TV Series | Episodes 78-85 | 2014 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Family | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20.05.2014
End of shooting18.12.2014
LocationsEllmau und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to78-85

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Hans SiglDr. Martin Gruber [SS]
 Heiko RuprechtHans Gruber [SS]
 Monika BaumgartnerLisbeth Gruber [SS]
Siegfried RauchDr. Roman Melchinger [SS]
 Ronja ForcherLilli Gruber [SS]
 Georg BlumreiterJoachim Bruckner (F: In der Fremde) [SS]
 Matthi FaustMax Griebel (F: In der Fremde ) [SS]
 Natalie O'HaraSusanne Dreiseitl [SS]
 Margrit Sartorius
Michaela Höffner [L]
 Jens AtzornJan Griebel (F: in der Fremde [LE]
 Johannes Franke
Paul Ebert [LE]
 Marie-Christine Friedrich
Marie Wiesgott [LE]
 Andreas GuentherTobias Berger [LE]
 Maresa Hörbiger
Johanna Wiesgott [LE]
 Philomena KöbeleJenni Wiesgott [LE]
 Julia-Maria KöhlerIna Griebel [LE]
 Robert Kuchenbuch
Hannes Finke [LE]
 Ayana LedlEmma Finke [LE]
 Bert TischendorfMichael Fischer [LE]
 Sarah Zaharanski
Lena Strickler [LE]
Ines LutzAnne Meierling [SSR]
Mark KellerDr. Alexander Kahnweiler [SSR]
 Rebecca ImmanuelDr. Vera Fendrich [SSR]
 Nicole Beutler
Irena Bornholm [SSR]
 Samira El OuassilSchwester Luise [SSR]
 Marion Eva KrawitzSchwester Marion [SSR]
 Timmi TrinksCarsten [SSR]
 Carolin FinkFrau Sonneborn [SR]
 Deborah KaufmannSaskia Diekhaus [SR]
 Maximilian AllgeierRiccardo Berger [SRE]
 Bernhard BozianFelix [SRE]
 Vanessa JungNatascha [SRE]
 Stephanie LexerVerkäuferin [SRE]
 Julius RömerTim [SRE]
 Sarah StrelockeLydia Weigert (F: Schicksalsschläge) [SRE]
 Leonie WeberLotta [SRE]
 Kerstin de Ahna
 Manuel KandlerSchüler Benjamin [BP]
 Matthias Kupfer
Anwalt [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountant Petra Kaludzinski
director of photography Aljoscha Hennig8 x 90 min.
director of photography Roman Nowocien
camera operator Matthias WallingerB-Kamera
steadicam operator Tobias Meik46 days
steadicam operator Matthias Wallinger
1st assistant camera Tobias Meik
1st assistant camera Michael AnlauffAction Unit - November
1st assistant camera Florian Felix ReehEpic
1st assistant camera Jonas Schatz2x 90min
1st assistant camera Thomas DoberitzschRED Scarlet/Epic
1st assistant camera Leon Hüppauff2x 90min.
1st assistant camera Maximilian G. Engl1DT 1st Unit und 2 DT Actionunit
2nd assistant camera Robert WillFolge 5 - 8
2nd assistant camera Marjan GrünewaldRED EPIC
data wrangler / digital loader Fabienne ButtRED Epic + Scarlet
costume designerDoris Schmitz
wardrobe Stefanie Schmauke
costume design traineeViola Cezanne
directorOliver Dommenget
director Axel Barth6 x 90 min.
1st assistant director Silke Winter-Leyer6 x 90
script supervisor Anneliese Fuhrmann-Coomee
trainee director's department Roberto IrmischStaffel VIII Folge 7
editor Bernd Schriever
editorEster Weinert
editor Claudia FröhlichAxel Barth
assistant editorTobias MarschallStaffel 08, Folgen 7+8
assistant editorMarkus Stoll
key/dolly grip Jürgen HahnStaffel VIII
gaffer Christian ThümmlerStaffel VIII/Folge 7
gaffer Moritz Buchberger
gaffer Christian ThümmlerStaffelVIII/Folge 8
electrician David Hulik
electrician Markus Müller
lighting assistant Robert Wünsch+ Kamerabühnenassistent / 8 Folgen
makeup artist / hair stylist Veronika Tober
makeup artist / hair stylist Erika Lipahfolge 5-8
makeup artist / hair stylist Karin Scholl
additional make up artist Heiko Hartmann124. Drehtag
additional make up artist Christine Bernrieder
production designer Cordula KernerFolgen 1 - 8 / 90min.
assistant production designer Philipp Eggert
prop master Uwe Mansholt8 x 90 min.
standby props Monika Grosswald
standby props Mira Schindler
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Karin WeberFolge 1-4 - 2014
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Christoph Becker4x90min
set builder Christian Pappenbergerdiv Motive, Umbauten Studio
prop hand Tim Herfurth(Außenrequisiten-Assistenz)
assistant to line producer Andreas Messerschmidt
unit production manager Christian Ronning
assistant production manager Petra Brunzel
unit manager Erwin NetzerTirol
unit managerClaudia Jörs
location managerChristoph Messner
set manager / 3rd AD Stefan KarleggerSeptember - Dezember (4x90min.)
set manager / 3rd AD Christoph SoldanFolge 1 - 4
4th AD / Additional AD Jan WystubNovember - Dezember (2x90min.)
4th AD / Additional AD Beatrice ZornPraktikant (8x90min)
4th AD / Additional ADAljoscha Antonio AdamPraktikant
production driver Christof BojanowskiNov. - Dez.
production driver Jasmin Moser
production driver Christian Weinmann
production driverChristoph Messner
production sound mixer Joachim von Breitenstein2nd Unit 2DT
production sound mixer Marcus Oelschlegel
boom operator Hagen von Sayn-WittgensteinMai&Juni, September&Oktober
boom operator Frank Klement
sound re-recording mixer Karsten RayVIII. Staffel 8 x 90 Min. bei CineSound
sound designer Ben Bartosz Raduj
assistant sound designerÁlvaro Melús Vélez
special effects technician Phillip BraunschoberPitt Rotter
stuntman/woman Robert SchenkerStuntman/Stuntdouble
stuntman/woman Swaantje Ruettenfür StuntMac
stunt driver Giacomo Strasser
vfx Production Coordinator Phillipp SauermannBlack Sail Pictures GmbH
2d artist Armando Zeitz
colorist Philipp Horsch

Production companies

CompanyComment
 ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Lighting and Utilities Film - Licht
Production Services Cine Tirol Film Commission
Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbHdiv Filmfahrzeuge
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
Production ServicesWaldrand GmbH8. Staffel
Script The DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmMed. Drehbuch
Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Costumes polizeiteam.dePolizeiuniformen
Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Doris Schmitz
Props The DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmMed Ausstattung und Fachberatung
Vehicles and aircrafts Fritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
Film Processing/Transfers BFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Image (VFX) Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Sound (Postproduction) Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayKomplettvertonung & Mischung