TV Series | 2014 | ZDF [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting16.06.2014
End of shooting01.10.2014
LocationsMünchen und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode345 Min.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Katja BrennerGynäkologin Frau Reiter (F: Ein süßes Geheimnis) [SS]
Nicole BeutlerKatharina Huber (F: Weltreise) [L]
Andreas BorcherdingHerbert Wanninger [L]
Daniel Buder
Markus Holler [L]
Jacqueline Le Saunier
Lena Huber (F: Weltreise) [L]
Jenny-Marie MuckValerie Stern [L]
Michele Oliveri
Friedemann Fleißner [L]
Florian StadlerFelix Unger [L]
Moritz Tittel
Florian Flamming [L]
Anne WernerJenny Degenhardt [L]
Sina WilkeLeonie Berger [L]
Matthias Beier
Sascha Lehmann [LE]
Claudia BroschCarola Senftleben [LE]
Markus Ertelt
Fritz Fischer [LE]
Vaile FuchsSybille Gröschl [LE]
Ina MelingClaudia Hoffmann [LE]
Marlene MorreisCarola Graf [LE]
Philippine PachlLisa Weiss [LE]
Susu PadotzkeBärbel Mayr [LE]
Silke PoppAnne Weber [LE]
Eva-Maria ReichertJulia Hartlmayr [LE]
Simon David RiggersDavid und Jonathan Schörer (Zwillingsrolle) [LE]
Christian K. Schaeffer
Peter Amselgruber [LE]
Jutta SchmuttermaierVeronika Amselgruber [LE]
Andreas Schwaiger
Franz Haber [LE]
Christian SpatzekHotelportier (F: Blind Date) [SR]
Otto StreckerQ. Huber (F: Weltreise m. Hindernissen) [LE]
Isabella SurelLilo Wallner [LE]
Judith TothMichaela Müller [LE]
Christoph von Friedl
Sebastian Baumgartner (F: Kleine Lüge, große Liebe) [LE]
Brigitte WalbrunElke Wanninger [LE]
Heidelinde WeisAnni Gruber (F: Die Partykönigin) [LE]
Biggi [SSR]
Deborah MüllerBiggi Kowalski [SSR]
Gianna-Valentina BauerKellnerin [SR]
Eva BergmannKirschverkäuferin [SR]
Oliver BodeHoteldirektor Robert Vollmer [SR]
Manuel BoeckerPeter Mayr [SR]
Karin EngelhardFrau Berger [SR]
Benita FellerSchaffnerin Josefa [SR]
Gerhard Georg JilkaBusfahrer [SR]
Florian Kimlaufdringlicher Bayer (F: Blind Date) [SR]
Karl KnaupRezeptionschef [SR]
Simona MaiKellnerin [SR]
Konstantin MorethErich Leeb [SR]
Nadja PetriSanni Spiegelberg [SR]
Wolfgang SchatzHarald Kofler, Hoteldirektor [SR]
Christoph Stoiber
Franz Schuster [SR]
Harry Täschner
Fritz Maierhofer [SR]
Robinson von LindenschmitTimo Nordes [SR]
Thomas WenkeFließenleger [SR]
David BaalckeTobias Müller [SRE]
Barbara Bauer
Hanni Meier [SRE]
Patrick FingerRonald Frey [SRE]
Eva-Maria Grein von FriedlAnna Wohlert [SRE]
Norbert HecknerHelmut Loibl [SRE]
Katrin Anne HeßSaskia Holler [SRE]
Sebastian Hofmüller
Andi Moser [SRE]
Kilian JürgensTom Wagenfeld [SRE]
Noura KleinChristine Kurtz [SRE]
Sabine Lorenz
Suse Oberhofer [SRE]
Leon PfannenmüllerTaxifahrer (F: Weltreise ...) [SRE]
Nina SchmiederBeate Krügl [SRE]
Walter Schuster
Bootsverleiher [SRE]
Katharina SchwarzmaierChristine Kurtz [SRE]
Oliver TroskaMitarbeiter der Firma Alpenrot [SRE]
Liza Tzschirner
Julia Liebig [SRE]
Ariane ErdeltFreundin [BP]
Gabi Geistschneiderin (F: ein zwilling zum verlieben) [BP]
Christo Klahr
Carolin KochStefanie [BP]
Axel Steinmüller
Auftraggeber [BP]
Franz-Xaver ZellerBierfahrer

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyChristoph KraussFolgen 15-20
director of photographyAfam Bilson
2nd unit dopDaniel Loher& B-Cam / Alexa
steadicam operatorNiklas Fischer
1st assistant cameraNiklas FischerFolgen 21-26
1st assistant cameraPatrick Muschiol
2nd assistant cameraPatrick Muschiol
2nd assistant cameraSantiago Gerpe Rosell2 DT Ersatz
casting directorStephen Sikder
costume designerMyriam Tümmers12 Folgen
wardrobeTobias PfänderKostümbildassistent
directorKarsten Wichniarz
directorWalter Bannert
director (dubbing)Karin HoppeFolgen 22 - 27
1st assistant directorYoram BannertFolge 15-21
1st assistant directorManuel GrabmannFolgen 21 - 26
script supervisorKarin HoppeFolgen 15 - 21
script supervisorEmanuel Knaak6 Folgen
Crowd MarshallAlexander Mohl
editorMailin Mergner6 Folgen
editorAljo Fazlagic6 Folgen
assistant editorTina Gosink
assistant editorTanja Schott
assistant editorAnna Porth
grip assistantRalph Mahrbis 21.08
grip assistantFelix Wolf
gafferGerald von der Linden
best boyMarco Millico
additional electricianChristoph Krauth
makeup artist / hair stylistRaimund Richar-Vetter
makeup artist / hair stylistKarin Steinhäuser2.Block - 6 Folgen
makeup artist / hair stylistMaja Mogg
freelance producerKatrin Weikart
assistant-/ junior-producerMagdalena Steffenhagen
production designerPeter Robert SchwabFolge 21 bis 26
production designerJoachim SchäferFolge 15 bis 21
assistant production designerFranziska Knaakalle Folgen
prop masterHans Wallowsky12 Folgen
standby propsHeinrich Walser
standby propsWaltraud Thalmeier
location scoutAndrea Lindner
location scoutHajue WagnerMünchenUmgebung
set builderMichael Ott
graphic artistRalf Fischeralle Folgen
post production supervisorAndreas Kohl
assistant production managerTina Hechinger
unit managerAndreas WolffhardtFolge 15 - 26
dubbing coordinatorKarin HoppeFolgen 15 - 27 + Stimmcast.
set manager / 3rd ADGötz Vierkant8.8. - 26.9.
assistant to 2nd ADWolfgang Rudolf Schön
4th AD / Additional ADIvan Cosic
production driverFrank Fuchs
screenwriterAngelika SchwarzhuberErbschaft zum Glück
production sound mixerRoman Schwartz
production sound mixerHannes Ullmann
boom operatorKlaus Hobby
boom operatorHannes Ullmann
adr recordistBenedikt MühleADR div. Folgen / Rollen
coloristMarcel TiestePregrading
coloristHarald Mauch

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-RanchFilmhunde
CastingDreamTeam Munich e.K.
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen&Kleindarsteller
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHDiv. Filmfahrzeuge
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
Locations and StudiosBavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed Ausstattung
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbHinkl. VFX