TV Series | 2014 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07/03/2014
End of shooting05/12/2014
LocationsWismar, Berlin und Umgebung
Filming regionsEast Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Claudia SchmutzlerKatrin Börensen [SS]
Jonas LauxNils Theede [SS]
Udo KroschwaldJan Reuter [SS]
Isabel BerghoutAnneke van der Meer [SS]
Mathias JungeKai Timmermann [SS]
Li HagmanLeena Virtanen [SS]
Silke MatthiasRoswitha Prinzler [SSR]
Frank Witter
Maik Ganzke, Taxifahrer [SSR]
Marco NoackPolizist Hummel [SSR]
Franziska Arnold
Brigitte Harms [LE]
Gode Benedix
Klaus Wieland [LE]
Lennart Betzgen
Jan Weber [LE]
Lutz BlochbergerPeter Rabe (Folge: der Eisbär) [LE]
Mathilde BundschuhSternchen [LE]
Artemis Chalkidou
Hannah Schneider [LE]
Michael Epp
David Meinecke [LE]
Esther Esche
Barbara Metternich [LE]
Mélanie FouchéKim Rotendorf [LE]
Markus Frank
Thomas Mühsal (F: Neptuns Rache) [LE]
Sascha GoepelWolf Baumgart [LE]
Cornelia GröschelLisa Heintze [LE]
Heike Hanold-LynchSandra Castensen [LE]
Holger Hauer
Dr. Stephan Weiland [LE]
Angelina HäntschJanine Köhler [LE]
Maximilian Held
Henning Schönauer (F: Durchzug) [LE]
Sebastian KaufmaneRuid de Vries [LE]
Julia-Maria Köhler
Irina Stern [LE]
Mario Krüger
Oliver Voigt [LE]
Susanne Lüning
Astrid Reinders [LE]
Daniel Montoya
Angelo Montalban [LE]
Martin NeuhausSven Seemann [LE]
Nadine Rosemann
Vergewaltigungsopfer [LE]
Siemen Rühaak
Prof.Dirk Regling [LE]
Andreas Schwaiger
Toni Hauser [LE]
Axel SichrovskyWerner Sonnenfroh [LE]
Arne Stephan
Richard Buchwald [LE]
Benjamin Trinks
Jakob Dankert [LE]
Janina AgnesMelle Hansen [L]
David BredinFreddie Mücke [LE]
Lea FassbenderLeonie Buchwald [LE]
Peter FieselerMarkus Hansen [LE]
Anna HausburgVanessa Schulze [LE]
Gabi HerzChantal / Susi Seifert [LE]
Josef HeynertTheo Lojewski [LE]
Gabriel MerzPatrick Tressler [LE]
Jonas HämmerleMoritz Rauscher [LE]
Susan HoeckeFritzi Meisner [LE]
Georg JungermannPeter Möller [LE]
Anja Beatrice KaulPaula Seehusen [LE]
Sascha SchäfkePatrick Rothendorf [LE]
Heinz Rudolf KunzeMartin Steinhardt [LE]
Bernd StempelThomas Oppeler [LE]
Eugen BauderHarald [SRE]
Peter Beck
Bernhard Schenk [SRE]
Marco BraunKellner Alex [SRE]
Daniel BrockhausBenni Funke [SRE]
Andreas ErfurthOlaf Sobottka [SRE]
Alexander FinkenwirthMike Reichelt [SRE]
Arne FuhrmannNachbar [SRE]
Markus GertkenOliver Marx [SRE]
Annette Heimerzheim
Sonja Buschek [SRE]
Anna HopperdietzMelanie Volz [SRE]
Janna Horstmann
Helen Nettelbeck [SRE]
Maximilian Jaenisch
Kevin Heintze [SRE]
Fabian Joest PassamonteFelipe Martinez [SRE]
Maximilian KlasJonas [SRE]
Annett KruschkeHannah Stern [SRE]
Alessija LauseNatalie Krüger [SRE]
Marylu PoolmanJulia Schüller [SRE]
Dierk Prawdzik
Peter Heinelt [SRE]
Matthias Rheinheimer
Arno Dietrich [SRE]
Thomas Rudnick
Horst Rafalski [SRE]
Thomas Schmuckert
Jens Holm [SRE]
Norbert StößGerhard Büsow (F: Der Pate) [SRE]
Thorsten Tinney
Richard Dankert [SRE]
Markus von Lingen
Rayk Brodersen (Folge: Platzpatronen) [SRE]
Margret VölkerMarina Löwe [SRE]
Till FavierLukas Martens [SRE]
Stefanie FeldmannCorinna Löwe [SRE]
Valentino FortuzziDaniel [SRE]
Katharina HauckSOKO WISMAR [SRE]
Ina JaichDoreen Erdmann [SRE]
Ingrid MüllederAndrea Ottersbach [SRE]
Julia ProchnowJanine Berger (F:Himmelfahrt) [SRE]
Michel HaeblerMario Wink [SRE]
Hans SchenkerKommissar Blot [SRE]
Kristin MeyerSaskia Martens [SRE]
Alexander SternbergLars Ahrend [SRE]
Hans-Eckart EckhardtMichael Feist [SRE]
Gloria ErhartBarfrau Sonja [SRE]
Adrian ManelliMoritz [SRE]
Ernst-Georg SchwillHilmar Wiesel (F: Goldener Herbst) [SRE]
Paulina BachmannNina Rotendorf [SR]
