TV Series | 2014 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07.03.2014
End of shooting05.12.2014
LocationsWismar, Berlin und Umgebung

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Claudia SchmutzlerKatrin Börensen [SS]
 Jonas LauxNils Theede [SS]
Udo KroschwaldJan Reuter [SS]
 Isabel BerghoutAnneke van der Meer [SS]
 Li HagmanLeena Virtanen [SS]
 Mathias JungeKai Timmermann [SS]
 Janina Agnes SchröderMelle Hansen [L]
 Franziska Arnold
Brigitte Harms [LE]
 Gode Benedix
Klaus Wieland [LE]
 Lennart Betzgen
Jan Weber [LE]
 Lutz BlochbergerPeter Rabe (Folge: der Eisbär) [LE]
 David BredinFreddie Mücke [LE]
 Mathilde BundschuhSternchen [LE]
 Artemis Chalkidou
Hannah Schneider [LE]
 Michael Epp
David Meinecke [LE]
 Esther Esche
Barbara Metternich [LE]
 Lea FassbenderLeonie Buchwald [LE]
 Peter FieselerMarkus Hansen [LE]
 Mélanie FouchéKim Rotendorf [LE]
 Markus Frank
Thomas Mühsal (F: Neptuns Rache) [LE]
 Cornelia GröschelLisa Heintze [LE]
 Heike Hanold-LynchSandra Castensen [LE]
 Holger Hauer
Dr. Stephan Weiland [LE]
 Anna HausburgVanessa Schulze [LE]
 Angelina HäntschJanine Köhler [LE]
 Maximilian Held
Henning Schönauer (F: Durchzug) [LE]
 Gabi HerzChantal / Susi Seifert [LE]
 Josef HeynertTheo Lojewski [LE]
 Susan HoeckeFritzi Meisner [LE]
 Georg JungermannPeter Möller [LE]
 Sebastian KaufmaneRuid de Vries [LE]
 Anja Beatrice KaulPaula Seehusen [LE]
 Julia-Maria Köhler
Irina Stern [LE]
 Mario Krüger
Oliver Voigt [LE]
 Heinz Rudolf KunzeMartin Steinhardt [LE]
 Susanne Lüning
Astrid Reinders [LE]
 Gabriel MerzPatrick Tressler [LE]
 Daniel Montoya
Angelo Montalban [LE]
 Martin NeuhausSven Seemann [LE]
 Nadine Rosemann
Vergewaltigungsopfer [LE]
 Siemen Rühaak
Prof.Dirk Regling [LE]
 Andreas Schwaiger
Toni Hauser [LE]
 Axel SichrovskyWerner Sonnenfroh [LE]
 Bernd StempelThomas Oppeler [LE]
 Arne Stephan
Richard Buchwald [LE]
 Benjamin Trinks
Jakob Dankert [LE]
 Silke MatthiasRoswitha Prinzler [SSR]
 Marco NoackPolizist Hummel [SSR]
 Frank Witter
Maik Ganzke, Taxifahrer [SSR]
 Paulina BachmannNina Rotendorf [SR]
 Nils DörgelohKriminaltechnischer Untersucher [SR]
 Tim Ehlert
Björn Koschinski [SR]
 Nadja Engel
Karla Weber [SR]
 Rita Feldmeier
Sigrid Baltes [SR]
 Lilli FichtnerPeggy Brammer [SR]
 Sebastian Freigang
Martin Radke [SR]
 Werner Lustig
Vater Schönauer [SR]
 Marie-Luise LuxFrieda Henschke [SR]
Samantha PreilowskiMelanie Schirmer [SR]
 Falk RockstrohJohannes Seehusen [SR]
 Roman RothPastor Helge [SR]
 Frank-Otto Schenk
Otto Pagels [SR]
 Christoph SchlemmerMarc Schell (F: Frau Schmidt muss weg) [SR]
 Anna Schönberg
Nicole Peters [SR]
 Elga Schütz
Brigitte Feldhain [SR]
 Susanne StrachSandy Schubert [SR]
 Alexander SwobodaPortier [SR]
 Till TrenkelRenè Kruse [SR]
 Isabel TrimbornMarga Walser [SR]
 Christoph UnglaubeDr. Thomas Regling [SR]
 Guntbert WarnsArndt Buschek [SR]
 Tom-Veit WeberRicardo Prahl [SR]
 Martin Wolf
Richi [SR]
 Eugen Bauder
Harald [SRE]
 Peter Beck
Bernhard Schenk [SRE]
 Marco Braun
Kellner Alex [SRE]
 Daniel BrockhausBenni Funke [SRE]
 Hans-Eckart EckhardtMichael Feist [SRE]
 Andreas ErfurthOlaf Sobottka [SRE]
 Gloria ErhartBarfrau Sonja [SRE]
 Till FavierLukas Martens [SRE]
 Stefanie FeldmannCorinna Löwe [SRE]
 Alexander FinkenwirthMike Reichelt [SRE]
 Valentino FortuzziDaniel [SRE]
 Arne FuhrmannNachbar [SRE]
 Markus GertkenOliver Marx [SRE]
 Michel Haebler
Mario Wink [SRE]
 Katharina HauckSOKO WISMAR [SRE]
 Anna HopperdietzMelanie Volz [SRE]
 Janna Horstmann
Helen Nettelbeck [SRE]
 Maximilian Jaenisch
Kevin Heintze [SRE]
 Fabian Joest PassamonteFelipe Martinez [SRE]
 Maximilian KlasJonas [SRE]
 Annett KruschkeHannah Stern [SRE]
 Alessija LauseNatalie Krüger [SRE]
Adrian ManelliMoritz [SRE]
 Kristin MeyerSaskia Martens [SRE]
 Ingrid MüllederAndrea Ottersbach [SRE]
 Marylu-Saskia Poolman
Julia Schüller [SRE]
 Dierk Prawdzik
Peter Heinelt [SRE]
 Julia ProchnowJanine Berger (F:Himmelfahrt) [SRE]
 Matthias RheinheimerArno Dietrich [SRE]
 Thomas Rudnick
Horst Rafalski [SRE]
 Hans SchenkerKommissar Blot [SRE]
 Thomas SchmuckertJens Holm [SRE]
 Ernst-Georg Schwill
Hilmar Wiesel (F: Goldener Herbst) [SRE]
 Alexander SternbergLars Ahrend [SRE]
 Thorsten Tinney
Richard Dankert [SRE]
 Markus von Lingen
Rayk Brodersen (Folge: Platzpatronen) [SRE]
 Andreas BrandtPeer Paulsen [BP]
 Stefan Lochau
Jens Nowak [BP]
 Thea SchneringMonika Redemann (F: Hundefreunde) [BP]
 Marisa Waldburger
Nancy Neumann (Fl: Elvis) [BP]
 Heike Feist
Annette Vogt
 Kathleen Gallego ZapataClaudia Bartels
 Meike HartenAnnette Rabe
 Alexander HauffDieter Löwe

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Klaus Liebertz
Camera Departmentdirector of photographyKonstantin Kröning
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Rudi SchröderVorspann Regie: M. Rosenmüller
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Jakob Ebert4 Folgen (Block 5), Red Epic
Camera Departmentcamera operator Jakob EbertStudio + Zusatztage, Red Epic
Camera Departmentcamera operator Axel ZschernitzB-Kamera
Camera Departmentdrone camera operator Jochen Braune
Camera Departmentdrone camera operatorNikolaj GeorgiewDigicopter mit GH4
Camera Departmentsteadicam operator Matthias Biber
Camera Departmentsteadicam operator Jochen BrauneUnd 2.te Kamera für 4 Folgen
Camera Department1st assistant camera Jacques Kesting
Camera Department1st assistant camera Axel Zschernitz
Camera Department1st assistant camera Michael Schneider [1]RED Epic, 4 Folgen
Camera Department1st assistant camera Daniella SchadrinB-Cam / tageweise
Camera Department1st assistant camera Steffi Scherf
Camera Department1st assistant camera Christoph KunzeB-CAM 1DT Drehblock 5
Camera Department1st assistant camera Alexander Preuß-KabelBlock 2 und 3
Camera Department1st assistant cameraSabrina FiedlerZusatz, 10 DT
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Maximilian GüntherZusatz, EPIC
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Cosmas KöstersRED Epic A&B-Cam
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Daniella Schadrin
Camera Departmentdata wrangler / digital loader Raymond Kesting+ Videooperator, Red Epic
Camera Departmentstill photographer Marc Meyerbröker
Castingextras/bit player castingSarah Wangler
Costume Departmentassistant costume designer Iris Reisig
Costume Departmentassistant costume designer Anselmo Antonello di Meo
Costume Departmentwardrobe Karin Teske
Costume DepartmentwardrobeAnne PohlBlock 6
Director's Departmentdirector Hans-Christoph BlumenbergFünf Folgen
Director's DepartmentdirectorOliver Dommenget
Director's Departmentdirector Sascha ThielFolge 227, 228, 229, 232
Director's Departmentdirector Steffi Doehlemann4 Folgen
Director's Departmentdirector Bruno Grass4 Folgen (1. Block)
Director's DepartmentdirectorOren Schmuckler
Director's Department1st assistant director Ronny BregullaFolgen 211/212/213/215
Director's Department1st assistant director Roman BrandtFolgen 214 / 219 / 221 / 223
Director's Department1st assistant directorFranziska Preuß
Director's Department1st assistant director Saskia Merten5.Block / Regie: Sascha Thiel
Director's Department2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Leonard HadrichZusatz 2 DT
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Christine Hopert
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Laura RitterBlock 1 & 4
Director's DepartmentCrowd MarshallSarah Wangler
Director's DepartmentCrowd Marshall Leonard Hadrich
Editingeditor Ines Bluhm
Editingeditor Ingo Ehrlich3.+6. Drehblock ( O. Schmuckler)
Gripkey/dolly grip Roberto Tomas Irmisch
Gripcrane operator Lars Geoffrey DödingGalaxy 17,3m
Gripcrane operator Markus Kuballa1 DT Foxy Advanced
Gripmulticopter pilot Martin RinderknechtDIGICOPTER Luftaufnahmen 4k
Gripmulticopter pilotLutz Burmester
Lightinggaffer Rico Schulze25 Folgen
Lightingbest boy Björn-Lennart Hübscher
Lightingelectrician Mirco LenkeZusatz
Lightingadditional electrician Sebastian Beutler
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Pascale-Sophia Profe-Bracht4. Block
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Franziska Hüchelheim
Makeup Departmentkey makeup artist Tanja Drewitz
MusiccomposerKerim König
Producerfreelance producerKatinka Seidt
Production Designproduction designer Adrienne ZeidlerBlock 3
Production Designprop master Jochen PiechBlock 4
Production Designprop masterWolfgang Roeder
Production Designassistent stand by propmanKay Rachui
Production Designset builder Alexander Karl BriegelFür Bühnenfisch
Production Designset builder Tino Rothertbühnenfisch
Production Designset builder Robert Bunge
Production Designset builderGuido Feldt
Production Designgraphic artist Stefanie Butscheidt
Production Designproperty driver Thorsten Grünhagel
Production Mgt.assistant production manager Sandy Ehrhardt
Production Mgt.unit manager Theo Leipert4 Folgen (Block 2)
Production Mgt.unit manager Jennifer VossBlöcke 1, 3, 4, 5, 6
Production Mgt.location managerPeter Geidel
Production Mgt.Blocker Mayk NöskeWismar
Production Mgt.production driver Katja Schubert [1]
Production Mgt.production driverRainer Dähnrich12. Staffel
Screenplayscreenwriter Robert Hummelzus. mit Christoph Benkelmann
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Jochen Hergersberg
Sound Departmentboom operator Christoph DudekFolgen 212m 232; 233; 234; 235
Sound Departmentsecond boom operator Misha Bours
Stuntsstunt coordinator Ronnie Paul
Stuntsassistant stunt coordinator Dori HorvathNeptuns Rache
Stuntsstuntman/woman Dori Horvath
Stuntsstuntman/woman Thomas Hacikoglufür Double Action
Stuntsstuntman/woman Felix QuintonFür Double-Action
Stuntsstuntman/woman Anja MavaddatStunt Double C. Schmutzler/ L. Faßbender
Stuntsstuntman/woman Uwe Manßhardt
Stuntsstunt driver Uwe Manßhardt
Stuntsstunt rigger René Layfür Double Action Hamburg
Stuntsstunt rescue diver René Layfür Double Action Hamburg
Visual Effectsmotion graphics designer Rick BaxstarGames-icafe, Skype, Koffer etc

Facilities

Department CompanyComment
CameraGrip DIGICOPTER®Octocopter mit GH4
In Front of the CameraExtras/Bit Player agentur wantedBerlin
In Front of the CameraExtras/Bit PlayerMV-CastingMV, Wismar+Umgebung
ProductionFinance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
ProductionProduction Services astRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
ProductionProduction Services hiasberlinMasken-&Kostümmobil
ProductionProduction Services SchmackoFatz´Zz
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Miriam Muschel
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Ulla Gothe
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairProps Hahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairVehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven Fielitz

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Saturday, 09.03.2002