TV Series | 2014 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Thomas RühmannDr. Roland Heilmann [SS]
Dieter BellmannProf. Dr. Gernot Simoni [SS]
 Bernhard BettermannDr. Martin Stein [SS]
 Andrea Kathrin LoewigDr. Kathrin Globisch [SS]
 Cheryl ShepardDr. Elena Eichhorn [SS]
Thomas Koch [1]Dr. Philipp Brentano [SS]
 Maren GilzerYvonne Habermann [SS]
Rolf BeckerOtto Stein [SS]
Ursula KarusseitCharlotte Gauss [SS]
 Alexa Maria SurholtSarah Marquardt [SS]
 Michael Trischan
Hans-Peter Brenner [SS]
 Max König
Clemens Manthey [SS]
 Anja NejarriDr. Lea Peters [SS]
 Sarah TkotschJulia Weiss [SS]
 Jascha BaumFabian Roth [LE]
 Lennart Betzgen
Niko Wittmann [LE]
 Catherine BodeSandra Lenzen [LE]
 Eric BouwerHenry Wegmann [LE]
 Andrea Cleven
Mareike Jürgens [LE]
 Tobias Diakow
Patrick Janisch [LE]
 Kristina DörferAnna Schöning [LE]
 Tara FischerJanina Kappel [LE]
 Beate Christiane FurchtAnita Veit [LE]
 Greta Galisch de PalmaNina Krämer [LE]
 Alexander GierMatthias Danzer [LE]
 Ursula-Rosamaria Gottert
Inge Albers [LE]
 Anja GräfensteinPatrizia Schott [LE]
 Johannes Hallervorden
Moritz Weber [LE]
 Norbert HülmKlaus Wollert [LE]
 Melanie IsakowitzRebecca Simoni [LE]
 Herbert KöferBöhnisch [LE]
 Wolfgang KreweOliver Heller [LE]
 Miriam Lahnstein
Tanja von Lahnstein [LE]
 Mirko LangPhilipp Krämer [LE]
 Sandra S. LeonhardCaro Strehle [LE]
 Luisa Lossau
Fiona Schramm [LE]
 Sophie LutzVanessa Kunath [LE]
 Silke Matthias
Margitta Hartwig [LE]
 Anne Müller
 Andreas NicklArno Leisch [LE]
 Franziska OlmNicole Heinemann(Böses Blut) [LE]
 Martin OntropFlorian Köhler [LE]
 Sibylle PrätschIna Dahlmann [LE]
 Géraldine Raths
Amelie Weber [LE]
 Jana ReinermannIsabel Klein [LE]
 Mirco ResegPaul Greiner [LE]
 Jorres RisseTobias Meineke [LE]
 Jürgen RißmannGunter Dahlke [LE]
 Roman RothFlorian Pohl [LE]
 Angela RoyGabriele Hagemann (F: Gebrochene Herzen) [LE]
 Bärbel RöhlJutta Frank [LE]
 Sebastian SchlemmerSebastian von Lahnstein [LE]
 Antje SchmidtAlice Förster [LE]
 Paula SchrammKristina Schöning [LE]
 Oleg TikhomirovBurkhard Klein [LE]
 Sandra von Ruffin
Nina Dahlke [LE]
 Jacob Weigert
Mirko Wollert [LE]
 Anna WilleckeJasmin Schütte [LE]
Hendrikje FitzPia Heilmann [SSR]
Juttta KammannIngrid Rischke [SSR]
Arzu BazmanArzu Ritter [SSR]
Roy Peter LinkDr. Niklas Ahrend [SSR]
Udo SchenkRolf Kaminski [SSR]
 Claudia MehnertAntonia Bach [SSR]
 Verena NollKellnerin [SR]
 Jörg RühlFritten Emil [SR]
 Angelika Bender
Luisa Böhnisch [SRE]
 Mario RohnHandwerker Teber [SRE]
 Mario RohnKardiotechniker [SRE]
 Tancredi VolpertSchwimmtrainer [SRE]
 Maximilian WernerJens Förster [SRE]
 Benno GöschickNotarzt [BP]
 Luise OevermannKrankenschwester