Anna BöttcherBarbara Giefer [SR]
Achim BuchMarkus Bölling [SR]
Nils DoergeloKriminaltechnischer Untersucher [SR]
Tim Ehlert
Björn Koschinski [SR]
Nadja Engel
Karla Weber [SR]
Rita Feldmeier
Sigrid Baltes [SR]
Lilli FichtnerPeggy Brammer [SR]
Sebastian FreigangMartin Radke [SR]
Werner Lustig
Vater Schönauer [SR]
Marie-Luise LuxFrieda Henschke [SR]
Falk RockstrohJohannes Seehusen [SR]
Roman RothPastor Helge [SR]
Anna Schönberg
Nicole Peters [SR]
Elga Schütz
Brigitte Feldhain [SR]
Isabel TrimbornMarga Walser [SR]
Tom-Veit WeberRicardo Prahl [SR]
Martin Wolf
Richi [SR]
Till TrenkelRenè Kruse [SR]
Stephanie GossgerClaudia Böhm [SR]
Christoph SchlemmerMarc Schell (F: Frau Schmidt muss weg) [SR]
Susanne StrachSandy Schubert [SR]
Alexander SwobodaPortier [SR]
Christoph UnglaubeDr. Thomas Regling [SR]
Guntbert WarnsArndt Buschek [SR]
Samantha PreilowskiMelanie Schirmer [SR]
Frank-Otto SchenkOtto Pagels [SR]
Stefan Lochau
Jens Nowak [BP]
Thea Schnering
Monika Redemann (F: Hundefreunde) [BP]
Marisa Waldburger
Nancy Neumann (Fl: Elvis) [BP]
Andreas BrandtPeer Paulsen [BP]
Heike Feist
Annette Vogt
Meike HartenAnnette Rabe
Alexander HauffDieter Löwe
Kathleen Gallego ZapataClaudia Bartels

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Motion graphics designerRick Baxstar
Games-icafe, Skype, Koffer etc
Games-icafe, Skype, Koffer etc
Director of photographyJakob Ebert
4 Folgen, Red Epic
4 Folgen, Red Epic
Director of photographyKlaus Liebertz
Director of photographyRudi Schröder
Vorspann Regie: M. Rosenmüller
Vorspann Regie: M. Rosenmüller
Director of photographyKonstantin Kröning
Camera operatorAxel Zschernitz
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
Camera operatorJakob Ebert
Studio + Zusatztage, Red Epic
Studio + Zusatztage, Red Epic
Drone camera operatorNikolaj Georgiew
Digicopter mit GH4
Digicopter mit GH4
Drone camera operatorJochen Braune
Steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
Steadicam operatorJochen Braune
Und 2.te Kamera für 4 Folgen
Und 2.te Kamera für 4 Folgen
1st assistant cameraSabrina Fiedler
Zusatz, 10 DT
Zusatz, 10 DT
1st assistant cameraJacques Kesting
1st assistant cameraMichael Schneider
RED Epic, 4 Folgen
RED Epic, 4 Folgen
1st assistant cameraDaniella Schadrin
B-Cam / tageweise
B-Cam / tageweise
1st assistant cameraAlexander Preuß-Kabel
Block 2 und 3
Block 2 und 3
1st assistant cameraAxel Zschernitz
1st assistant cameraChristoph Kunze
B-CAM 1DT Drehblock 5
B-CAM 1DT Drehblock 5
1st assistant cameraSteffi Scherf
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Günther
Zusatz, EPIC
Zusatz, EPIC
2nd assistant cameraDaniella Schadrin
2nd assistant cameraCosmas Kösters
RED Epic A&B-Cam
RED Epic A&B-Cam
Data wrangler / digital loaderRaymond Kesting
+ Videooperator, Red Epic
+ Videooperator, Red Epic
Still photographerMarc Meyerbröker
Extras/bit player castingSarah Wangler
Assistant costume designerAnselmo Antonello di Meo
Assistant costume designerIris Reisig
WardrobeAnne Pohl
Block 6
Block 6
WardrobeKarin Teske
DirectorSteffi Doehlemann
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
DirectorHans-Christoph Blumenberg
Fünf Folgen
Fünf Folgen
DirectorBruno Grass
4 Folgen (1. Block)
4 Folgen (1. Block)
DirectorOliver Dommenget
DirectorSascha Thiel
Folge 227, 228, 229, 232
Folge 227, 228, 229, 232
DirectorOren Schmuckler
1st AD (local system)Saskia Merten
5.Block / Regie: Sascha Thiel
5.Block / Regie: Sascha Thiel
1st AD (local system)Roman Brandt
Folgen 214 / 219 / 221 / 223
Folgen 214 / 219 / 221 / 223
1st AD (local system)Ronny Bregulla
Folgen 211/212/213/215
