UHW 14 | © UHW
TV Series | Episodes 170-182 | 2014 | ARD [de] | Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting24.04.2014
End of shooting15.12.2014

Project data

Episodes from/to170-182

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Fritz WepperBürgermeister Wöller [SS]
Gaby DohmMutter Oberin [SS]
Nina HogerSchwester Theodora [SS]
Karin GregorekSchwester Felicitas Meier [SS]
Mareike LindenmeyerSchwester Claudia [SS]
Denise M'BayeSchwester Lela [SS]
Birgit MayrFrau Hannemann (F: Der Maibaum) [SS]
Andreas Schwaiger
Buchmacher (F: Weg ins Licht) [SS]
Elena KuhlmannNadja [L]
Wolfgang MüllerHermann Huber [L]
Amelie ArndtBianca Stöckl [LE]
Almila BagriacikDila Azar [LE]
Hansa CzypionkaAlexander von Beilheim [LE]
Anna-Sophia EderAnn-Kathrin Klein [LE]
Petra Einhoff
Dorothea Schiller [LE]
Gundi EllertErika Lüders [LE]
Janina FautzKatharina Kunert [LE]
Sebastian Fischer [1]Manuel Birnbaum [LE]
Nike FuhrmannPetra Kemmler [LE]
Sebastian GoderMeister Aurum [LE]
Marcel KowalewskiThomas Gammerdinger [LE]
Dominique Lorenz
Waltraud Stöckl [LE]
Friederike OttMelanie Priwitz [LE]
Fee RixgensTina Simoneit [LE]
Tillbert Strahl
Pfarrer Brinkmann [LE]
Andreas TobiasDaniel Steinberger [LE]
Janina HartwigSchwester Hanna [SSR]
Markus HeringKlaus Stolpe [SSR]
Konstantin MorethFranz Bogner [SSR]
Horst SachtlebenBischof Rossbaue [SSR]
Andrea SihlerSchwester Hildegard [SSR]
Michael Vogtmann
Heinz Lehmann [SSR]
Emanuela von FrankenbergSchwester Agnes [SSR]
Julia von Juni
Erika [SSR]
Lars WeströmPolizist Anton Meier [SSR]
Andrea Wildner
Frau Laban [SSR]
Andreas WimbergerFrank Treptow [SSR]
Ben BlaskovicPeter Priwitz [SR]
Luc FeitOberst Bandeberg [SR]
Katrin FilzenLydia Stopper [SR]
Philipp M. FranckOskar Schiller [SR]
Sebastian Gerold
Daniel Kemper [SR]
Vanessa Jeker
Journalistin [SR]
Florian OdendahlDr. Bäumler [SR]
Florian ReinersFerdinand Steglitz [SR]
Axel RöhrleMartin Kemmler [SR]
Lukas SchmidtJens Mellert [SR]
Philine UnrauFrau Wegener [SR]
Daniel UrbanHerr Gierke [SR]
Tobias van DiekenKurier [SR]
Gilbert von SohlernGernot Lüders [SR]
Berrit Arnold
Nadja [SRE]
Leonie BrillJenny Bühler [SRE]
Anna EwelinaMaria [SRE]
Alexandra FonsattiAsylantin [SRE]
Peter FrankeThomas Breitner [SRE]
Conny Glogger
Agathe Störrer [SRE]
Dominique LorenzWaltraud Stöckl (F: Der Maibaum) [SRE]
Armin Stieber
Lars Rieger [SRE]
Sabine VituaMarita Rainders [SRE]
Margret VölkerSieglinde Bönisch [SRE]
Gerhard Georg JilkaObdachloser [BP]
Ariya Robat MiliKamran [BP]
Kathrin Anna WagnerFrau Stolter [BP]
Eva WittenzellnerMutter im Kindergarten [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyBernd Neubauer6 Folgen
director of photographySven Kirsten
camera operatorGerd BüttnerB-Cam 7 Folgen
steadicam operatorAlexander Volz
1st assistant cameraPeter RixVertretung, B-Focus, Red One
1st assistant cameraSteffen Dubouis
1st assistant cameraBoris TreffertB Kamera + DIT
1st assistant cameraNiklas FischerB-Cam Tageweise
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Volz
2nd assistant cameraDavid MillerVertretung 2.AC
video playback operatorDavid Miller
still photographerBarbara Bauriedl
camera traineeAlexander Mitzler
costume designerChristine Beinhofer
wardrobeAnne-Katrin Schwerdtfeger
costume design traineeLeonie Olbort
directorAndi Niessner
directorDennis Satin
1st assistant directorBenjamin Vogel
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADBenjamin SorgFolgen 176-182
script supervisorPaloma-Maria KloseFolge 176-182
script supervisorGuillermo RuótoloMünchen
script supervisor traineeBirgit ThielFolgen 170 - 175,2 Tage Vtrg. Continuity
key/dolly gripRoland Berger
gafferWalter Steinberger
dimmer board operatorDominik Dommel König
electricianAlexander Endl5 Wochen Vertretung
electricianThomas Roßbach1. Block
electricianFlorian Dobner
electricianMartin Wildgruber
lighting assistantPhilip Schwethelm
makeup artist / hair stylistAmelie Hartwig
makeup artist / hair stylistMarion Giggenbacher
makeup artist / hair stylistChristine BernriederVertretung
key makeup artistMichaela Häusler
assistant makeup artistMelanie HoppeZusatz
composerPhilipp Fabian Kölmel
producerDr. Claudia Sihler-Rosei
freelance producerJochen Zachay
freelance producerSiegfried B. Glökler
production designerMichael Dago Pfalzer
prop masterClaudia Albrecht
standby propsJohn de Savigny Bower
graphic artistJenny Whitmore
property driverAndreas Scharlach
art department traineeMarie Petershagen
assistant to line producerAndreas Messerschmidt
unit production managerMoritz Hansen
assistant production managerAnne Komorowski
unit managerGabriele Schönfeld
set manager / 3rd ADClaudia HeinrichFolgen 170-175 + 176-182
set manager / 3rd ADAlbert Praxl27.10.- 31.10.2014
assistant to 2nd ADDaniel Dose
set runnerMarie Petershagen
set runnerAlexandra Junginger
set runnerJason Stewart
production driverMichael Kosyk
production driverManuel Baader176-182
production driverAlbert Praxl13 Folgen
production assistantMarie Petershagen
screenwriterJürgen Werner
production sound mixerPeter Scherer
boom operatorMarcus Kastner4 Wochen
boom operatorChristian Hegner
stunt coordinatorHolger Kriechel
stunt riggerMarkus Daffinger
commissioning editorJana Brandt
commissioning editorSven Döbler

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-RanchHerr Hund
Extras/Bit PlayerReal Life Castingkomparsen & Kleindar
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
Lighting and UtilitiesCheckpoint Film & Event GmbHShowlicht & Personal
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production Servicesfilm-mobile gmbhFilmMobile
Production Servicesfilmobildiv. Wohnmobile
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
Production ServicesSetaco BT
Production ServicesThe Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHGCrewcatering
Locations and StudiosBavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed Ausstattung / FB
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K - Andreas HeinzelPolizeifahrzeuge, Pol.Beamte, Requisiten

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Dr. Claudia Sihler-Rosei2015Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated