© ARD
TV Series | 2014 | ARD [de], NDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Jan FedderDirk Matthies [SS]
 Saskia FischerFrau Küppers [SS]
Mads HjulmandMads Thomsen [SS]
 Maria Ketikidou
Hariklia Möller [SS]
 Sven FrickeDaniel Schirmer [SS]
 Jens MünchowPaul Dänning [SS]
 Wanda PerdelwitzNina Sieveking [SS]
 Marc ZwinzJohannes [SS]
 Birte BergJette Sörensen [LE]
 Claudio Caiolo
Angelo (F: Der Kronzeuge) [LE]
 Victor ChoulmanGrigorij Sidorov [LE]
 Rafael GareisenAndre Schöndahl [LE]
 Sven GielnikElias [LE]
 Christoph Grunert
Witt [LE]
 Cem Ali GültekinCakan [LE]
 Benjamin HöppnerJochen Hellwig [LE]
 Aloysius ItokaDavid Muchate [LE]
Karsten JaskiewiczDavid Tacke [LE]
 Johannes KlaußnerPascal [LE]
 Rudolf KrauseOliver Schwacke [LE]
 Oliver Marlo
Silvio [LE]
 Benjamin Morik
Fritz Kemper [LE]
 Uwe PreussDietmar Severing [LE]
 Jürgen RißmannHardy Knoche [LE]
 Siemen Rühaak
Thomas Wendt [LE]
 Guido A. SchickAndi Dombrovski [LE]
 Sophia SchubertEmilia Fredenborg [LE]
 Norbert StößIvo Tomasov (F: Pauls Versuchung) [LE]
 Kristin SuckowTina Siemers [LE]
 Oliver WarsitzBernd Franke [LE]
 Lina WendelDonatella [LE]
 Daniela SchulzCaroline Schirmer [SSR]
 Oana SolomonDr. Kathrin Lück [SSR]
 Rolf Bach
Hehler [SR]
 Andreas BrandtGrosser [SR]
 Kai BronischLKA Beamter [SR]
 Cornelia DörrInes Harder [SR]
 Kailas MahadevanAziz (2 Folgen) [SR]
 Tokessa MartiniusCindy [SR]
 Björn MeyerMark [SR]
 Alois MoyoCharles Gyan [SR]
 Klaus Peeck
Gert Kogler [SR]
 Heiko Raulin
Manotti [SR]
 Ibrahima SanogoN.N. [SR]
 Oliver SauerFranz Weber [SR]
 Christine WilhelmiÄrztin [SR]
 Theresa BerlageFelicitas Hantusch [SRE]
 Pit BukowskiJulian [SRE]
Karen FriesickeOtto [SRE]
 Katarina GaubJasmin Sander [SRE]
 Hans KahlertRoman Walldorf (Folge: Heile Welt) [SRE]
 Jogi Kaiser
Geert [SRE]
 Dayan KoduaSaidi Nuambe [SRE]
 Hanns Jörg Krumpholz
Martin Holzer [SRE]
 Sina MichelAmelie Wächter [SRE]
Dennis MojenBenni (Beule) Hoffmann [SRE]
 Peter MoltzenJesper Volkmann [SRE]
 Natascha Alice PaviaSabrina (Zwei Halunken) [SRE]
 Florian Reiners
Kurt Stöckel (AT: Schwarze Löcher) [SRE]
 Alexis SalsaliLiam [SRE]
 Florens Schmidt
Episodenrolle [SRE]
 Anna-Lena SchwingLea Stolze [SRE]
 Margret VölkerPatrizia [SRE]
 Julia WedenFrau Wächter [SRE]
Patrick BadePolizist / Fahrer [BP]
 Vanessa Boritzka
 Laura EhrichBardame [BP]
 Ralf NovakBusfahrer (F: Der gute Bulle) [BP]
 Luke Matt RöntgenKleiner Junge [BP]
 Heidi ZügerMutter Ella [BP]
 Josef HeynertOle Wecker
 Tom PiddeBauarbeiter (F: 6)

