Director | Marcus O. Rosenmüller |
---|---|
Written by | Annette Reeker, Nele Neuhaus (literary source) |
Production | all-in-production GmbH |
Start of shooting | 24/09/2013 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 06/12/2013 |
Locations | Taunus / Rhein-Main Gebiet |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Felicitas Woll | Pia Kirchhoff [L] | |
Tim Bergmann | Oliver von Bodenstein [L] | |
Kai Scheve | Henning Kirchhoff [SR] | |
Nicole Heesters | Dr. Vera Kaltensee [SR] | |
Dieter Schaad | David Joshua Goldberg [SR] | |
Heidi Ecks | Renate Kohlhaas [SR] | |
Dieter Hallervorden | Friedrich Müller-Mansfeld [SR] | |
Katalyn Hühnerfeld | Dr. Heidrun van Diyk [SR] | |
Michaela Schaffrath | Edith Ströbel [SR] | |
Charlotte Bohning | Marleen Kaltensee [SR] | |
Heinrich Giskes | Hausmeister im Künstlerhaus [SR] | |
Janina Picard | junge Vera Kaltensee [SR] | |
Sina Fredrich | Rosalie von Bodenstein [SR] | |
Julika Jenkins | Cosima von Bodenstein [SR] | |
Christine Richter | Sabine Schewe [SR] | |
Marietta Saggau | Anita Willumat [SR] | |
Ruth Hamm | Polizeiwachtmeisterin [BP] | |
Ronny Bregulla | Malte [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Digital intermediate assistant | Oliver Vieweg | |
Director of photography | Stefan Spreer | |
Camera operator | Rudi Schröder B-Kamera in Werneuchen | B-Kamera in Werneuchen |
Camera operator | Tobias Rupp B-Cam (5 Tage) | B-Cam (5 Tage) |
Camera operator | Markus Ilschner Alexa XT (B-Cam) | Alexa XT (B-Cam) |
Camera operator | Christine Wagner B-Kamera (2 Tage) | B-Kamera (2 Tage) |
Drone camera operator | Nikolaj Georgiew | |
Steadicam operator | Rafael Maria Müller | |
1st assistant camera | Markus Ilschner A-Unit 23 DT Alexa | A-Unit 23 DT Alexa |
1st assistant camera | Nina Mettmann 2. Unit | 2. Unit |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Wiedermann B-Kamera (1 Drehtag) | B-Kamera (1 Drehtag) |
2nd assistant camera | Marvin Kexel | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Julian Schmelzle bis 31.10.2013 | bis 31.10.2013 |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Tim Kottsieper 01.11.13 - 06.12.13 | 01.11.13 - 06.12.13 |
Still photographer | Johannes Krieg | |
Extras/bit player casting | Christiane Plum KD / historische Rückblende | KD / historische Rückblende |
Costume designer | Susanne Roggendorf 40er Jahre | 40er Jahre |
Assistant costume designer | Anna-Katharina Eck | |
Director | Marcus O. Rosenmüller | |
1st AD (local system) | Ronny Bregulla | |
Script continuity | Laura Ritter 3 Tage Vertretung | 3 Tage Vertretung |
Script continuity | Igna Gantscheva | |
Trainee director's department | Mandy Prinz | |
Editor | Raimund Vienken | |
Key grip | Michael Reich | |
Key grip | Stefan Hübscher | |
Grip | Tobias Graf | |
Gaffer | Martin Scheyko | |
Lighting assistant | Walter Stöhr Einige Drehtage | Einige Drehtage |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Carmen Diehl | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jan Kempkens-Odemski | |
Fx makeup artist | Julia Heppner Dummi-Bau/ Set-Betreuung | Dummi-Bau/ Set-Betreuung |
Fx makeup artist | Sophie Ilg Dummy-Bau | Dummy-Bau |
Fx makeup artist | Lisa Schmermer Prostetics 4DT | Prostetics 4DT |
Fx makeup artist | Selina Horowitz Dummy -Bau | Dummy -Bau |
Fx makeup artist | Jenny Marolf Dummy - Bau | Dummy - Bau |
Additional make up artist | Petra Herzler-Grossmann historisch 40er Jahre | historisch 40er Jahre |
Additional make up artist | Katja Schulze [1] hist. 40 iger | hist. 40 iger |
Additional make up artist | Julia Serowski | |
