Moritz Bleibtreu  | (c) ZDF, GORDON MUEHLE
(c) ZDF, GORDON MUEHLE

Shades of Guilt

  • Schuld nach Ferdinand von Schirach (Working title)
All titles (3)
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2014 | ZDF [de] | Drama, Legal/Courtroom, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07/04/2014
End of shooting31/07/2014
LocationsBerlin, Potsdam, Naumburg (Saale), Helmstedt

Project data

Length of episode45 Min.
Episodes from/to1-6

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Moritz BleibtreuFriedrich Kronberg [SS]
Bibiana BeglauLissy Paulsberg [LE]
Devid StriesowThorsten Paulsberg [LE]
Matthias MatschkeRüdiger Timmer [LE]
Michael GwisdekAlexander Albrecht [LE]
Teresa HarderMarguerite Verdier [LE]
Jörg HartmannJohannes Deittert [LE]
Max HegewaldHenry, 17 Jahre [LE]
Alina LevshinNina [LE]
Mišel MatičevićThomas Deggert [LE]
Anna Maria MüheAlexandra [LE]
Lisa Maria PotthoffAnna Kremer [LE]
Hans-Michael RehbergKarl-Heinz Gronau [LE]
Pheline RogganSekretärin [LE]
Benjamin SadlerThomas [LE]
Jannik SchümannLukas, 17 Jahre [LE]
Aylin TezelJana [LE]
Adrian TopolClaus Jakobi [LE]
Ludwig TrepteFelix [LE]
Jörg Westphal
Mandant [LE]
Tamer ArslanJVA Beamten [SRE]
Dirk BorchardtHauptkommissar [SRE]
Emily Cox
Ulrike Gronau [SRE]
Maximilian DirrBahnert [SRE]
Godehard GieseJürgen Kremer [SRE]
Edin HasanovicHassa [SRE]
Max Herbrechter
Jürgen Nolting [SRE]
Lina HüeskerSaskia, 9 Jahre [SRE]
Nikolas KlakowHenry, 12 Jahre [SRE]
Lilly LiefersSally [SRE]
Thure LindhardtGerber [SRE]
Barnaby MetschuratSven [SRE]
Rick OkonPolizist Steinmann [SRE]
Richard SammelStaatsanwalt Wendland [SRE]
Frank Leo SchröderStaatsanwalt [SRE]
Gitta SchweighöferAlexandras Mutter [SRE]
Anna StieblichVorsitzende Richterin [SRE]
Gustav Peter WöhlerRichter Lamprecht [SRE]
Helga WretmannMarion Nolting [SRE]
Anian ZollnerSiegfried Schubert [SRE]
Taner ŞahintürkBeisitz [SR]
Moritz BergClown [SR]
Ceci ChuhFranzeska [SR]
Bernhard ConradGronau jung [SR]
Samuel FinziRichter Falk [SR]
Mélanie FouchéBeamtin [SR]
Florian HackeClown [SR]
Axel HartwigClown [SR]
Jürgen Haug
Untersuchungsrichter [SR]
Christian HockenbrinkRechtsmediziner Dr. Meier [SR]
Anja KarmanskiMarion Langenstein [SR]
Johannes NussbaumBen [SR]
Uwe PreussDr. Kaulbach [SR]
Lucas PrisorJunger Mann [SR]
Rainer Reiners
Hermann [SR]
Merlin RoseMax [SR]
Til SchindlerPhilipp [SR]
Peter Schneider
Staatsanwalt [SR]
Anton SpiekerWachtmeister Reuter [SR]
Adrian ZwickerBeamter 1 [SR]
Justus CarrièreRichter [BP]
Christoph FortmannJournalist [BP]
Nadine KarbacherKollegin [BP]
Philipp KleinfelderMartin Jäger (F: Schnee) [BP]
Nadja Kuhr-Schraag de MarteEhefrau von Hauptmandanten [BP]
Jaron LöwenbergFremder Mann 2 [BP]
Matthias WackrowClown [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMario Lindner
Assistant production accountantTobias Lauterberg1. Block bis 30.04.
Post production supervisorSandra Böhmebis 30.06.2014
Post production supervisorLaura Machutta
ColoristRoland MurrerDailies + Final
Director of photographyHanno Lentz
Camera operatorOlaf KleinB-Cam Dayplayer
Camera operatorIsabelle ArnoldB-Camera
Highspeed operatorArmin MobasseriB Unit
Steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
1st assistant cameraBettina Staudinger [1]
1st assistant cameraJonas SchatzB-Cam _ 4days
1st assistant cameraAnna SchenkDaily (A-Cam)
1st assistant cameraFlorian GeyerAlexa/ Phantom Miro B-Cam/SFX
2nd assistant cameraAlina Albrecht2.Hälfte 2.Block
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Probst
Still photographerGordon Muehle
Camera traineeJan DurstAlexa
Casting directorPatrick Dreikaussfür Kinder u. Jugendliche
Casting directorMai Seck
Extras/bit player castingMarie-Christine Roder
Costume designerHelene Hohensee
Assistant costume designerBirgit Holm
WardrobeAngela Smoch
Additional wardrobeRita CsulikSet
DirectorHannu Salonen
DirectorMaris Pfeiffer
1st AD (local system)Regina Spreer
1st AD (local system)Robert Obermair
Script continuitySylvia Gülle
Script continuityMichael ReinhardtVertretung 5 Tage
Extras coordinatorUlrike Loll
Extras coordinatorYasmin Pochert1 Tag
Extras coordinatorSarah Wangler
Extras coordinatorLeonard Hadrich
Trainee director's departmentAdrienne Selmke
EditorSimone Sugg-Hofmann2. Block / Maris Pfeiffer
EditorJulia Oehring
Assistant editorFabian Kaya
Key gripHannes Staehle2. Block 4-6
Key gripHans StaplesDie ersten 3 Folgen (1. Block)
GripBenjamin Rasch6 × 45 min.
GafferMichael Beitz
Lighting technician / electricianJan-Paul GaulyZusatz, Vorbau & Splinter Unit
Lighting technician / electricianHeiko Grund
Lighting technician / electricianSteffen Ritter
Lighting technician / electricianDirk Hilbert
Lighting technician / electricianArne Weiß
Additional electricianJohannes Reichau
Lighting assistantSampo Lüttge
Lighting assistantJonathan BeckZusatz
Lighting assistantFlorian HeinrichZusatz 1DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrit Kosse
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Schneider
Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
Additional make up artistOleg Dimitrov
Additional make up artistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
Fx makeup artistJulia Grieshaber
ComposerRobert MeisterMarco Meister + Robert Meister
ProducerOliver Berben
ProducerJan Ehlert
Production designerAlexandra Pilhatsch
Assistant production designerMiriam Lehnart
Set decoratorJudith Rosskoth
Prop masterSebastian WurmSzenenbild Alexandra Pilhatsch
Prop masterAlexander GutschkeVorbereitungszeitraum
Standby propsTorsten Kuhne6 x 45 min
Set dresserFrank Noack
Set dresserSusanne Steim
Location scoutJan Lewis2 Tage Zusatz
Property driverPatrick WiethoffJuni/Juli 2014
Property assistantOlga Gredig
Art department traineeNora Dorin Rolfs6x 45 min.
Production managerJörg-Christian EngelsMaris Pfeiffer - Block 2
Production managerJanett Didik1-6 / Gesamtleitung Produktion
Production coordinatorEfimia Panidou
Unit managerChristian KellerBlock 2, Folgen 4-6
Unit managerJörg-Christian EngelsHannu Salonen - Block 1
Location manager (local system)Oliver DresselhausBlock 2, Folgen 4 - 6
Location manager (local system)Christian KellerBlock 1, Folgen 1-3
Set manager/ floor managerJeronimo Wald
Set manager/ floor managerJürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann
Assistant set/floor managerMaximilian Wagner2. Assistent
Assistant set/floor managerAngie Luise JordanZusatz für div. Drehtage
BlockerFelicitas TeschlerEinsatzleiterin
BlockerJochen FischerChefblocker HE
Set runnerElias Kirstein3 week internship
Production driverBernd KoeppeCast & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverSteven MadlochCast & Produktionsfahrer Block 1 & 2
PA internShawn Bäumer2 Wochen
ScreenwriterJan Ehlert
ScreenwriterJobst Christian Oetzmann
ScreenwriterNina Grosse
ScreenwriterAndré Georgi
Literary sourceFerdinand von Schirach
Production sound mixerRainer Plabst6 Teile , Regie H.Salonen u. M. Pfeiffer
Boom operatorJan Kietzmann2nd Boom (1 Day)
Boom operatorArkadius Rilka
Sound designerStephan Liepe
Special effects supervisorJens Doeldissen
Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
Stuntman/womanJan BoehmeStuntdouble
Stuntman/womanOliver FritscheSicherungstaucher
Commissioning editorGünther van Endert(ZDF)
Child supervisorAnnett Franz