Folgen 211/212/213/215
1st AD (local system)Franziska Preuß
2nd AD crowd (local system)Leonard Hadrich
Zusatz 2 DT
Zusatz 2 DT
Script continuityChristine Hopert
Script continuityLaura Ritter
Block 1 & 4
Block 1 & 4
Extras coordinatorSarah Wangler
Extras coordinatorFranziska Steinhagen
Extras coordinatorLeonard Hadrich
EditorIngo Ehrlich
3.+6. Drehblock ( O. Schmuckler)
3.+6. Drehblock ( O. Schmuckler)
EditorInes Bluhm
Key gripRoberto Irmisch
GripAndreas Talaga
GripFrank (Schmidti) Schmidt
Beratung
Beratung
Crane operatorMarkus Kuballa
1 DT Foxy Advanced
1 DT Foxy Advanced
Crane operatorLars Geoffrey Döding
Galaxy 17,3m
Galaxy 17,3m
Drone pilotLutz Burmester
Drone pilotMartin Rinderknecht
DIGICOPTER Luftaufnahmen 4k
DIGICOPTER Luftaufnahmen 4k
GafferRico Schulze-Zeitz
25 Folgen
25 Folgen
Best boyBjörn-Lennart Hübscher
Lighting technician / electricianMirco Lenke
Zusatz
Zusatz
Additional electricianSebastian Beutler
Makeup artist / hair stylistPascale-Sophia Profe-Bracht
4. Block
4. Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Hüchelheim
Makeup artist / hair stylistHelen Laitzsch
12. Staffel
12. Staffel
Key makeup artist/hair stylistTanja Drewitz
ComposerKerim König
ProducerKatinka Seidt
Production designerAdrienne Zeidler
Block 3
Block 3
Prop masterJochen Piech
Block 4
Block 4
Prop masterWolfgang Roeder
Assistant stand by propsKay Rachui
Set builderGuido Feldt
Set builderRobert Bunge
Set builderAlexander Karl Briegel
Für Bühnenfisch
Für Bühnenfisch
Set builderTino Rothert
bühnenfisch
bühnenfisch
Graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
Graphic artistFrank Brückner [1]
Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Property driverThorsten Grünhagel
Assistant production managerSandy Ehrhardt
Unit managerJennifer Voss
Blöcke 1, 3, 4, 5, 6
Blöcke 1, 3, 4, 5, 6
Unit managerTheo Leipert
4 Folgen (Block 2)
4 Folgen (Block 2)
Location manager (local system)Peter Geidel
BlockerMayk Nöske
Wismar
Wismar
Production driverKatja Schubert [1]
Production driverRainer Dähnrich
12. Staffel
12. Staffel
ScreenwriterRobert Hummel
zus. mit Christoph Benkelmann
zus. mit Christoph Benkelmann
Production sound mixerJochen Hergersberg
Boom operatorChristoph Dudek
Folgen 212m 232; 233; 234; 235
Folgen 212m 232; 233; 234; 235
Second boom operatorMisha Bours
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Assistant stunt coordinatorDori Horvath
Neptuns Rache
Neptuns Rache
Stuntman/womanUwe Manßhardt
Stuntman/womanAnja Mavaddat
Stunt Double C. Schmutzler/ L. Faßbender
Stunt Double C. Schmutzler/ L. Faßbender
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Stuntman/womanThomas Hacikoglu
für Double Action
für Double Action
Stuntman/womanFelix Quinton
Für Double-Action
Für Double-Action
Stunt driverUwe Manßhardt
Stunt riggerRené Lay
für Double Action Hamburg
für Double Action Hamburg
Stunt rescue diverRené Lay
für Double Action Hamburg
für Double Action Hamburg

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripDIGICOPTER®
Octocopter mit GH4
Octocopter mit GH4
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Berlin
Berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerMV-Casting
MV, Wismar+Umgebung
MV, Wismar+Umgebung
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Serviceshiasberlin
Masken-&Kostümmobil
Masken-&Kostümmobil
Production ServicesSchmackoFatz´Zz
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Miriam Muschel
KB: Miriam Muschel
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Ulla Gothe
KB: Ulla Gothe
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Saturday, 09/03/2002