Korthals [SRE]
Hubertus HartmannJens Hartholz [SRE]
Christoph JacobiSebastian Keller (Krieg der Sterne) [SRE]
Herbert OlschokWilly Stadler [SRE]
Jochen SchroederStefan Kunz [SRE]
Nadja ZwanzigerDicke [SRE]
Donatella Fiori [SR]
Dietrich AdamVater [SR]
Susanna CapursoDonatella Fiori [SR]
Holger DoellmannIngo Schnitzler [SR]
Peter FieselerTim Lennert [SR]
Niki FingerSabine Reintgen [SR]
Axel HäfnerHarry Breuers [SR]
Wolfgang IvensBalou Brüggemann [SR]
Jochen KolendaKamphagen [SR]
Reinhard MahlbergWirt [SR]
Peter NottmeierZahnarzt [SR]
Orhan OkanErcan Gül [SR]
Luka Omoto
Moona Rachman [SR]
Sebastian RügerSupporting [SR]
Karl Walter SprungalaMichael [SR]
Christofer von BeauFriedrich Scheuermann [SR]
Gilbert von SohlernManfred Thiele [SR]
Christof WackernagelPenner Locke [SR]
Gregory B. WaldisRoman Striegler [SR]
Andreas WindhuisMax Weber [SR]
Matthias HaaseRobert

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMichael Mahler
ColoristJonas Schmidalle Folgen ( 12-21 )
Director of photographyChristoph Chassée4 x 45'
Director of photographyKai Longolius
Director of photographyOliver Maier
Director of photographyChristian Paschmann3 episodes
Scuba dopChristoph Chassée
Camera operatorOliver Herles
Steadicam operatorHeinz Wehsling16mm
Steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraSnezana AnastasijevicFolgen 8-11
1st assistant cameraChristian 'Buenos' DiazFolgen 13,14 und 17
1st assistant cameraChristian KitschaB-Cam (4 episodes)
1st assistant cameraGero Neumann
1st assistant cameraHeinz Wehsling16mm
2nd assistant cameraSascha Kaiser4 folgen + b-kamera fokus
2nd assistant cameraChristian Kitscha
Casting directorSandra Köppe
Costume designerFrauke Firl
Assistant costume designerMarina Popkova-Sologub
WardrobeMelanie Gröger2. Staffel
Costume design traineePetra Reimelt
DirectorMartin Eigler
DirectorOliver Dommenget
DirectorAxel Barth
DirectorKai S. Pieck2 Episoden
DirectorMichael Schneider [1]
1st AD (local system)Claude Giffel
1st AD (local system)Saskia Croneberg
Script continuityMonika Goose10 Folgen
Script continuityAnne von Spee
EditorJörg KroschelFolgen 13/14/17
EditorJörg Kadler
Key gripKim Mikkelsen
Key gripAndreas Hülzer
Key gripIngo Hilden
GripCarsten Eisenach
GripSalvatore Bertone
GafferJako Toufexis
GafferHorst Mann
GafferIngo Schäfer4 Folgen
GafferMichael Becker
Lighting technician / electricianRoland ThomallaBeleuchter
Lighting technician / electricianDirk Oerter-Markgraf
Lighting technician / electricianPeter SchilhabelFolge 19-22
Lighting technician / electricianFranco Bertone
Lighting technician / electricianPatrick Toufexis
Lighting technician / electricianThorben Olbertz
Additional electricianMartin Wysmyk
Lighting assistantMarco Babahan
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeike Ersfeld
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Paul
ProducerReinhold Elschot
Executive producerBettina Wente
Assistant-/ junior-producerAndi Wecker
Production designerBertram Strauß
Assistant production designerSonja Ilius-Hussong
Prop masterUlrich Hintzen
Standby propsRebecca Marsen
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNadine Hansen
Scenic painterSven Wintersmut damage for sfx
Prop builderGregor WinterAutobombe mit Bordspannungsmonitor
Property driverStefan Burkhardt
Line producerStephan Adolph
Production managerWolfgang Cimera
Assistant production managerInès Marìa Peters
Unit managerAndreas Breyer
Set manager/ floor managerDaniel Illigens
Production assistantSusanne PfeifferFolgen 12-21
Production driverMarkus Eberhardt
Production driverThomas Tüllmann
ScreenwriterKnud KohrFolge Tod am Bau
ScreenwriterUrsula Eva DieboldFolge Tod am Bau
Production sound mixerUdo Steinke8 Folgen
Production sound mixerOlav Gross3 Folgen
Boom operatorLars Henning Schröder
Sound designerThomas Supkeauch Sound, Dialog & Foley Editor
Dialogue editorSven Neumann
Child supervisorMelanie StahlMedienpädagogische Fachkraft, Folge "Zweitjob"

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playerdie Filmagentenoriginal Polizisten & Fahrzeuge
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print