Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Laia CostaViktoria [L]
Frederick LauSonne [L]
Max MauffFuss [L]
Franz RogowskiBoxer [L]
Burak YigitBlinker [L]
Adolfo AssorKioskverkäufer [SR]
Jan BreustedtRowdy [SR]
Ambar de la HorraVictorias Freundin [SR]
Anne DüeFrau an Kasse [SR]
Daniel FripanRowdy [SR]
Martin GoeresSEK 1 [SR]
Anna-Maria HadornPartygast [SR]
André M. HennickeAndi [SR]
Lena Klenke
junge Mutter [SR]
Philipp KubitzaHipHop Mann [SR]
Hans Ulrich LauxTaxifahrer [SR]
Nadja Laura MijthabVictorias Freundin [SR]
Ernst StötznerArzt [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantHans-Jürgen Bubser
Assistant production accountantMalek Jaserick
Post production supervisorRebekka Garrido
Director of photographySturla Brandth Grøvlen
1st assistant cameraBoye Klüver
DIT digital imaging technicianRouven Schardt
Still photographerMarvin Kipke
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Casting assistantNatascha Zimmermann
Costume designerStefanie Jauß
Assistant costume designerCarlotta Richter
WardrobeMaitie Zilius
DirectorSebastian Schipper
2nd unit directorWolfgang Stegemann
1st AD (local system)Ires Jung
2nd AD crowd (local system)Levke Palm
3rd AD crowd (local system)Maria Ochs
3rd AD crowd (local system)Cosima Lohse
EditorOlivia Neergaard-Holm
GafferMirko FrickeC-300
Best boyTill Girke
Lighting technician / electricianChristoffer Schulz
Lighting technician / electricianBenedict Aufzug
Lighting technician / electricianHeinrich Harndt
Lighting technician / electricianHenk Otte
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias Franz
Lighting technician / electricianFalk Buchröder
Lighting technician / electricianMaik Uhlig1 DT.
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Wurzer
Makeup artist / hair stylistMaitie Zilius
Fx makeup artistFay HatziusMake up Effekte
ComposerNils Frahm
ProducerJan Dressler
ProducerSebastian Schipper
Co-producerCatherine Baikousis
Co-producerAnatol Nitschke
Assistant to producerEmma Rebecka Borg
Production designerUli Friedrichs
Assistant production designerRené Helfrich
Concept artistAnne WilkPlakat
Prop masterSandra Zimmerle
Standby propsAsja NeumannSet Dresser
Set dresserAnni LiebingMotiv -Club-
Line producerDavid Keitsch
Production coordinatorLuis Singer
Assistant production managerJosefine Wolf
Assistant production managerCarlo Märzke
Unit managerSteffen Leiser
Location managerToni Jaschke
Set manager/ floor managerChristopher Kane
Set manager/ floor managerPaul Effertz
Set manager/ floor managerPaul Werner
Set manager/ floor managerTim Wustrack
Set manager/ floor managerDaniel Timm
Production driverLucas Rackow
Production driverTom Strelow
Production driverAndreas Torma
ScreenwriterSebastian Schipper
Co-writerEike Schulz
Production sound mixerMagnus Pflüger
Production sound mixerTill Röllinghoff
Boom operatorMirko Höpfner
Boom operatorTom Dittrich
Boom operatorElisabeth Schümann
Adr recordistAlessandro MongardiniADR
Special effects supervisorMartin Goeres
Stunt coordinatorWolfgang Stegemann
Stunt coordinatorMartin Goeres
Stuntman/womanAndreas Schmitka
Commissioning editorDr. Barbara Buhl
Commissioning editorAndreas Schreitmüller
ConsultantYan Schoenefeld
Loss adjusterMichael StrickerSchadenabwicklung
Marketing, public relationGreta BurkhardtAssistenz der Marketingleitung

Production companies

CompanyComment
Missing Link Films GmbHals Monkey Boy GmbH
deutschfilm GmbHKoproduzent
RadicalMedia [de]Koproduzent

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Senator Film Verleih [de]
The Match Factory GmbH [de]Weltvertrieb

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
StuntsADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHSet-Medic / RTW
StuntsMG ActionFull Action Service - Stunt, SFX, Waffen
Lighting and Utilitieslightwise
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaftFilmversicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsWay Film GmbH – Translation & ProductionÜbersetzung des Presskits
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbHAbsperrorganisation
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Special EffectsMG Action

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Sebastian Schipper2015Deutscher FilmpreisProgrammfüllende SpielfilmeWinner
Sebastian Schipper2015Deutscher FilmpreisBeste RegieWinner
Sebastian Schipper2015Internationale Filmfestspiele BerlinWettbewerbNominated
Sebastian Schipper2015Internationale Filmfestspiele BerlinPreis der Dt. FilmkunsttheaterWinner
Sebastian Schipper2015Internationale Filmfestspiele BerlinPreis der Leserjury der Berliner MorgenpostWinner
Sebastian Schipper2015European Film AwardsPeople's Choice AwardNominated
Sebastian Schipper2015European Film AwardsBest FilmNominated
Sebastian Schipper2015European Film AwardsDirectorNominated
Jan Dressler2015Deutscher FilmpreisProgrammfüllende SpielfilmeNominated
Jan Dressler2015European Film AwardsBest FilmNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 11/06/2015