Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tom SchillingRobert [L]
Frederick LauGries [L]
Wilson Gonzalez OchsenknechtSchwarz [L]
Emilia SchüleSanja [L]
Hannelore HogerGisela [SR]
Samuel FinziKlaus [SR]
Alexander Scheer
Blixa Bargeld [SR]
Marc HosemannNick Cave [SR]
Gabrielle ScharnitzkyFrau Werner [SR]
Paulina BachmannSusa [SR]
Zsolt BácsSöth [SR]
Laura BerlinHanna [SR]
Uwe Dag BerlinDealer [SR]
Sonja BertramCoco [SR]
Anna Amalie BlomeyerRoswitha [SR]
Simon BöerFrank [SR]
David BredinRudi [SR]
Thelma BuabengSina [SR]
Heike Hanold-LynchRichards Frau [SR]
Eva Maria Jostn.n. [SR]
Marie-Luise Lux
Laura [SR]
Harald Polzinn.a. [SR]
Emil SchwarzPunker [SR]
Luisa WietzorekJana [SR]
Nikolai Will
Freier [SR]
Svea CzechPunk [BP]
Mersiha HusagicGina's Freundin [BP]
Barbara KowaKrankenschwester [BP]
Michael RastTV Moderator [BP]
Norbert Stankiewicz
Krankenpfleger [BP]
Hans BrücknerPolizist Schorsch

