(c) ZDF / Jacqueline Krause-Burberg
(c) ZDF / Jacqueline Krause-Burberg

Die Chefin

  • Die Polizistin (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 17-24 | 2014 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12.05.2014
End of shooting25.11.2014
LocationsMünchen und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode60 min.
Episodes from/to17-24

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Katharina BöhmVera Lanz [SS]
Jürgen TonkelPaul Böhmer [SS]
Stefan RudolfJan Trompeter [SS]
Nicole MarischkaDr. Heike Steinbeck [SS]
Gerhard Georg JilkaRoco [SS]
Hans Uwe BauerHelmut Schabinsky (Zahltag) [L]
Hermann BeyerGeorg Lanz (Vergeltung) [LE]
Sandra BorgmannWilma Schüttler (Landlust) [LE]
Michael A. Grimm
Eberhard Hallhuber (Das vierte Opfer) [LE]
Stephan GrossmannFerdinand Preiß [LE]
Wilfried HochholdingerTill Sammer (Hinterhalt) [LE]
Rudolf KowalskiJürgen Behnke (Tod eines Lehrers) [LE]
Katharina LorenzJulia Kolbe (Zahltag) [LE]
Misel MaticevicMario Fechter (Tödliche Seilschaften) [LE]
Wanja MuesToni Marschaber (Das vierte Opfer) [LE]
Hubert MulzerErnst Kolbe (Zahltag) [LE]
Thomas SarbacherMarkus Schüttler (Landlust) [LE]
Bernhard SchirDominik Schneider [LE]
Rike Schmid
Gina Petri [LE]
Theresa Scholze
Cornelia Bader (Tod eines Lehrers) [LE]
Simon SchwarzAndy Berlinger (Tödliche Seilschaften) [LE]
Oliver StokowskiStefan Hartig (Hinterhalt) [LE]
Brigitte Zeh
Sabine Heuchert (Das vierte Opfer) [LE]
Simon David RiggersSebastian [SSR]
Florian TeichtmeisterViktor Huber [SSR]
Olga von LuckwaldZoe Lanz [SSR]
Andreas Bittl
Torsten Hanke [SR]
Marco Bretscher-CoschignanoSprayer (F: Liebe) [SR]
Markus ErteltPilot [SR]
Patrick Finger
Kriminaltechniker [SR]
Stefan GillyKDD [SR]
Thomas Gräßle
Polizist (Treibjagd) [SR]
Nikolai Jegorow
Jannis [SR]
Alexander MazzaDr. Fred Bertram [SR]
Anja SchiffelMaria Winsler [SR]
Victoria Sordo
Dorina Gaspar [SR]
Jochen StrodthoffTomislav Gregovic (Tödliche Seilschaften) [SR]
Cristina Andrione
Miriam Santos [SRE]
Markus AntonTheo Gottlieb (Landlust) [SRE]
Lena BaaderSuse Wessling [SRE]
Tim BergmannManfred Gericke [SRE]
Arved BirnbaumPeter Seiler (Vergeltung) [SRE]
Kim BormannConni [SRE]
Peter BoschIngo Blume (Landlust) [SRE]
Franziska BrandmeierJessica Winsler [SRE]
David BredinJannis Strecker [SRE]
Marita BreuerAnnie Schabinsky (Zahltag) [SRE]
Luise DeschauerJohanna Ehrlicher (Hinterhalt) [SRE]
Meikel EngelmannZDF-Reporter [SRE]
Winfried FreyMartin Sänger [SRE]
Marinus HohmannAaron Fechter (Tödliche Seilschaften) [SRE]
Stephanie KellnerInes Willski (Tod eines Lehrers) [SRE]
Anja Klawun
Anne Marschaber [SRE]
Roland KochRektor Demmler (Tod eines Lehrers) [SRE]
Matthias KupferBruno Lohmann (Tod eines Lehrers) [SRE]
Claudia Lenzi
Polizistin [SRE]
Laura Maire
Maria Herzinger [SRE]
Jochen NickelCharles Schwesig (Vergeltung) [SRE]
Dominik NowakPeter Behnke (Tod eines Lehrers) [SRE]
Rick OkonJakob Hartig (Hinterhalt) [SRE]
Ercan ÖksüzSerhat [SRE]
Andreas PattonMarcel Richter (F: 'Albtraum') [SRE]
Hary PrinzMax Freisinger (Zahltag) [SRE]
Armin SchlagweinBernd Ecker (Tödliche Seilschaften) [SRE]
Charlotte SchwabMarianne Pelz (Vergeltung) [SRE]
Christine SommerSabine Brand (Zahltag) [SRE]
Jan Henrik StahlbergXaver Baumgartner (Das vierte Opfer) [SRE]
Hans H. SteinbergHeinrich Meindl (Vergeltung) [SRE]
Lisa VicariVanessa Willski (Tod eines Lehrers) [SRE]
Sabine VituaMonique Küster (Folge: Die Zukunft) [SRE]
Muriel WimmerAlexandra Schüttler (Landlust) [SRE]
Matthias ZiesingMichael Pelz (Vergeltung) [SRE]
Sigi ZimmerschiedGero Hoffmann (Tödliche Seilschaften) [SRE]
Gerdy ZintPiet van Meeren (Tödliche Seilschaften) [SRE]
Stephanie Drischbergerjunge Frau [BP]
Christo Klahr
Maximilian NeuhäußerVerdächtiger [BP]
Tom O' MalleyChauffeur [BP]
Vlasto PeyitchAnwalt [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyAndreas Zickgraf
Director of photographyBusso von Müller
Director of photographyBernd Fischer
Director of photographySten Mende
Steadicam operatorMarkus Eckert+ camera operator
Steadicam operatorNiv Abootalebi
1st assistant cameraMatthias MertschArri Alexa, Folge 17-19
1st assistant cameraJulian 'Joules' Hagen[ALEXA] 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraSharon SiemundFolge 22+23+24,Movi
1st assistant cameraFelix SchwarzArri Alexa Plus, B-Cam
1st assistant cameraKorkut Akir
2nd assistant cameraJens KoetschauAlexa Plus
2nd assistant cameraNúria Martín García+ Focus B-Kamera, Folgen 22-24