Crew

ActivityNameComment
sound assistant Max Kober8 Folgen
director of photography Timo Moritz3 Folgen
director of photography Jonas HentschelSchnittbilder Folge 14-16
director of photographyAchim Hasse
director of photography Nicolai Kätsch2x
camera operator David RankenhohnB Kamera 1 DT
camera operator James Wright
steadicam operator Tobias Meik1 day
steadicam operator Thorsten Alt
1st assistant camera James WrightAlexa
1st assistant camera Jonas Langmaack1 DT Steadicam Thorsten Alt
2nd assistant camera Peer Heinzel
2nd assistant camera Christian SaureARRI Alexa tageweise
2nd assistant camera Jonas Hentschel5 Folgen
2nd assistant camera Jendrik Hillebrecht2 DT Krankheitsvertretung
video playback operator David Bergmann5 Folgen
extras/bit player castingTobias Karth2. Block nach Sommerpause
costume designer Frank Seyfried
wardrobeUlrike Frömling
wardrobe Janine Hell
director Tom Zenker
director Till Franzen
directorChristoph Stark
directorLars Jessen
director Torsten Wacker
director Jan Ruzicka
1st assistant director Matthias Meyer-Hanno8 Folgen
1st assistant director Barbara SchubertF: 6, 7, 8 Regie Christoph Stark
1st assistant director Kaja Becker3 Folgen
1st assistant director Claude Giffel
script supervisor Christiane Franke16 Folgen
script supervisor Jeanette DiszlerVertretung
editor Ingo EhrlichFo. 1+2
editor Regina Bärtschiregie: jan ruzicka
editor Tatjana Schöps3 FG Regie Till Franzen, 3FG Lars Jessen
assistant editorAnne Fröhlingsdorf3 Folgen
key/dolly grip Jonas Hentschel2 DT Vertretung
grip assistant Carsten Henkst
grip assistant Christoph BockStaffel XXIIX
grip assistant Jonas Hentschel13.10. - 5.11.
electrician Oliver Pahl
electrician Reinhard Stern
lighting assistant Leo Schwarz
lighting assistant Henning Schulze [1]
makeup artist / hair stylist Conny DükerMaskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Ruth Ute Wagner
composer Hannah von HübbenetHansen&Jansen
composer Warner Polandmit Wolfgang Glum - Monobeat
composer Ludwig Eckmann
producerKerstin Ramcke
delegate producer Dr. Claudia Thieme
production designer Andreas Lupp
prop master Christian Büchsenschütz4 Folgen
prop master Bettina Mennicke
prop master Hartmuth SchwenkFolgen 9-13
graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
property driver Nima NadafRequisitenfahrer in HH März - Dezember
property driver Peter BulirschVertretung im November
unit production managerJoerg Pawlik
unit manager Matthias FritzStaffel XXVIII
location managerJens Dybowski
location manager Philipp Pemöller3 Folgen
location manager Axel Bierstedt3 Folgen + Scouting
location manager Mathias StruveAls Unterstützung
set manager / 3rd AD Tim Viakofsky
4th AD / Additional AD Leo Manow
production driver Gunnar MeinsStaffel XXVIII
screenwriter Robert Hummel
Development Alena WesslingSchriftführung Staffelplanung
production sound mixer Siegfried Sellentin16 Folgen
boom operator Max Kober16 Folgen
stunt coordinator Dori Horvathfür Double Action
stunt coordinator René Layfür Double Action Hamburg
assistant stunt coordinator Uwe Manßhardt
stuntman/woman Anja MavaddatStunt Double
stuntman/woman Thomas Hacikoglufür Double Action
stuntman/woman Jan BoehmeStuntdouble
stuntman/woman Dori Horvath
stuntman/woman Hannes Pastor
stuntman/woman Felix QuintonFür Double-Action
stuntman/woman Marcel Stefanski
stunt driver Daniel Stockhorst
commissioning editorDr. Bernhard Gleim
actor coach Patrick Dreikaussfür Kinder u. Jugendliche
animal trainer Hannah BreitenfeldAnimalworks M. Heyse
dialogue coachSimone Dietrichpre-production

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbHals Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production Services sani for setSet Medic
Decoration K&S-BauBaubühne
Props augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGraf. Arbeiten
Props AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
Props Film Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
Props FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
Vehicles and aircrafts Die MaskeGarderoben-& Maskenmobil
Vehicles and aircraftsSpielMobilSpielfahrzeuge

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Kerstin Ramcke2015Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 16.12.1986