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Florian Licht
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Bernhard Wagner
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Marc Christian WeberDoP
Camera Departmentdirector of photographyKai-Uwe Schulenburg
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Christoph Poppke
Camera Departmentcamera operator Markus Rößler
Camera Departmentsteadicam operator Jörg Schenten
Camera Department1st assistant camera Niklas J. HoffmannVertretung
Camera Department1st assistant camera Andreas Hoberg
Camera Department1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Patrick Dielefeld2nd AC / Videooperator
Camera Departmentvideo playback operator Lukas Grubba
Camera Departmentstill photographerBernd Cramerin Vertretung
Castingcasting directorUta Seibicke
Castingextras/bit player casting Greta Bebenroth
Castingextras/bit player castingMarie-Christine Roder
Costume Departmentcostume designerMartin Stauch9 Folgen
Costume Departmentcostume designer Judith Merg24 Folgen
Costume Departmentcostume designer Tanja Jesek13 Folgen
Costume Departmentwardrobe Josef Weitenbörner
Costume Departmentwardrobe Jentel Ernst
Costume Departmentwardrobe Stefanie Soßdorf
Costume Departmentwardrobe Mo Jordan7 Folgen
Costume Departmentwardrobe Karin Faltlhauser
Costume Departmentwardrobe Rene Seibold
Costume Departmentwardrobe Gesa Koepe
Costume Departmentwardrobe Antje Rohrberg3 Blöcke
Costume Departmentwardrobe Stefanie Schmauke
Costume DepartmenttailorMandy Härtel
Director's Departmentdirector Hans Werner6 Folgen
Director's Departmentdirector John Delbridge
Director's Departmentdirector Christoph Klünker
Director's Departmentdirector Frank Stoye3 Folgen
Director's Departmentdirector Seyhan Derin
Director's DepartmentdirectorMathias Luther
Director's Departmentdirector Frank Gotthardy
Director's Departmentdirector Jakob Schäuffelen6 Folgen
Director's Departmentdirector Jurij Neumann
Director's Department1st assistant director Ilga SillRegie: Mathias Luther
Director's Department1st assistant director Heidi HaenschRegie Ch.Klüncker
Director's Department1st assistant director Deniz MerayFolgen 658-660
Director's Department1st assistant director Birka Saß+ 3 Folgen mit Regisseur M. Luther
Director's Department1st assistant director Sibylle Illner6 Folgen Block 215+221
Director's Department1st assistant director Ann Kathrin Eichel9 Folgen (Stoye/ Gotthardy/ Luther)
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Heidi Haensch
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Ulrike FranzStoye, Luther
Director's DepartmentScript Michaela Sasse
Editingeditor Ulrike ZimmermannBlock 213
Editingeditor Susann WetterichBlock 222, 219, 217
Editingassistant editor Vivien KummerehlBlock 217,218,219,220
Gripkey/dolly grip Sebastian KrücklFolge 670
Gripkey/dolly grip Ulrich Faßbender6 Folgen
Gripkey/dolly gripMario Lange
Gripkey/dolly gripKurt Hafner8 Folgenn
Lightingbest boy Henryk Olk
Lightingadditional electrician Carina Bachmann
Lightingadditional electrician Martin Beck4 Folgen
Lightingadditional electrician Karsten Kube
ProducerproducerJochen Karl Franke
ProducerproducerHans Werner Honert
Production Designproduction designer Thomas Knappe27 Folgen
Production Designstandby props Benjamin D. Seumel
Production Designgraphic artist Janusz Sisik6 Folgen
Production Designgraphic artist Martin Schröder [1]
Production Mgt.assistant to line producer Susanne FalkAssistenz Herstellungsleitung
Production Mgt.unit production manager Michael Schmidt [1]
Production Mgt.assistant production manager Michael Rutsch
Production Mgt.unit manager Jörg DowidatBlock 214 + 218
Production Mgt.unit manager Andreas FliegerFolge 661-663, 670-672
Production Mgt.unit manager Carsten Bartelt
Production Mgt.location manager Marek Czerwinski
Production Mgt.location manager Ronny Engel
Production Mgt.location manager Jens NoackBlock 213-216
Production Mgt.location manager Sören von der HeydeLeipzig: Folgen 658-660
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Fritzie SchmidtBlock 219/ 220/ 224/ 225
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Claudia AntonBlock 213, 215, 216, 217
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Karsten Christoph [1]
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional ADPaula Schumann
Production Mgt.BlockerFelicitas TeschlerEinsatzleiterin
Production Mgt.set runner Patrick DielefeldBlock 221, 222, 223
Production Mgt.production driverRené Bolte1 Woche als Zusatzfahrer
Production Mgt.production assistant Meret WagnerJuni bis August
ScreenplayAudio Describer Detlef Tomschkediv. Folgen 2013-2014
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Uwe Keilmann
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Klaus-Peter SchmittFolgen 655-657, 667-670
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Albrecht Harms3 Folgen
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Thomas LandgraeberBlock 221, Folgen 664-666
Sound Departmentboom operatorOliver Hemm
Sound Departmentboom operator Gert Blumhagen
Sound Departmentboom operator Roland EickhoffFolge 4 -6
Sound Departmentboom operator Till Ulrich4 DT Vertr., TM: A. Harms, Leipzig
Sound Departmentboom operator Michael Moran
Stuntsstunt coordinator Tim Haberland
Stuntsstuntman/woman Alrik Kreemke
Visual EffectscoloristRuth SchefflerNucoda Filmmaster
Further CrewCaterer (Cook on Set) Ronny EbertFreelancer bei Wöpke
Further Crewconsultant Lydia Rudolph
Further Crewset medic Lydia Rudolph

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

Department CompanyComment
In Front of the CameraExtras/Bit Player agentur wantedLeipzig
In Front of the CameraStunts Stunt Team Haberland
ProductionFinance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
ProductionFinance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
ProductionProduction Services Bissfest FilmcateringFreelancer bei Wöpke
ProductionProduction Services Filmdienstleistungen Sören von der HeydeLeipzig:Blocker.Beschilderg.Verkehrsplan
ProductionProduction Servicesmdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbHAbsperrdienst & Blocker
ProductionProduction Services Moloko CateringCatering Erfurt
ProductionProduction Services SCC LeipzigAufenthaltsbus
ProductionProduction Services Wöpke Catering & Service
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes Blaulicht Media GmbH & Co. KG - Polizeiagentur.dePolizeiuniformen
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes Theaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Tanja Jesek
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Tanja Jesek
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairProps FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairVehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.deUnipkws,Unipolis

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
 Jurij Neumann2014Bambi 2014PublikumspreisWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 03.01.1997