© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 1-16 | 2014 | ARD [de] | Dramedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/05/2014
End of shooting04/09/2014
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Episodes from/to1-16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tina Amon Amonsen
Daisy [SS]
Leonie Brandis
Carla [SS]
Manuel Cortez
Antonio [SS]
Steffen GrothMarkus [SS]
Monika WegenerTanja [SS]
Roman Roth
Dr. Alex Noll [SS]
Jutta FastianDr. Helene Mertens [SS]
Arnel TaciPfleger Patrick [SS]
Martin Neuhaus
Adam [SS]
Anna WilleckeRebecca [SS]
Peter BulkowskiDominik [SSR]
Ferdinand LehmannMarcel [SSR]
Luisa Wietzorek
Marie [SSR]
Bert TischendorfFlorian [LE]
Emma DrogunovaRose [SRE]
Jan JaroszekCarlos [SRE]
Hanno JusekSanitšter [SRE]
Anja KarmanskiDr. Stollenwerck [SRE]
Meik van SeverenKevin [SRE]
Florian AndererLeon [SR]
Fine BelgerLydia [SR]
Martin BrauerDrummer [SR]
Matthias GallSamson [SR]
Mike Hoffmann
Vinzent [SR]
Rüdiger Kuhlbrodt
Dr. Erich Noll [SR]
Julia Sophie MinkFrau Fuchs [SR]
Daniela Preuß
Lena Leibfried [SR]
Iván Gallardo
Miguel Pereira [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantCarola Jungmann
Dailies coloristJakob Ihde1. Staffel, SDR, Cine+
Director of photographyTobias Platow
Director of photographyMoritz Anton
Steadicam operatorStefan BaurFolgen 1-16 B-Kamera / 2. Unit Kamera
1st assistant cameraAxel Stock2 Wochen, RED MX
1st assistant cameraPhilipp SchöttnerFolge 1-4
1st assistant cameraKai KlassenRED One MX, Folgen 5-8
Data wrangler / digital loaderFabienne ButtVertretung [9DT]
Data wrangler / digital loaderOrkan Bayram16 Folgen /auch als Videooperator
Still photographerHardy Spitz
Camera traineeLuca Riedel
Costume designerCornelia StreiterKostümkonzept/Serienaufbau + Folge 1-12
Costume designerFiliz ErtasFolgen 13-16
Assistant costume designerFiliz ErtasFolgen 9-12
Assistant costume designerIsabella Mirja Hirt
DirectorZüli Aladag
DirectorZüli Aladag
DirectorAriane Zeller
DirectorMartin Busker
1st AD (local system)Alexander BinderFolge 1 -4, Regie Züli Aladag
1st AD (local system)Lena Bodil Ernst5.-8. Folge
1st AD (local system)Petra ErlerRegie: Ariane Zeller, Folgen 9 - 16
Script continuityHeidi Haensch
EditorEva Lopez Echegoyen5-8
EditorGünter SchultensEP 1-4
Assistant editorHannah Rosenberg16 Folgen
Key gripYves Hoffmann5-8
Key gripJens Brendel2 Wochen Vertretung Fol. 5-8
Key gripClaus GerlingFolgen 9 bis 16
Key gripSandro EichlerFolgen 1-4
GripSandro Kieburg
GripLuis Guillermo Cortes Quintero
GafferRon RakowskiFolge 1 - 8
GafferFrank MarggrafFolgen 9 - 16
Lighting technician / electricianSandro KieburgVertretung
Lighting technician / electricianSimon C. RainerFolgen 9-16
Additional electricianSebastian Beutler
Additional electricianHeiko Lehmann
Lighting assistantConstantin ZielskeFolge 9-16
Makeup artist / hair stylistJana FilippFolgen 8-16 / 11.7.-17.8.2014
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalia JaikFolge 1 - 8
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Zobler
Additional make up artistBarbara Zschetzsche1-4
ProducerNataly Kudiabor
Assistant-/ junior-producerAnna Neudert
Production designerAdrienne ZeidlerFolge 9-16 Umgestaltung
Prop masterWolfram KrabiellFolgen1-8
Prop masterCaroline OhmertBLOCK III & IV
Standby propsMarkus WegnerFolge 9 bis 16
Standby propsDavid Peichl
Property assistantDaniel Bruss
Location scoutJan Lewis4 Datenbankmotive
Set builderAlexander Karl BriegelFür Bühnenfisch; Folgen 9-16
Stand by set builderJo Heins
Graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
Graphic artistJenny Döhren1-8
Property driverBenjamin Reil
Line producerThomas Bretschneider
Assistant to line producerAndreas Messerschmidt
Production managerWerner Schmitz
Production coordinatorSusen Jarmuske
Production coordinatorBetty Hellwig
Unit managerEsther Fischer
Unit managerPeter UlbrichFolgen 9 - 16
Location managerOliver Gimbel
Location managerRomy GuttmannFolge 9 - 16
Set manager/ floor managerClaudia HeinrichFolgen 9-16
Set manager/ floor managerMax Lipka
Set manager/ floor managerSean Scraton
Assistant set/floor managerMaximilian BechtFolge 1-8
Assistant set/floor managerSandra Rienaecker
Set runnerJermain GraeuertFolge 9-16
Production driverRalf PitziusAL.: Esther Fischer/Peter Ulbrich
Production driverOliver KujasCast + Produktion - Folge 9-16
Production driverUwe Glaser
ScreenwriterFabian HebestreitCreator and Headwriter
Production sound mixerAndreas Walther
Production sound mixerOliver Grafe
Boom operatorHarald Kerl
Boom operatorIan Wright
Sound re-recording mixerKarsten RayI. Staffel Folge 1-16 bei CineSound
Sound designerBen Bartosz Raduj
Dialogue editorAlvaro Melus VelezADR Schnitt
Stunt coordinatorFrancois Doge
Assistant stunt coordinatorAsuka Tovazzifür Buff Connection Berlin
Commissioning editorBettina Ricklefs
Commissioning editorDaniela Boehm

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje MewsKomparsen und Kleindarsteller
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbHBlocker + Trailer +
Production ServicesCinecat FilmcateringCatering
Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.Miettoiletten
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
Production Serviceson the movieDriver and Trailers
Production ServicesSchmackoFatz´ZzDie letzten 7 Tage
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: C. Streiter
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Cornelia Streiter
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
Propsnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
EquipmentKortwich Film - Ton - TechnikTeilequipment
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayKomplettvertonung & Mischung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Nataly Kudiabor2015Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 10/10/2014