Production companies

CompanyComment
MOOVIE GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Production Trailer
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbRFilmcatering
Production Servicesmdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbHVerkehrsplanung, Absperrdienst & Blocker
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
Production Serviceson the movieTransport
Production ServicesTeamfestBlocker Helmstedt
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Helene Hohensee
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Helene Hohensee
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationTextilwerkstatt LetschertTextile decko Anfert
Makeup and HairDie MaskeMaskenmobil
Special Effectsfilm effects
Vehicles and aircraftsThulke Classicmovie cars / prop vehicles / youngtimer 80s/90s various

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Hans-Michael Rehberg2015Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenSchauspieler-Hauptrolle (Schnee)Winner
Maris Pfeiffer2015Metropolis - Deutscher RegiepreisTV-Serie/Serienfolge (Folge: Schuld)Nominated
André Georgi2015Bayerischer Fernsehpreis - Der blaue PantherDrehbuchautor für VolksfestWinner
Moritz Bleibtreu2016Jupiter AwardBester TV-DarstellerNominated
Hannu Salonen2016New York Festivals [us]Silver World Medal Mini-Serie (Volksfest)Winner
Oliver Berben2016New York Festivals [us]Silver World Medal Mini-Serie (Volksfest)Winner
Jan Ehlert2016New York Festivals [us]Silver World Medal Mini-Serie (Volksfest)Winner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 20/02/2015