TV Series | Episodes 53-60 | 2013-2014 | SAT.1 [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting04.10.2013
End of shooting21.02.2014
LocationsKöln

Project data

Episodes from/to53-60

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Henning Baum
Mick [SS]
Maximilian GrillAndreas Kringge [SS]
Christina HeckeAstrid Schuhmann [SS]
Proschat MadaniTanja Haffner [LE]
Beate MaesClaudia Funke [LE]
Horst Günter MarxMark Seifert [LE]
Helmfried von Lüttichau
Martin Ferchert [SSR]
Robert LohrMeisner [SSR]
Yangzom BrauenAnja Russek [SSR]
Tatjana Clasing
Uschi [SSR]
Peter ClösInternetcafébetreiber Jacub [SSR]
Julia HartmannDana Kringge [SSR]
Stefan LampadiusRaucher Ivan [SSR]
Sascha MeurerIvan (Handlanger von Körting) [SSR]
Luise RischIsabelle Brisgau [SSR]
Andreina de Martin
Renate Becker [SR]
Philippe JacqBankdirektor [SR]
Rainer LaupichlerBernhard Höthker [SR]
Karolina LodygaIrina [SR]
Klaus Nierhoff
Robert Schoppe [SR]
Jan-David BürgerDennis [SRE]
Rolf DennemannGerd WAgner [SRE]
David HürtenMarco [SRE]
Michael-Che KochAufseher [SRE]
Antje MairichMutter [SRE]
Ela PaulJanina [SRE]
Isabel VollmerMONA [SRE]
Frédéric Vonhof
Bankangestellter [SRE]
Nicolaus AdamosGangsterboss [BP]
Michael GugelLKA-Beamter [BP]
Georg LenzenFreier Jochen [BP]
Lotte Ohm
Petra Russek

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantNancy Froehlke
assistant production accountantTanja Hohn
director of photographyTheo MüllerFolge 56 57
director of photographyChristian PaschmannFolge 6-8
director of photographyFrancisco DominguezFolge 53-55
drone camera operatorMichael Jörg
steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraInka SackenheimARRI Alexa; Folgen 58-60
1st assistant cameraSebastian GrauFolge 53-55
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]Alexa, A-Cam
1st assistant cameraHolger PestZusatz 2 DT
2nd assistant cameraSarah-Maria Rostalski
2nd assistant cameraPatrick Sieben1DT Vertretung / Alexa+
DIT digital imaging technicianThomas Heller
data wrangler / digital loaderMark Fesser2 DT Vertretung
still photographerMartin Rottenkolber
casting directorBärbel Bodeux
costume designerCorinna Baum
assistant costume designerElena Braun
wardrobeAntje Markgraf
wardrobeMadeleine HeinenFolge 53+54 und 56+57
wardrobeMirjam Hübner
wardrobeMarita HoffjannFolge 53-55
costume design traineeSabrina Köhler+ Zusatzgarderobiere
directorMichael Kreindl
directorPeter Stauch2 Folgen (á 45 min) Sat.1
directorSophie Allet-Coche
directorThomas Nennstiel
1st assistant directorSascha Koszinowski
1st assistant directorStephan KloseDeutschl./ Frankreich, 3 F à 45 min, HD
1st assistant directorStephan BrunnDrehort Köln
script supervisorJens BuddeFolgen 58 - 60
script supervisorFrank Ryssel
editorGünter SchultensEP 58-60, Jupiter Award, DFP nominiert
assistant editorEva HardebeckFolge 58-60
key/dolly gripSven Häse
grip assistantMax Schubert [1]
multicopter pilotWolf SchiebelTrailer - Teaser
additional electricianVerena Schulte
lighting assistantCornelius KösterZusatz/Beleuchter
lighting assistantYann HinterthanLichtassistent
lighting assistantTimo Pessaradiverse DT
makeup artist / hair stylistLisa SchmermerVertretung 2 DT
makeup artist / hair stylistJohannes Schmager
additional make up artistRobert Schmermersowie Maske Folge 58-60
composerPhilipp Steffens
producerGerda Müller
freelance producerFrauke Neeb
production designerGötz HarmelFolge 53 - 57
assistant production designerSimon SchlägerFolge 53 - 60
assistant production designerOliver MugaluFolgen 58-60
set decoratorClaudia Stock
prop masterStefan Diening
prop masterSteffi Kammer
standby propsVolker Weiland
standby propsIngo PfennigNur Monaco teil
assistent stand by propmanMaria Rios Navarro
location scoutRolf ViehrigEssen
graphic artistBenjamin Renes
property driverVolker Kaiser
property driverChristoph JansenZusatz
unit managerOlav Henk
set manager / 3rd ADWalter KimmerleSet-AL Vertretung 5 Tage
set manager / 3rd ADAndré Deindörfer
set manager / 3rd ADMatthias RosenkranzVertretung
assistant location managerAlexandra Stinka
set runnerBenedikt Fischer
set runnerPhilipp Straetker
production driverRalf SelbachTechn. Motivtour+Zusatz
head writerRobert Dannenberg
head writerStefan Scheich
head writerJohannes Lackner
production sound mixerEric Rueff
production sound mixerMichael BartylakVertretung 14 Tage
boom operatorDominique Rueff
second boom operatorXavier Thieulin
special effects supervisorDennis Kron1 Folge
commissioning editorAndreas Perzl
commissioning editorAnne Karlstedt

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingCasting Petra OhlerKomparsen und KD
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFilmcatering ex tempore
Production ServicesFilmobilAufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGFeuerwehr
ScriptDubdollsScreenplay (Ep58) DEU >FRA
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Locations and Studiosrent-a-cube - B. & S. Weber GbrMotivgeber
Makeup and HairWilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Masken- und GarderobenfahrzeugeMaskenmobil/Tolettenwagen
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannOpel Diplomat usw.
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung
Vehicles and aircraftsStephan Miehe Film & FahrserviceAufenthaltsbus
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGPlates
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Philipp Steffens2014Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste SerieNominated
Henning Baum
2014Jupiter AwardBester TV-Darsteller nationalNominated
Henning Baum
2014Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste SerieNominated
Johannes Lackner2014Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste SerieNominated
Gerda Müller2014Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie nationalWinner
Gerda Müller2014Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste SerieNominated
Anne Karlstedt2014Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste SerieNominated
Andreas Perzl2014Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste SerieNominated
Gerda Müller2015Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated