TV Series | Episodes 121-145 | 2014 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting04.02.2014
End of shooting18.11.2014
Number of shooting days162
LocationsStuttgart und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to121-145

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Yve BurbachSelma Kirsch [SS]
Astrid M. FünderichKHK Martina Seiffert [SS]
Peter KetnathKHK Joachim Stoll [SS]
Sabine KölblSimone Fehling (F:Die Tote in der Dusche) [SS]
Mike Zaka SommerfeldtJan Arnaud [SS]
Sebastian Achilles
Olav Bock [LE]
Anna Julia Antonucci
Linda Königs [LE]
Sabine BachElvira Baumeister [LE]
Wolf BachofnerRobert Mayer [LE]
Peter BeckerTimo Münster [LE]
Oliver BenderKillian Sorge [LE]
Oli BigalkeArndt Meier [LE]
Lutz BlochbergerThomas Seidel [LE]
Leon BodenAndreas Staudtner (F: Das Versprechen) [LE]
Philippe Brenninkmeyer
Klaus Schatzschneider [LE]
Mathilde Bundschuh
Tabea Tesche [LE]
Werner DaehnRene Beyer [LE]
Armin Dillenberger
Gerd Rühlmann [LE]
Gunda Ebert
Julia Staudner [LE]
Luc FeitMartin Greif [LE]
Piet FuchsUwe Weigelt [LE]
Jule Gartzke
Anja Frege [LE]
Christoph GawendaSven Wiese [LE]
Birte GlangLilly Baum [LE]
Arne GottschlingRoman/Tom Stabe [LE]
Anja GräfensteinLeonie Felber [LE]
Stephan GrossmannJosef Zumdick [LE]
Lutz HerkenrathGerhard Wendt [LE]
Judith Hoersch
Miriam Waiblinger [LE]
Leonard Hohm
Claudius von Seggern [LE]
Julia HummerCora [LE]
Andreas Klaue
Bernd Krumme (F: Zirkus Fratinelli) [SR]
Gerrit KleinFranz Tretter [LE]
Tobias Licht
Polizeipsychologe Kai Köster [LE]
Anne Müller
Christian OliverGunnar Zenker [LE]
Angela RoyMonika Borgemann (Folge 127) [LE]
André RöhnerBjörn Waiblinger [LE]
Daniela SchulzNina Schilling [LE]
Martin StührkHolger Bolz (Der Priester ist tot) [LE]
Johannes SuhmFlorian Abel [LE]
Stephan SzászMax Schmidt [LE]
Jutta WachowiakRoswitha Huber [LE]
Matthias ZiesingAlexander Schöttle [LE]
Anna BullardCordula Seiffert [SSR]
Michael GaedtSchrotti [SSR]
Gerhard GarbersErnst Müller [SR]
Sebastian Gerold
Peter Kerner [SR]
Patrick KalupaAndy Schindle [SR]
Christian Kerepeszki
Peter Kahlert [SR]
Natascha KuchRosa Fellmann [SR]
Sarah MahitaPaula [SR]
Rosa Maria PazSchrottis Freundin [SR]
Nadja PetriDoreen Meisner [SR]
Caroline Redl
Doris Schmidt [SR]
Gitta SchweighöferNorma Stabe (F:Die Tote in der Dusche) [SR]
Jan Henrik StahlbergKai-Uwe Maassen [SR]
Lukas UllrichRobert Klein [SR]
Gabriel von Berlepsch
Juri Kern [SR]
Katharina Baron
Olga Notovnova [SRE]
Heidi Ecks
Liliane Warner [SRE]
Michael Epp
Wolf Fehling [SRE]
Markus ErteltBjörn Rieger [SRE]
Katrin FilzenKatrin Sölden [SRE]
Michael GempartArmin Krämer [SRE]
Frank HabatschChristian Schön [SRE]
Claudia HierscheLilly Baum [SRE]
Klara HöfelsUta Fromme [SRE]
Barbara MeierRollergirl Melli [SRE]
Moritz MichelFlorian Felber [SRE]
Severin SonntagKevin Schmitz [SRE]
Alexa Maria Surholt
Gabriele Bayer [SRE]
Felixa DollingerÄrztin [BP]
Torsten HoffmannStaatsanwalt [BP]
Steffen JungLukas Huber [BP]
Tristan MaternaNotarzt [BP]
Nina VorbrodtLisa Porst

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyMarko Massinger2nd Unit DP, Block 34
Director of photography
Thomas Ch. Weber
Alexa, 4 Folgen
Director of photographyNotker MahrFolgen 137-141 / ARRI ALEXA
Director of photographyPhilipp GeigelFolgen 133-136 - Regie: R. Matsutani
2nd unit dopPatrizio GuerraBlock 30, Sony F55
1st assistant cameraPeter Jäger2nd Unit, 1DT, SonyF55
1st assistant cameraMatthäus MichonBlock 32
