Der Kriminalist

  • Krimi-Berlin (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 63-70 | 2014 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting14.01.2014
End of shooting15.07.2014
LocationsBerlin / Brandenburg

Project data

Episodes from/to63-70
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christian BerkelHauptkommissar Bruno Schumann [SS]
Janek RiekeKommissar Max Winter [SS]
Anna BlomeierKommissarin Esther Rubens [SS]
Johanna KlanteLina Ullrich (F: Kleine Schritte) [SS]
Andreas PattonNick Steinert (F: Der letzte Flug) [SS]
Timo JacobsSteve Schwarz [L]
Tamer ArslanDeniz Bonomo [LE]
Almila BagriacikVanessa Galinski [LE]
Anka Baier
Dagmar Ritter [LE]
Julia Blankenburg
Doreen Nowak (F: Checker Kreuzkölln) [LE]
Eric BouwerPatrick Joos [LE]
Julius FeldmeierMario Höpfner [LE]
Dieter Landuris
Hektor Sarkidis [LE]
Paula SchrammDenise Schulte [LE]
Tim WildePaul Ohlig [LE]
Taneshia AbtLisa [SR]
Sonia BartuccelliIrina Gross [SR]
Julia BähreConstanze Klingel [SR]
Nils BrunkhorstDirk Müller [SR]
Silvina BuchbauerNina Fiedler [SR]
Thomas ChemnitzKellner [SR]
Joshua GrotheJan Radzay [SR]
Daniela Holtz
Birgit Hertzog [SR]
Naomi Krauss
Ute Evers [SR]
Marco NoackRevierpolizist [SR]
Britta ThieLisa Ritter [SR]
David Bunners
Thomas Klingel [SRE]
Hauke DiekampFelix [SRE]
Doris GolpashinKiri Kopper [SRE]
Johannes HitzblechPeter Becker [SRE]
Simone JaegerMaklerin [SRE]
Mirya Kalmuth
Mia Alwarths [SRE]
Mehmet KucakSimon Stahlke [SRE]
Konstantin LindhorstThomas Muhr (F: Unschuld der Engel) [SRE]
Anne Müller
Thomas WingrichFahrer [SRE]
Susanne WuestFanny Eder [SRE]
Nina FogFrau Miike [BP]
Christoph GareisenDr. Teschner