Additional make up artist | Steffi Baumann | |
Composer | Martin Stock | |
Producer | Levon Melikian | |
Producer | Annette Reeker | |
Producer | Carsten Kelber | |
Assistant to producer | Brecht Driesen | |
Production designer | Adrienne Zeidler | |
Prop master | Alexandra Klee Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Prop master | Indra Besing | |
Prop master | Daniel Sandberg Berlin Teil, historisch | Berlin Teil, historisch |
Standby props | Sabine Feldmann | |
Location scout | Vanessa Davitkov | |
Location scout | Yvonne Wassong | |
Set builder | Ali Brambilla | |
Set builder | Jürgen Henn Bauleitung | Bauleitung |
Set builder | Alexander Karl Briegel Für Bühnenfisch Motive Brandenburg | Für Bühnenfisch Motive Brandenburg |
Graphic artist | Stefanie Butscheidt | |
Art department trainee | Marlene Zeitler | |
Line producer | Patricia (Patty) Barth | |
Assistant to line producer | Matthias Ziegler Trainee | Trainee |
Production manager | Chris Schmelzer | |
Assistant production manager | Claudia Schindler | |
Unit manager (local system) | Sabine Reiboldt | |
Location manager (local system) | Marion Aha Berlin | Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Julien Prevost | |
Location manager (local system) | Ralf Schreiner | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tobias Hofmann | |
Production driver | Christoph Sobecki Tagesweise | Tagesweise |
Production driver | Bernd Koeppe additional | additional |
Production driver | Jürgen Jeutter | |
Production driver | Boris Eberl Tageweise Zusatzfahrer | Tageweise Zusatzfahrer |
Production driver | Andre Reinhold | |
Set runner | Rike Lange | |
Set runner | Benedict Preis | |
Screenwriter | Annette Reeker as Anna Tebbe | as Anna Tebbe |
Literary source | Nele Neuhaus | |
Production sound mixer | Christoph Köpf Frankfurt, Taunus, Brandenburg | Frankfurt, Taunus, Brandenburg |
Boom operator | Gero Renner | |
Special effects supervisor | Markus Geiger | |
Stunt coordinator | Robert Becker | |
Stuntman/woman | Anja Mavaddat Stunt Double Kyra Madleck | Stunt Double Kyra Madleck |
Stuntman/woman | Robert Becker Stunt Driver | Stunt Driver |
Commissioning editor | Levon Melikian | |
Commissioning editor | Daniel Blum |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
all-in-production GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | MBF Filmtechnik GmbH Alexa XT | Alexa XT |
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Kamera Oktokopter | Kamera Oktokopter |
Stunts | Becker Stunts [de] | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Friendz GmbH Blocker, Umsetzen, SetWache | Blocker, Umsetzen, SetWache |
Production Services | Premion Service GmbH V.I.P.Shuttle Nicole Heesters | V.I.P.Shuttle Nicole Heesters |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: S. Roggendorf | KB: S. Roggendorf |
Props | Friederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesign Grafikdesign – Print / Screen | Grafikdesign – Print / Screen |
Special Effects | Markus Geiger Spezialeffekttechnik | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Pol.Beamte, Requisiten | Polizeifahrzeuge, Pol.Beamte, Requisiten |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Annette Reeker | 2014 | Filmfest Hamburg Produzentenpreis dt. Fernsehproduktionen | Produzentenpreis dt. Fernsehproduktionen | Nominated |
Levon Melikian | 2014 | Filmfest Hamburg Produzentenpreis dt. Fernsehproduktionen | Produzentenpreis dt. Fernsehproduktionen | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 02/02/2015 |