1st assistant cameraLukas TaglieberA-Cam Block 35 (4 Folgen)
1st assistant cameraMichael HauptfleischBlock 33+34
1st assistant cameraAdrian Huber1 DT Vetretung // Alexa
1st assistant cameraSascha Reinhardt2nd Unit, 1 DT
1st assistant cameraNico MüggenburgBlock 30+33 Tageweise
2nd assistant cameraRichard NeumannAlexa
2nd assistant cameraAlexander VolzBlock 34
2nd assistant cameraMoritz BauerAlexa / Block 35 + Daten
2nd assistant cameraAdrian HuberAlexa + Data Wrangler // Block 31 + 33
Video playback operatorJan DurstAlexa
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Costume designerMonika GebauerFolge 137-141
Costume designerClaudia Ungerregie: rainer matsutani
Costume designerUlrike Kiss-RuddiesBlock 35, Daniel Helfer
Costume designerCharlotte Grafund Regie: Udo Witte, C. Eichhorn
Assistant costume designerNina Fanderl
Assistant costume designerTini FetscherBlock 30, 31 & 32
Assistant costume designerGloria Ambros
WardrobeAyfer Buket Karakaya
WardrobeNina FanderlFolge 120-124
WardrobeOlesja Jenny SchäferDaniel Helfer
WardrobeMeral Sezgin
WardrobeJulia HübenerFolgen 121 - 132, Folgen 137 - 141
WardrobeCarolin Pfannmüller
WardrobeFranziska Huber
Additional wardrobeLucia Michel
Costume design traineePatricia CoklicaBlock 35
DirectorRainer Matsutani
DirectorDaniel Helfer
DirectorGero Weinreuter4 Folgen
DirectorUdo Witte
DirectorDidi Danquart
DirectorChristoph Eichhorn
1st AD (local system)Susanne FörgFo. 129-132, Chr. Eichhorn
1st AD (local system)Alexander Haas
1st AD (local system)Manuel DurainRegie Gero Weinreuter
1st AD (local system)Tatjana DernbecherFolgen 137-141
1st AD (local system)Gigi Neal
2nd AD crowd (local system)An NguyenFolge 142-145
Script supervisorNadja BeinertRegie: D. Danquart
Script supervisorEva Lechner
Script supervisorKristina GerasimovaBlock 30
Script supervisorChristian ThébaudFolge 125-136
Extras coordinatorHannah Katharina WeissenbornFolge 142 - 145
Script supervisor traineeMandy Szokol
EditorMichael ReyszFolgen 129 - 132
EditorSylvia Seuboth-Radtke4 Folgen
EditorSabine MatulaFolge 125-128
EditorSabine Mahr-HaigisFolge 133-136
EditorNico HainFolgen 137-141
Assistant editorLaurent Desmetz
Assistant editorKira König
Assistant editor - soundChristian SpäthFolgen 125-128 Originaltonschnitt
Key/dolly gripDominik MohrBlock 32 + 33 + 34 + 35
Key/dolly gripGregor Frenzel121-128
Key/dolly gripSascha Reinhardt2 Tage Vertretung, Magnum Dolly
Key/dolly gripMark ZechnerVertretung 1 Woche
Grip assistantPatrizio GuerraPanther Foxy Advanced
Grip assistantAnselm HannemannBlock 32 +33
Crane operatorSascha ReinhardtFoxy Advanced v4, Thoma TR3
GafferStefan Bodenhaupt10 Folgen
GafferPeter Schöllhorn
Best boyFelix Kienzler
Best boyJonathan HeidrichBlock 34
ElectricianJörn KloosErsatz, Block 35, Drehtag 10
ElectricianBernhard HaugBlock 30 & 31
ElectricianFelix Kienzler
ElectricianMaximilian WallsteinBlock 32 & 33
Additional electricianPatrizio Guerra
Lighting assistantDaniel KilgusBlock 34 + 35
Lighting assistantMoana ZieglerBlock 31
Lighting assistantAnselm HannemannBlock 32 + 33
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Schränkler
Additional make up artistHanna Pfeiffer4 Tage
Additional make up artistRebecca Koch1Tag
Additional make up artistAnnette Kolb
ProducerOliver Vogel
Assistant to producerStefanie Raubold
Production designerThomas Stromberger
Production designerStephanie StreckerBlock 30 und Block 31
Production designerIna KüfnerBlock 35
Assistant production designerLena EisenbeißBlock 33
Assistant production designerMarlen GrassingerBlock 35
Assistant production designerPhilipp Wiynck
Prop masterKarin LangBlock 31, Folge: 125-128
Prop masterStephanie May
Prop masterMiriam WesthäusserBlock 33, Folge 133-136
Prop masterMichael SummBlock 34 Folge 137 - 141
Prop masterPanja GawlitzekBlock 35
Prop masterMustafa ShirinBlock 32, Folge: 129-132
Standby propsMiriam GröberBlock 32 Folgen 129- 132
Standby propsSarah SchindlerBlock 30 (121- 124); Block 33 (133-136)
Standby propsJulia Nina HartmannBlock 31 + Block 34
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRalf Schmidt
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerStefanie WalterBlock 35
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFranziska Stanger
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSusan GohsmannBlock 32, Folge: 129-132
Assistent stand by propmanFranziska Stanger
Set builderGerold Franke
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
SculptorNadine Weißkopfdiverse Spezialrequisiten
Graphic artistJohannes Renz+ Computeroberflächen/ VFX
Property driverMichael Summ
Property driverChristian Schattke
Property driverPhilipp Hebenstreit
Unit production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerCornelius GladewitzBlock 30 + 33
Assistant production managerGeorgia HodacsBlock 31, 32, 34, 35
Assistant to production managerFelix Ruple
Unit managerKatja RoeschBlock 34&35 (Folgen 137-145)
Unit managerSissy ThomsBlock 31+32, Folgen 125 - 132
Unit managerBoris BuglaBlock 30 (121-124)
Location managerKai-Michael KohlmetzAssistent der 1. AL
Set manager/ floor managerMatthias RosenkranzBlock 33 & 34
Set manager/ floor managerMaximilian HöhnleBlock 33 3 DT
Set manager/ floor managerMoana ZieglerBlock 30 & 35
Set manager/ floor managerJasmin Riedel& Christoph Eichhorn
Set runnerMichael HeinrichBlock 33
Production driverCornelius GladewitzBlock 32
Production driverAlexander SchöneckerBlock 30/31 (Folgen 121-128
PA internChris HasselwanderBlock 30 (Folge 121 - 124)
Script consultantMoritz BruckerAssistent - Block 30 (121-124)
Production sound mixerChristian Späth13 Folgen à 45 Min.
Production sound mixerSteffen GraubaumFolgen 121 - 124 und 129 - 132
Production sound mixerTorsten Lenk4 Folgen
Production sound mixerJulian PeukerVertretung
Boom operatorGero RennerBlock 33-35 (Folge 133-145)
Boom operatorFrank KlementBlock 2+3
Sound re-recording mixerOliver RoggowMischung & Sounddesign 25 Folgen
Sound re-recording mixerAndreas KnüpferF137 - F141
Sound designerJulian PeukerOTon, Sounddesign
Sound designerAndreas Knüpfer3 Folgen / IT 25 Folgen
Sound designerSteffen FlachF144
Special effects supervisorStephan Vogt
Stuntman/womanSteffen JungRolle Lukas Huber
Stuntman/womanJana ReinhardtDouble Mathilde Bundschuh
Stunt driverJürgen KleinRolle Steve McKinnon
Commissioning editorStephan Wiesehöfer
Commissioning editorWolfgang Witt
ColoristLaurent Desmetz
Caterer (cook on set)Jens BochowFreelancer Catering
Child supervisorBärbel Strecker
Marketing, public relationMoritz BruckerOnline Redakteur

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmAnimalCasting, Lisa WinterBoa, Hunde
Extras/Bit Playerbcasted - die Castingagentur
Production ServicesMedia SueBlocking, Equipment
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbHVollcatering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
Special EffectsSAV pyrotechnik
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 12/11/2009