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerCordula Herrmann
Production accountantPeter Gneckow+ Postproduktion/Schlussprüfung
Assistant production accountantBeata Hawryluk
Assistant production accountantAndreas PenkinPostproduktion
Post production supervisorStephan von Larcher
Vfx supervisorManfred Büttner
Digital film compositorHeiko TippeltARRI Film & TV visual effects
DI digital intermediate supervisorSteffen Schuchhardt
Director of photographyCarl-Friedrich Koschnick
Camera operatorAnsgar KrajewskiAlexa
Steadicam operatorRobert Patzelt
1st assistant cameraSabine RösingB-Cam, Köln / DIT Marokko
1st assistant cameraDennis HeiderB-Kamera
1st assistant cameraTobias LinselFocus B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraHeike Groß+ Focus B Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianRonny LangerVertretung
Data wrangler / digital loaderDennis Heider
Video assist/playback operatorMadeleine Roggatz
Still photographerNik Konietznyplus gallery shooting
Casting directorUwe Bünker
Costume designerNicole Fischnaller
Assistant costume designerPieter BaxVorbereitung/Anproben Hauptd.
Assistant costume designerMarita Hoffjann
WardrobeFranziska Lange
WardrobeKrisha LindnerBerlin
Additional wardrobeNicole Ebben
Additional wardrobeNele Mona Müller
Additional wardrobeFrauke Spessert
Additional wardrobeDorothee Bach
Additional wardrobeJessica Specker
Costume design traineeCarina Bülter
DirectorOskar Roehler
1st AD (local system)Tatiana Merizalde DoblesVorbereitung
1st AD (local system)Christoph HolstenDrehzeitraum
2nd AD crowd (local system)Madita Selas
Script continuityAnne Maschlanka
Extras coordinatorDennis Eichhofaddl. Crowd AD (17 SD)
Assistant editorAnn-Kathrin Weddige
Key gripSascha OssendorfVertretung
Key gripKenneth Cornils
Key gripMalte KneibBerlin
GripMathias Graf-Riemann4 DT grip: Malte Kneib
GripSascha OssendorfB-Cam
GafferSven Meyer
Best boyThomas Kyriases
Lighting technician / electricianGeorge BozkurtZusatz
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Wysmyk
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Goerges
Lighting technician / electricianKerstin Laura PommerenkeZusatz
Additional electricianRoman Breitwieser
Lighting assistantJacob Pertz
Lighting assistantFerdinand Fehlberg2 DT Zusatz Berlin
Makeup artist / hair stylistWaldemar Pokromski
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrina Tübbecke
Additional make up artistRené JordanNRW Teil
Additional make up artistMarion Giggenbacher
ComposerMartin Todsharow
ProducerUwe Schott
ProducerStefan Arndt
Production designerEduard Krajewskihistorisch
Assistant production designerJulika Kanitzhistorisch
Set decoratorGernot Thöndel
Assistant set decoratorSybille Spindlerhistor., 1981
Prop masterIngo Weerts
Prop masterSven HausmannBerlin
Standby propsJan Feil
Set dresserAnuchai Wolfgang Dodo LilienthalNRW
Set dresserKlaus Bienen
Set dresserDiana Strehlau
Art department coordinatorCarolin Langenbahn
Assistant stand by propsInken Janssen
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRobert Braun
Location scoutFrank Meter
Set builderBoris Frentzel
Stand by set builderKurt WoldmannBaubühne/Set Dresser
Artist painterAgata Schubert-Hauck
Scenic painterEva Weymannset finish/ patina
SculptorJan Ptassek
Prop builderAgata Schubert-HauckKunstmalerin
Line producerMelanie Bührdel(Bayerischer Rundfunk)
Line producerUlli Neumann
Assistant to line producerGenia KrassnigPostproduktion
Production coordinatorSimone Wilms
Assistant production managerChristian Cronenberg+ Reisekoordination
2nd assistant production managerVictor Pape-Thies
Unit managerLaetitia Boschert
Location managerCaroline KrtschmarschBerlin
Location managerPhilip Gritzka
Set manager/ floor managerMario Striehn
Assistant set/floor managerMarvin AlbrachtBerlin Teil
Assistant set/floor managerRobin Ritter
Assistant set/floor managerJan Jouaux9 Tage Vertretung
Set runnerYannik CornelssenNRW
Set runnerSimon Schubert
Set runnerMarvin AlbrachtNRW
Set runnerLuisa-Marie RupcicBerlin
Production driverTorsten Paterok3 Tage Zusatz
Production driverRicardo Briz
Production driverRalf SelbachProduktionfahrer
Production driverSven Schladweiler
Production driverNils StrüvenBerlin
PA internPhilipp KeitelPraktikant Herstellungsleitung
ScreenwriterOskar Roehler
Production sound mixerMax Meindlbis auf den letzten Tag
Production sound mixerDavid HilgersBerlin Teil
Boom operatorOliver SkrotzkiTon: Max Meindl, 30 von 34 DT
Boom operatorTill RöllinghoffBerlin Teil
Second boom operatorNicolas SturmbergZusatz 8 DT
Sound re-recording mixerHubertus Rath
Audio description mixerChristian Simon
Supervising sound editorKai Tebbel
Stunt coordinatorRainer Wernerfür dreh in berlin
Stuntman/womanMatthias SchendelDouble Wilson G. Ochsenknecht
Stuntman/womanJan BoehmeStuntdouble: Tom Schilling
Commissioning editorCornelia Ackers
Commissioning editorBettina Ricklefs
Commissioning editorAndreas Schreitmüller
Commissioning editorDr. Barbara Buhl
Clearing rightsIngo Fischer [1]Rights and Clearances

Production companies

CompanyComment
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Arte [de/fr]Senderbeteiligung
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]Senderbeteiligung
WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de]Senderbeteiligung

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
X Verleih AG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
CastingUwe Bünker Casting GbR [de]
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRTR, KD,Komparsen NRW
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBerlin
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStuntsupport
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbHMaier Bros. GmbH
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)Absperrdienst Berlin
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Setsecurity | Bewach
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-ServiceCatering
Production ServicesJOLA-RentCast Aufenthalte,WC,Generator....
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbHAP: Anne Moritz
CostumesJOLA-RentMaske/Garderobe/
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: N. Fischnaller
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen80er Jahre Autos
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian SchulzSpielfahrzeugvermittlung
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobil

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 26/03/2015