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyRalph Netzer
Director of photographyAndreas Höfer [2]
Director of photographyArthur W. Ahrweiler
Aerial camera operatorManuel Frauendorf
1st assistant cameraMatthias GanghoferKamera: R.Netzer
1st assistant cameraKai LachmannB-Kamera, 38 DT, Alexa
2nd assistant cameraHagen UlbrichVertretung 1DT
2nd assistant cameraSarah AlischFolge 69/70
2nd assistant cameraElisa-Christin KnüpferAlexa , 3 Folgen ( 66-68 )
2nd assistant cameraJurij Tschabanow2x Alexa Plus, 1.BLOCK
DIT digital imaging technicianPaul Günther
Data wrangler / digital loaderPaul GüntherVertretung 7 DT, 2x ALEXA
Data wrangler / digital loaderJens Krüger
Video playback operatorLena SchreyerFolge 69/70
Still photographerJulia von Vietinghoff
Camera traineeMaximilian PittnerFolge 63,64,65
Camera traineeGiacomo BeilharzKamera: Ralph Netzer
Casting directorSimone Bär
Extras/bit player castingSarah Wangler
Costume designerPetra FichtnerFolgen 63-70
Assistant costume designerAnastasia Danilow
WardrobeMarlene Iffland
WardrobeIris Weber-Auvray
DirectorChristian Görlitz
DirectorFilippos Tsitos
DirectorThomas Roth
1st AD (local system)Saskia Merten1. + 3. Block (5 Folgen)
1st AD (local system)Sherard Jayasuriya
1st AD (local system)Silke Winter-Leyer
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jessica SamuelF. 66, 67, 68 & Personal Driver Regie
Script supervisorCarsten BergemannFolge 63, 64, 65
Script supervisorUlrike Franz
Script supervisorChristine HopertFolgen 69+70
EditorBirgit GasserRegie: Thomas Roth
Key/dolly gripChris ReichelSteadicam Operator Folgen 69-70
Grip assistantChristoffer SchulzFolgen 69-70 mit GF-8 & Magnum
GafferSascha Kuchenbuch
Best boyRaiko Epperlein
ElectricianMarc Wiesenthal
Lighting assistantLudwig MachnickiFolgen 66-70
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea AllroggenFolge63-65 ,Folgen 66-68
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Rosset
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnette Löffler
Additional make up artistDaina RieckhoffFolgen 66-68
Additional make up artistNadine SeidelFolge 63-70
ComposerMichael KlaukienFolge 63-65
ComposerAndreas Lonardoni
ComposerThomas MehlhornFolge 69,70
ComposerStefan SchulzkiDer letzte Flug, Spieler, Treu bis in..
ProducerClaudia Schneider
Freelance producerKathrin Tabler
Production designerHeike Wolf-AuryFolge 66-70 R: F.Tsitos/T.Roth
Production designerAlexandra Pilhatsch
Assistant production designerChristina HeidelmeierFolge 66-70
Prop masterMartin Schultz
Prop masterStefan ScheurichFolge 66-68
Prop masterMoritz HeinlinFolge 69/70
Standby propsJan BraunFolge 69-70
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerEmil Birk
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSophie LübbenFolge 69 + 70
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSusanne SteimFolge 63, 64, 65
Location scoutLukas GontovosFolgen 69 + 70
Scenic painterBurkhard Borke Nutsch- Graffiti
Prop builderRobert WiesnerStuntdummy
Property driverBertram DietzeFolgen 66-68
Property driverJohn KalusFolgen 63, 64, 65, 69, 70
Unit production managerPeter Schiller9. Staffel Folge 63-70
Production coordinatorDorothee SpechtProd.assistenz
Unit managerNicole de Haas
Assistant location managerBastian Rabe
Assistant location managerRobin NickelKrankheitsvertretung 1.Woche im 2.Block
Set manager/ floor managerJürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann
Set manager/ floor managerPatrizia FischerVertretung 2 DT
Set manager/ floor managerRobin Nickel3 Block, Folgen 69 - 70
Location assistantAnton Heidrich3. Block
Assistant set/floor managerFelix Landwehr1. und 2. Block
Assistant set/floor managerSimon Trempnau3.Block, Folgen 69-70
Set runnerSonja Menzel-Gnizia3.Block, Folgen 69-70
Production driverMarco Schultz
Production driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz
Production driverEnrico Fischer1 . Block Folge 63 64 65
Production driverMatthias Preiß
Production driverUwe HeinelHias Kostüm+Aufenthalt Lkw
ScreenwriterChristoph Busche
Production sound mixerMatthias PamperinFolgen 63-70
Second boom operatorPhilipp SehlingFolge 63-65 8 DT im Hauptmotiv
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Sound designerMiles Kann
Assistant sound designerSabine Gottfried
Sound editorMax von WerderFoley Editing
Dialogue editorMiles Kann
Sound effects editorSabine Gottfried
Adr recordistMiles Kann
Stunt driverJörg Ellmerdouble Christian Berkel
Vfx supervisorJohannes Mewes
VFX production coordinatorCatrina Chelariu
Digital film compositorMax Marvin Kuper
Digital film compositorAlexander Marschner
Digital film compositorKristin Feist
ColoristLuisa HermannsDailies, Cine Chromatix
ColoristDelfina MayerCine Chromatix
Actor coachPatrick Dreikaussfür Kinder u. Jugendliche
ChoreographerSonia Bartuccelli
ConsultantMichael HöhneMietwagen

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesGeorg Mondi Filmtechnik
GripLichtHaus Gruppe
GripskyfilmberlinFilm Copter
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
StuntsHoffmann Dental Manufaktur GmbHMotivgeber
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Kostümmobil
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbRFilmcatering
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesMundwerk Catering
Production Servicesvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)addl. daily driver
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Petra Fichtner
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Petra Fichtner
DecorationKunstleihhausBilder-Leih
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationStoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Anfertigung
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Propsnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHRequisiten Tanklöschfahrzeug
Vehicles and aircraftsskyfilmberlin
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KGColor Grading
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
TitlesCine Chromatix KGTitel
Video TechnologyCine Chromatix KGDigilab, Sendebanderstellung