2nd assistant cameraNatascha ReichertFolge 20/21 mit Sten Mende/Korkut Akir
Video playback operatorTatjana Hafenbraedl& Data Wrangler
Video playback operatorMichelle ONeill& Data Wrangler
Casting directorSandra Köppe
Costume designerMonika Hinz
Costume designerAndrea Spanier3 Folgen
Costume designerVerena Sapper2 Folgen
Assistant costume designerManuela BöneckeFolgen 17-19, Folgen 22-24
DirectorFlorian Kern
DirectorElmar FischerFolge: Die Zukunft
DirectorMichael Schneider
1st AD (local system)Kai SkibbaMünchen & Umgebung, Folgen 17-19
1st AD (local system)Jörg SlottyRegie: Elmar Fischer / 2 x 60 Min
2nd AD crowd (local system)Fabian Goetz
Script supervisorCorinna EsterleRegie: Florian Kern, Michael Schneider
Script supervisorDagmar ZeisbergFolge 20,21
Trainee director's departmentLydia FischerR.: F. Kern, E. Fischer
EditorEva Lopez EchegoyenRegie: Elmar Fischer
EditorJörg Kroschel
EditorNicolás Montaño GoertzFolgen 17-19
Key/dolly gripClemens Bachmann17-18-19
Key/dolly gripRuthard Schulz-UllrichFolge 20-21
Grip assistantMarina RiemerFolgen 17- 21
GafferChris Böck
Best boyAndreas Strohmer
ElectricianKatharina ZieglerNachtzusatz Steiger
Additional electricianMetehan 'Taffa' KarakusFolge: Die Zukunft
Lighting assistantAndreas Wenzel [1]30.10.-03.12.14 / 20 DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris Jaeger
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska RöderFolgen 17- 24 (Mai-Nov)
Makeup artist / hair stylistAgnes EllertZusatzmaskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistBarbara Deuble
ComposerMatthias BeineFolgen 20 + 21
ComposerDirk Leupolz
ComposerMichael Kadelbach
ComposerMario LauerFolgen 18 & 19
ComposerTina PepperFolge 10, Folge 19
ProducerWolfgang Cimera
Freelance producerSusanne FlorFolgen 17-24
Production designerJohannes SternagelFolgen 20 -24
Production designerValentina FreisingFolgen 17 - 19
Assistant production designerMiriam Müller17 - 21
Assistant production designerLisa StaubFolgen 22-24
Prop masterJochen Proske
Standby propsIngrid Ramsauer
Assistent stand by propmanTeresa WalterFolge 18-25
Set builderWolfgang HübschBauleitung
Set builderSidri WieseBaubühne
Graphic artistPeter Knoblichdiv. Klatsch-Magazine
Line producerAndreas Breyer
Unit production managerStephan Hartwig
Assistant production managerKristina WiedenmannFolge 17 - 24
Unit managerOliver Cohn
Unit managerRoman BlumBlock 1+2, Folge 17-21
Location managerMartin Wiesner
Set manager/ floor managerGötz Vierkant
Assistant set/floor managerVerena VoglFolge: 22 - 24
Assistant set/floor managerStephan BuschVertretung, 3 DT
Assistant set/floor managerFranz X BauerI. und II. Block / 6DT Vertretung Set-AL
Production driverValerie Bahr
Production driverBernd OberueberFolgen 17-19
ScreenwriterEva Zahn und Volker A. Zahn
ScreenwriterTimo Berndt
ScreenwriterAxel Hildebrand
ScreenwriterFlorian Iwersen
ScreenwriterChristoph Wortberg
Production sound mixerMichael 'Wolly' Wollmann
Production sound mixerGunnar VoigtBlock 2 und 3
Production sound mixerJohannes Rommel13 Drehtage
Boom operatorLisa Gaggl
Boom operatorBastian 'Basti' Huber1 Tag
Boom operatorSebastian RiegelBlock 2 und 3
Boom operatorRalph Jansen13Tage
Sound designerStefan Kolleck
Sound editorPeter Lange [1]Foley Recording
Foley artistDieter Hebben
Stunt coordinatorMac SteinmeierStunt´s und Stunt-Coordination
Stuntman/womanSwaantje Ruettenfür StuntMac
Stuntman/womanRobert SchenkerStuntman/Stuntdouble
Stuntman/womanMoritz Fischer
Stunt driverErhard Brem
Commissioning editorGünther van Endert
Digital film compositorKarl Gascard
ColoristRosali JungFinal Grading

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]ab Juni 2014 Komparsen&Kleindarst
Extras/Bit PlayerReal Life Castingkomparsen & Kleindar
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHdiv, Filmfahrzeuge
Production ServicesfilmobilWohnmobile
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
Production Servicesseculearn - security and service training & security consulting
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
PropsAlmesberger Petra GrafikGrafikdesign Ausstat
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed Ausstattung / FB
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten (Folge: Zukunft)
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Pol. Beamte
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 24th February, 2012